Main Menu

Spring Challenge

Spring Challenge


Event Info

  • Date: 28-Apr-1996
  • Location: North Liberty, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Rose

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am98

Open (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Phil Arthur72895054104
2Alex Bingman48035058108
3Scott Innis26355658114
3Bob Kramer33445559114
3Brad Milder46035460114
6Kim Mcdonald64435561116
7Tim Peyton106055859117
8Jeff Harper29685761118
8Jeff Mullen93235563118
10Mark Ramsey62095564119
11Ray Rice34726259121
12Tim Stone72546362125
13Jason Steffen41136165126
14Shane Funn6364127

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Juliana Korver74386960129

Advanced (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Phil Clark107345458112
2Floyd Campbell117625458112
3Troy McElroy121455956115
4Brian Brechler109215958117
5Doug Peyton106425665121
6Randy Bower95795963122
7Daril C. Hoit69766657123
8Ray Fitzgerald42466064124
9Scott Derlein5966125
9Scott Klatt71466362125
9Justin McLuen124686065125
12Aaron Olson116496462126
12Chad Roberts110076462126
14Kent George6364127
14Dave Aler6364127
16Troy Parker107255771128
17Raphael Lorr6861129
17Gerald J. Barnett, Jr.65056663129
19Don Sadler62676566131
20Justin Deronde109236766133
21Chris Claring99316767134
22Tony Moore106077066136
23Kenny Scdoris108156672138
24Rod Barnett108936871139

Advanced Masters (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Craig Crager Eastin107786060120
2Larry Cooper102035764121
3Jim Brennon41946360123
4Jack Gilmore95876262124
4Bob Sedain95166163124
6Mike Gorman77376362125
7Dick Gilmore105276269131
8Douglas Foust109546667133
8Bret George109686568133
10Melvin Joy109526966135
11Mark Lentsco6869137
11Dave Cecil75467067137
13Ken Scdoris108146674140
14Dean Decious110587172143

Intermediate (37)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Travis Kerkove112436061121
2Kendall Clark110596364127
3Pat Gevock6464128
3Ron Sedain6365128
3Gary Vest6365128
6Ronald V. Tacey, Jr.106876267129
6Douglas J. Cannon78656267129
6Doug Wullner6564129
6Paul Pundy6564129
10Chuck Vandenberg6664130
10Jeff Dieken160446664130
12Justin Phillips6863131
13Robert H. Harrington121026963132
13Jason Seabo6270132
13Josh Finn7161132
16Shane Scherlie7063133
17Eric Sandegren105266571136
17Kent DeBrower150687165136
19Robert Btchn Phelps133816770137
19Randy Husted7562137
21Scott Beltran6872140
21Ryan Shovlain6971140
21Ace Dogger164086773140
24Larry Robinson7171142
24John Delicath6973142
24Sha Goreham7171142
27Tokey Boswell7370143
27Mike Varner7568143
29Bruce Anderson137497276148
29Scott Kaalberg7177148
31Kirk Baker7080150
32Josh Goudoy6982151
33Jeff Musel7379152
34Jeff Yock8074154
35Mike White7482156
36Jerry Holz82999DNF
36Richie Hart72999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Stacey George8439123
2Jan Simonsen8241123
3Heather Jesson8242124

Junior I Boys (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Andrew Cowdery67067
2Eric Graham74074
3Carly Gilmore91091
4Mike Dwyer92092
5Jayleen Ackerman98098