Main Menu

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for November 2019

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for November 2019

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for November 2019

October 30 - November 05, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
NBDG Fuengirola Open 2019 sponsored by Dynamic Discs - The Perfect Flight Tour #5 Thu-Sat, Oct 31-Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Mijas, Málaga, Spain
6th Annual Buffalo Run Presented by Native Disc Golf Fri-Sun, Nov 1-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A McAlester, Oklahoma, United States
2019 Australian Disc Golf Championships Presented by Prodigy Disc Fri-Sun, Nov 1-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Mount Gambier, South Australia, Australia
Drava Forester Fri-Sun, Nov 1-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Varazdin, Croatia
"Etowah PDGA Fall Doubles" Fri, Nov 1 Official Tournament Results Am XC Cartersville, Georgia, United States
New World Championship Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A Jacksonville, Florida, United States
6th Annual All Hyzer's Eve by Roanoke Disc Golf Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Troutville, Virginia, United States
Big Blue Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B fairview, Oregon, United States
Liberty Utilities presents: The 11th Annual DGM Finale Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Forsyth, Missouri, United States
22nd Annual Fall Colors Pro/Am Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Williamsburg, Virginia, United States
Highbridge Fall Classic Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Highbridge, Wisconsin, United States
Lee Naquin Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Memphis, Tennessee, United States
BATADGA Tour Stop # 10 Live Oak Gold Ingleside Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Ingleside, Texas, United States
2019 Moccasin Lake Open AM weekend Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Clearwater, Florida, United States
National Tour FFFD 2019 #6 Open de Cestas Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Cestas, France
Palm Beach Open Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents: The Persimmon Ridge Disc Golf Retreat Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Greenbrier, Arkansas, United States
14th Annual Phoenix Ladies Open Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Mesa, Arizona, United States
10th Annual Rose Hill Rumble Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Canton, Mississippi, United States
11th Annual Sharktooth Open Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B BAKERSFIELD, California, United States
Texas State Juniors DGC Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Spring, Texas, United States
Upstate Classic Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Fallasburg Open Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Lowell, Michigan, United States
12th PDGA Championships at Ironworks Hills Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Winchester, Kentucky, United States
2019 WVDGA Players Championship Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Am C/B Hurricane, West Virginia, United States
18th Annual Alex Clark Memorial Presented by Tree Love Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Mckinney, Texas, United States
Autumn At Allaire Sponsored by DYNAMIC DISCS Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Wall Township, New Jersey, United States
BARK @ THE MOON!!! Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C TEMPERANCE, Michigan, United States
Barrage of York- Presented by Foothills Disc Golf Points Series Sat, Nov 2 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C york, South Carolina, United States
Battle in the Bog Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Reedsburg, Wisconsin, United States
2019 Borderland Fall Finale - Powered by Discmania Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C North Easton, Massachusetts, United States
Don Crane Memorial Huck Finn Open Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hannibal, Missouri, United States
BCDS Presents DuckGolf #2 ~ Saturday / AM Day - Hosted by Langley DG Club Sat, Nov 2 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Langley, British Columbia, Canada
"Etowah Fall Salute" Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Am C Cartersville, Georgia, United States
G-town Throwdown 2019 Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Grove City, Pennsylvania, United States
Haunted Waters 25th Anniversary edition Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Corning, New York, United States
The Islands @ Valley Regional Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Latitude 64 presents Jagten På Vinter Golf IV.I - Valbyparken Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C København, Denmark
The 2019 KDGA Round Up - Hosted by the Air Capital Disc Golf Club Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Wichita, Kansas, United States
Krushing at Keizer 3 Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Keizer , Oregon, United States
The Last Call Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Lausteen pakkaskisat V Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Turku, Finland
Lawless Shootout II supported by Innova Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Richland, Washington, United States
Element Discs' Long Island Redemption III Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Halesite, New York, United States
NFB National Tour #3 Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Haren, Netherlands
November Reign Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Albert Lea, Minnesota, United States
The Rumble on the River Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Loudon, Tennessee, United States
Rutherford Anniversary 2019 Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Second Annual Headless Horseman Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Carmel, Indiana, United States
