Competition Committee | |
---|---|
Chairperson | John Birkrem |
BOD Liaison | Laura Nagtegaal |
Staff Liaison | Robert Leonard |
Members | Michael Belchik |
Steve Boylan | |
Brian Cole | |
Chuck Connelly | |
Patrick DiCaprio | |
Rebecca Duffy | |
Scott Elam | |
David Foss | |
Scott Hougland | |
Logan Staton | |
Andrew Sweeton |
Course Design Working Group | |
---|---|
Chairperson | Cliff Towne |
Staff Liaison | Sid Olcott |
Members | Dan Doyle |
J Gary Dropcho | |
Kevin Farley | |
Steve Boylan | |
Diversity and Outreach | |
---|---|
Contact Diversity and Outreach | |
Chairperson | Tita Ugalde |
BOD Liaison | Leah Tsinajinnie |
Staff Liaison | Nick Wilder |
Members | Rebecca Cox |
Martha Jimenez, J.D. | |
Dan "Stork" Roddick, Ph.D. | |
Jerry "Swami" Swain | |
Laura Nagtegaal | |
Philo Brathwaite | |
Kristen White |
Environmental Committee | |
---|---|
Throw Green | |
Contact Environmental Committee | |
Chairperson | Bill Newman |
BOD Liaison | Dan Roddick |
Staff Liaison | Andrew Sweeton |
Members | Justin Menickelli |
Terry Calhoun | |
Jason Johnson | |
Adam Harris |
Majors & Elite Series Committee | |
---|---|
Chairperson | Nate Heinold |
BOD Liaison | Nate Heinold |
Staff Liaison | Mike Downes |
Members | Andrew Sweeton |
Matthew Rothstein | |
Todd Lion | |
Matěj Verl | |
Rebecca Duffy | |
Robert Leonard | |
Patrick Graziani | |
Mike Sullivan | |
Doug Bjerkaas |
Military Committee | |
---|---|
Chairperson | Scot Estep |
Members | Jerry "Swami" Swain |
Gene Varano | |
George Alvarez | |
James Meek, Jr. | |
Henry Trier | |
Fernando Brown |
Nominating Committee | |
---|---|
Chairperson | Bob Decker |
Members | Terry Calhoun |
Beth Foister | |
Sherry Herzog | |
Dave West |
Pro Touring Players Committee | |
---|---|
Chairperson | Andrew Fish |
BOD Liaison | Nate Heinold |
Staff Liaison | Doug Bjerkaas |
Mike Downes | |
David Feldberg | |
Luke Humphries | |
Justin Rosak | |
Robert Leonard | |
Eric Oakley | |
Aaron Gossage |
Rules Committee | |
---|---|
Chairperson | Mike Krupicka |
BOD Liaison | Wilbur Wallis |
Staff Liaison | Todd Lion |
Members | Conrad Damon |
Eric Jubin | |
Jamie Kemp | |
A. Ray | |
Steve West |
Senior Committee | |
---|---|
Disc Golf for Seniors | |
Chairperson | William Griffith |
BOD Liaison | Geoff Hungerford |
Staff Liaison | Brian Graham |
Members | Dave West |
Bill Flynn | |
John Luetzow | |
Fred Vocino | |
Gene Varano | |
Paul Wright | |
Craig Sheather | |
Nancy Wright | |
Julie Mata, Ed.D. | |
Bob Decker |
Technical Standards Working Group | |
---|---|
Chairperson | Jeff Homburg |
Staff Liaison | Mike Downes |
Members | Jeff Homburg |
Dan Roddick | |
Andrew Sweeton | |
Kjell Soderholm |
Women's Committee | |
---|---|
Disc Golf for Women | |
Contact Women's Committee | |
Chairperson | Sherry Herzog |
BOD Liaison | Leah Tsinajinnie |
Staff Liaison | Jennie Greathouse-Nance |
Members | Sarah Hokom |
Cristina Carlstrom | |
Laura Nagtegaal | |
Anne Reese | |
Karin Falcone | |
Renae Farr | |
Serenity Madison | |
Andréa Michaud | |
Sofía Almada Olvera | |
Madison Tomaino | |
Melanie Hale | |
Tricia Buchholz |
Youth & Education Committee | |
---|---|
Youth and Education Resources | |
Chairperson | Justin Menickelli |
Staff Liaison | Brian Graham |
Members | Zoe Andyke |
Caleb Rancourt | |
Jason Allind | |
Steve Lambert | |
Kyle Silva | |
Dana Litwornia | |
Jeremy Ryder | |
Jouni Kallio | |
Aidan Trombley |