Main Menu

Australian Disc Golf Championships

Australian Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am61$2,211

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1150.00David Feldberg1262610445410575410574710452426205$553
2142.50Manabu Kajiyama813910135410575710344810352327209$375
3135.00Nathan Doss1179410355410576010124810352527214$286
4127.50Kurt Karlsson4567984639896110045010162834236$227
5120.00Tim Marchbank851896162996629965596729208$178
6112.50Bryan Motley11571978601012689515398628209$128
6112.50David Bandy8534973669666110045695726209$128
897.50Justin Skinnell3312797464981699445299627212$99
990.00Christopher Finn3797095565974639895497731213
1082.50Corey Bandy853595867959699445794834227
1175.00Richard Tang8720952709366696658938194
1175.00Luke Williams8511942699446994456957194
1360.00Mario Cerniar35772948669666696664879196
1452.50Harvey Yarnall34607929669667391459928198
1452.50Shaun Simmons667062198
1637.50Jonathan Jonas36449932719297391455967199
1637.50Richard Sampson8807944679597589957948199
1822.50Andrew Ferguson8549945689517292161909201
1915.00Paul Arden8520920709367292163889205
207.50Jarrath Sweetten8551890749067689160918210

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
118.00Valarie Jenkins1749595769944679595893830224$148
213.50Melody King2985891670936719295497733228$89
39.00Emilie Cameron3725481580861858246785036268
44.50Heidi Richardson103978841329

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1105.00Matt Arundel70726031233
297.50Cameron White68755933235
390.00David Sheahan73756431243
482.50Peter Anderson80735933245
575.00Greg Bowers37971904778847292165870214
667.50Stuart Arnold728363218
667.50Rob Metzner777764218
852.50Jason Mcfarlane8528872818547986961909221
945.00Stewart Adams34953829778847887668841223
1037.50Oliver Pauli42925880768918582464879225
1130.00Kris Kohout34248863798698284670821231
1222.50Jonathan Maas42851780788768483176763238
1315.00Ben Ayres8554870868168383976763245
140.00Chris Krogdahl7299968DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
14.50Cassie Anderson34655767987269078687656275

Advanced Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
184.00Simon Feasey85081005591019669665596726206
278.00Blair Joines854596269944629965497725210
372.00Bob Gentil8505950669666795951100628212
466.00Nigel Hailstone854890766966709365794831224
560.00Kingsley Flett706859197
654.00Bruce McNaughton46135699447093660918199
748.00Peter Boyle8550949679597589960918202
842.00Kim Holmes697463206
936.00Michael Melkers30841905768917788464879217
1030.00Greg Sparksman8501900749068086164879218
1124.00Glen White767569220
1218.00Yasuhito Inoue44267778848383962899222
1312.00Kiwi Cunningham778169227
146.00Kuan Chen8701920778848284673792232

Recreational (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
118.00Daniel Mcnaughton828167230
213.50Barthelemy Penet878773247
39.00Cliff Killick33598751868168979474782249
44.50Robert Masters117122107346

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
14.50Leonie Slatter444737128
22.30Alicia Smith536347163

Junior I Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
16.00Tom Medland484242132
23.00Blake Maxwell646450178