MVP Disc Sports presents GYROscope #6: Son of Franklinstein Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Purcellville, Virginia, United States
Throwdown at the Rock Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Columbus, Georgia, United States
Title Town Classic Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States
The Tomahawk Trials Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Am C Appling, Georgia, United States
The Wishbone Open Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C North Wilkesboro, North Carolina, United States
NAD Putter Challenge Sat, Nov 2 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Bremerton, Washington, United States
NORCAL TEAM INVITATIONAL Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Stckton, California, United States
Matt Keatts Memorial at forest Hills Sun, Nov 3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Durham, North Carolina, United States
15th Annual Pumpkin Shootout sponsored by Sunday Crew and Driven by Innova Sun, Nov 3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Evansville , Indiana, United States
Battle of the Bluffs presented by Kronk Disc Golf Sun, Nov 3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C DUBUQUE, Iowa, United States
Dead Dogs Fall Open Sun, Nov 3 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Elverson, Pennsylvania, United States
BCDS Presents DuckGolf #2 ~ Sunday ~ PRO / MA1 - Hosted by Langley DG Club Sun, Nov 3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Feathers of the Fall II Sun, Nov 3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Franklin, Massachusetts, United States
The 4th Annual Joe Wheeler Fall Shootout Sun, Nov 3 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Rogersville, Alabama, United States
2019 KC Mini Series Finale Sun, Nov 3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bonner Springs, Kansas, United States
NBDG Amateurs @ Vols Sun, Nov 3 Official Tournament Results Am C Kirkkonummi, Finland
Rakin' in the Fun Sun, Nov 3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Waverly, Nebraska, United States
Sandy Knoll Open Sun, Nov 3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C West Bend, Wisconsin, United States
Thorndike Memorial Sun, Nov 3 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Auburn, Maine, United States
NBDG One Round Mijas Mon, Nov 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Mijas, Málaga, Spain
Melbourne Cup 2019 Tue, Nov 5 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Doncaster, Victoria, Australia

November 06 - 12, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Next Generation Tour National Championships Fri-Sun, Nov 8-10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Austin, Texas, United States
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ North Park Fri, Nov 8 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Haltom City, Texas, United States
Breakin Chains Flex at Salmon Falls Fri, Nov 8 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Rochester, New Hampshire, United States
FLEX START IN WAXAHACHIE Fri, Nov 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Waxahachie, Texas, United States
VD 2019 "Battle Buddy Barrage” Presented by Austin Peterman “discgolfrealtor.com” Driven by INNOVA Sat-Sun, Nov 9-10 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
Devils Grove Season Ender presented by Treeline Cannabis Co. Sat-Sun, Nov 9-10 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B lewiston, Maine, United States
Evergreen Frozen Over Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Baytown, Texas, United States
2nd Annual Infinite Discs Red Rock Classic Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Hurricane, Utah, United States
2019 Kraken Open Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Nov 9-10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Fort Pierce, Florida, United States
2019 Moccasin Lake Open PRO weekend Sat-Sun, Nov 9-10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Clearwater, Florida, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents: The 2nd Annual Northwest Arkansas Open Sat-Sun, Nov 9-10 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Springdale, Arkansas, United States
Cloud 9 Presents: Rumble in Ragley version 6.0 Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Ragley, Louisiana, United States
2019 So Cal Series Championships - Ams Sat-Sun, Nov 9-10 Unofficial Tournament Results Am B Santa Barbara, California, United States
The 9th Annual Valdosta Open Powered By Prodigy Sat-Sun, Nov 9-10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Valdosta, Georgia, United States
2019 Waxahachie Open Sat, Nov 9 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Waxahachie, Texas, United States
Cranbury Classic Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B/C Norwalk, Connecticut, United States
The Alamo City Open Presented by Innova Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C San Antonio, Texas, United States
Armed Forces Open Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Holly , Michigan, United States
Auckland Champs Sat-Sun, Nov 9-10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Auckland, New Zealand
1. Baden-Württembergische Disc Golf Meisterschaft Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Tübingen, Germany
2019 Barnes Park Preview Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kaysville, Utah, United States
Bartlesville Fall Fling Sat, Nov 9 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bartlesville, Oklahoma, United States
CCS Finale at Lincoln Ridge Sat, Nov 9 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Independence, Kentucky, United States
Chautauqua Park Open Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Crystal Springs, Mississippi, United States
Day Glow Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Voorhees, New Jersey, United States
Circles Edge Presents Dreams and Nightmares Open Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Burlington , North Carolina, United States
6th Annual Estabrook Fall Challenge Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Flamethrower Collegiate Championships - Individual Sat-Sun, Nov 9-10 Official Tournament Results Am C Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
Flamethrower Collegiate Championships - Team Sat-Sun, Nov 9-10 Official Tournament Results Am C Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
The Flying Lotus Fling at Curtis Memorial Park Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Josie's Journey Open Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lawrenceburg, Tennessee, United States
King of Springfield, presented by Black Ink Discs Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Springfield, Missouri, United States
Lakeview Open 2019 Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C parma hts, Ohio, United States
Lion's Club Turkey Shootout Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Am C Marion, Kentucky, United States
Lions in Chains Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Braunschweig, Germany
MDGA Tour Championships Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Pugwash , Nova Scotia, Canada
Meilahti Masters 2019 Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro C Helsinki, Finland
The MODS presented by Disc Golf UK #6 Cotswold View Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Charlbury, United Kingdom
November Chiller at Salmon Falls Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Rochester, New Hampshire, United States
2019 RDGA Turkey Toss Sat, Nov 9 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Sun Valley, Nevada, United States
SJC & United Way San Juan Turkey Toss Disc Golf Tournament Food Drive Presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Farmington, New Mexico, United States
SIFFS #6 - Support The Troops - Benefiting Mission 22 Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Rockville, Indiana, United States
SON of Big Blue Monster presented by Millennium Golf Discs Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Stumptown Slosh #1 Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Estacada, Oregon, United States
Timber Two Step Sponsored by Ocean Downs Casino and Latitude 64 Sat, Nov 9 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Laurel, Delaware, United States
16th Annual Twisted Flyer Open Flex Start @ Lake Arcadia Sat, Nov 9 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
Veterans Fall Classic Sat, Nov 9 Pro-Am C Portage, Indiana, United States
Ybbser Stadtmeisterschaft 2019 Sat, Nov 9 Pro-Am C Ybbs an der Donau, Austria
Lake Lure Open Ignited by Nashville Disc Golf Store Driven by Innova Sun, Nov 10 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Lake Lure, North Carolina, United States
Tinicum Open Sun, Nov 10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Erwinna, Pennsylvania, United States
Ace Running at Paschall Park Sun, Nov 10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Mesquite, Texas, United States
Chainsaw Classic by Down South Discs Sun, Nov 10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Walhalla , South Carolina, United States
2019 Doe Valley Open Sun, Nov 10 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Brandenburg, Kentucky, United States
The Legacy Trails Challenge Presented By Legacy Discs Sun, Nov 10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Eagle Springs, North Carolina, United States
Oak Hollow Affair Sun, Nov 10 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Plattsmouth, Nebraska, United States
PARK ŚLĄSKI OPEN 2019 vol. II Sun-Mon, Nov 10-11 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Chorzów, Poland
Palisade Exclimation Point. The Peaks and Valleys Finalie Sun, Nov 10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Palisade , Colorado, United States
Podzimní Konopiště Open 2019 Sun, Nov 10 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Benešov, Czech Republic
Timber Two Step Sponsored by Ocean Downs Casino and Latitude 64 Sun, Nov 10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Felton, Delaware, United States
Tour to Tyynii - Bålsta , Sweden Sun, Nov 10 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bålsta, Sweden
Serbian Championship 2019 Sun, Nov 10 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Belgrade, Serbia

November 13 - 19, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Fair Winds Brewing Company Presents The Voorhees Open: Part III in 3D Sponsored by Discraft Thu, Nov 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Fairfax Station, Virginia, United States
4th Annual GA Flying Disc Festival: Presented by MVP Disc Sports Fri-Sun, Nov 15-17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C lula, Georgia, United States
2019 Broward Disc Golf Open Hosted by Mesa Litagation Sat-Sun, Nov 16-17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B/A Coconut Creek , Florida, United States
18th Annual Fall Disc Golf Classic Sat-Sun, Nov 16-17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States
The 15th Kyoto Classic Sat-Sun, Nov 16-17 Pro-Am B Funai gun, Kyoto, Japan
Dynamic Discs Presents: The Lake Claiborne Championships Sat-Sun, Nov 16-17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Homer, Louisiana, United States
2019 Pasadena Amateur Championships Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B La Cañada Flintridge, California, United States
ODDS #12: Rice Properties Group's Duck Golf 37, Sponsored by Westside Discs Sat-Sun, Nov 16-17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Burke, Virginia, United States
Showdown in Starcke Park III Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Nov 16-17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Seguin, Texas, United States
2019 So Cal Series Championships Pro Weekend Sat-Sun, Nov 16-17 Tournament Registration List Pro B San Diego, California, United States
Albuquerque City Championship presented by Elite Brothers Disc Golf Sat-Sun, Nov 16-17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Gorilla Disc Golf presents Battle on the Bayou Fall Run at TC Jester Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Houston, Texas, United States
2019 Billy Goat Bash Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Brandon, Florida, United States
Cabin Fever Reliever Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Nashville, Indiana, United States
Discing with Sasquatch Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Olympia, Washington, United States
Fall Flyover for 4H Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Clark, New Jersey, United States
Hallandskastet Halmstad - Powered by Discsport Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Halmstad, Sweden
Ice Crush Series 2019/20 - HEAT 1 Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Eisenstadt, Austria
Kick Out The Yams Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lansing, Michigan, United States
The Lake County Clash Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Clermont, Florida, United States
Last Call Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Monticello, Iowa, United States
No Shave Throwvember Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Frankfort, Kentucky, United States
8th Oilfield Blowout Supported by Innova Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Midland, Texas, United States
OLD MAN MATTHIAS DISC SHOOTOUT Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Farmington, New Mexico, United States
Saint Joseph Parkway Throwdown Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Saint Joseph, Missouri, United States
Settler's flex Sat, Nov 16 Pro-Am C Round Rock, Texas, United States
Soda City Showdown - Episode I Sat, Nov 16 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Columbia, South Carolina, United States
North Valley Series: Seasons End presented by Latitude 64 Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Browns Valley, California, United States
Sun King presents 1 Day at the Greenway Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ocala, Florida, United States
All Used Up Open Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Huntsville, Texas, United States
Bradford Open Driven by Innova Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Huntersville, North Carolina, United States
Brandywindjammer Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Wilmington, Delaware, United States
4th Annual Campership Classic made possible by Dynamic Discs and Innova Discs Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Randleman, North Carolina, United States
Can't Stop Discin' Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ashland, Nebraska, United States
DGB Fall Run #3 Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Birmingham, Alabama, United States
Fall 'N' Putt IX - Presented by 2JP - Sponsored by Discraft Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C New Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
NFB Grow The Sport Tour #3 Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rijswijk, Netherlands
Challenge IDF#1 open de BUSSY Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C BUSSY SAINT GEORGES, France
PDGL Běchovice Sun, Nov 17 Pro-Am C Prague, Czech Republic
Soda City Showdown - Episode II Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Turkey & Chains Sun, Nov 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States

November 20 - 26, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Alabama Women's Championships - Driven By Innova Sat-Sun, Nov 23-24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Jasper, Alabama, United States
3rd Annual Ashley Lane Bell Memorial Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Texarkana, Texas, United States
2019 Big Thicket Open Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lumberton , Texas, United States
The Annual Blind Hog Thanksgiving Throwdown Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Nov 23-24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Waynesville, North Carolina, United States
The DGM Encore II featuring: The 1st Peppersauce Open Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Calico Rock, Arkansas, United States
Inland Empire Disc Golf Championships Presented By: Innova Champion Discs Sat-Sun, Nov 23-24 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Chino, California, United States
6th Annual Shootout @ The Creek Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Foley, Alabama, United States
49er Showdown - Individual Sat-Sun, Nov 23-24 Am C Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
49er Showdown - Teams Sat-Sun, Nov 23-24 Am C Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Beyond The Disc Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Awendaw, South Carolina, United States
Casey Logan Fall Throw Down Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Kill Devil Hills, North Carolina, United States
Council of The NorCal Masters Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C YUBA CITY, California, United States
Cumberland Youth Camp Inaugural Event Ignited by Nashville Disc Golf Store Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Clarksville, Tennessee, United States
Eagles Wings JUNIOR Turkey Bash Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Lakeland, Florida, United States
The Eleventh Hour Sat, Nov 23 Register Online Pro-Am C Lockport, Illinois, United States
JLK end of season Sat, Nov 23 Pro C Kontiolahti, Finland
Lake Ridge Grip-N-Rip Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
OPEN DE MIMIZAN Sat-Sun, Nov 23-24 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C MIMIZAN, FM, France
12th Annual Pam B Childs Memorial Driven by Innova and Throw Pink Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Appling, Georgia, United States
Par On Disc Golf presents R.V.Z Fall Fling Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Middleburg, Florida, United States
Sun King presents Rumble in the Jungle 4 powered by Innova Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Fort Myers, Florida, United States
5th Street - Driven by Innova Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Temple, Texas, United States
Union IV - Powered by Prodigy Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Union, Ontario, Canada
The Wāhi Tapu (GDG 5K/10K ACE EVENT) Sat-Sun, Nov 23-24 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Ohau, New Zealand
Weatherford throw Down Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Weatherford , Texas, United States
Great Lakes Collegiate Disc Golf Challenge - Individual Sat, Nov 23 Am XC Dexter, Michigan, United States
Great Lakes Collegiate Disc Golf Challenge - Team Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration List Am XC Dexter, Michigan, United States
Texas Collegiate Disc Golf Championship - Alumni Sat-Sun, Nov 23-24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC San Marcos, Texas, United States
Texas Collegiate Disc Golf Championship - Singles Sat-Sun, Nov 23-24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC San Marcos, Texas, United States
Texas Collegiate Disc Golf Championship - Teams Sat-Sun, Nov 23-24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC San Marcos, Texas, United States
Toy Drive Triples Sat, Nov 23 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Voorhees, New Jersey, United States
Nichols Park Winter Classic Sun, Nov 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Henryetta, Oklahoma, United States
Episode 3 - Revenge of The Turtle Presented by Discraft Sun, Nov 24 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Gimhae/Miryang, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea
The Fly Guy Disc Golf UNC Children's Hospital Fundraiser Presented by CADL Sun, Nov 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States
Hamilton Creek Open Sun, Nov 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Burnet, Texas, United States
The Optimizer 4 Sun, Nov 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Floral City, Florida, United States
The Optimizer 5 Sun, Nov 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Floral City, Florida, United States
The Optimizer 6 Sun, Nov 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Floral City, Florida, United States
Tour to Tyyni 2020 - Kolbäck (36 players max) Sun, Nov 24 Pro-Am C Kolbäck, Sweden
Craven Chains Warmup BYOP Doubles Sponsored By Discraft Sun, Nov 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC New Bern, North Carolina, United States

November 27 - December 03, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Black Flyday Flex Start Fling Fri, Nov 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Neosho, Missouri, United States
Black Friday Driven by Innova Fri, Nov 29 Pro-Am C Estacada, Oregon, United States
Black Friday Flurry 2019 Fri, Nov 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Black Friday Frenzy 2019 Fri, Nov 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Sun King presents Black Friday Open Fri, Nov 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hudson, Florida, United States
Black Friday Open 55555 Fri, Nov 29 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Coon Rapids, Minnesota, United States
Black Friday: Thanksgiving Throwdown VI Fri, Nov 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Danville, Virginia, United States
SV Flex Friday Winter Series #1 on Black Friday! Fri, Nov 29 Pro-Am C Spring, Texas, United States
Turkey Day Hangover Fri, Nov 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Carrollton , Georgia, United States
Belch'n Turkey XVII - Sponsored by Discraft Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States
Craven Chains Classic Sat-Sun, Nov 30-Dec 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B New Bern, North Carolina, United States
2019 DeBary Open presented by discgolfcenter.com, Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Nov 30-Dec 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B DeBary, Florida, United States
FLEXGIVING 2019 Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Columbia, Missouri, United States
The 33rd Kyushu Open Sat-Sun, Nov 30-Dec 1 Pro-Am B Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Maverick DG: Centennial Chain Crash 6 pres by Grip Equipment Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Lawrence, Kansas, United States
3 Birdies in a Row Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Milford, Michigan, United States
Cold Turkey XIV Presented by RPM Discs Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Silver Lake, Wisconsin, United States
Discember Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Nov 30-Dec 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Oulu, Finland
Last Minute Throwdown Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Seattle, Washington, United States
Late Autumn Disc (Yes Golf,) And Glorious Activities Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Morley Field Disc Golf Course Championships Sat-Sun, Nov 30-Dec 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C San Diego, California, United States
Nezelené peklo Open 2019 Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Budišov nad Budišovkou, Czech Republic
13. Nikolaus Turnier Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Rüsselsheim, Germany
The Northside Open Sat, Nov 30 Pro-Am C Spring, Texas, United States
Hyzerbomb presents Roscoe's Revenge Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Azle, Texas, United States
Torneo del Pavo Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration List Am C San Pedro Garza Garcia, Nuevo León, Mexico
21st Annual Turkey Shoot Sat, Nov 30 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C West Monroe, Louisiana, United States
Turkey Trail 2: The New Stuffing Sat, Nov 30 Pro-Am C Roswell, Georgia, United States
The Fight Round 2 at Turkey Hill 2019 sponsored by Chesapeake Shade and Blind Sun, Dec 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B White Plains, Maryland, United States
First Capital Classic Sun, Dec 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Guthrie, Oklahoma, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents the Trophy Club Open Sun, Dec 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Trophy Club, Texas, United States
2019 Bryan Park Championships Sun, Dec 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Richmond, Virginia, United States
CADL Presents: Downtown Urban Open VIII-Driven by Innova Sun, Dec 1 Register Online Pro-Am C Cary, North Carolina, United States