Main Menu

MDGO State Championships Series #1

MDGO State Championships Series #1


Event Info

  • Date: 27-Apr to 28-Apr-1996
  • Location: Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
  • Tournament Director: Al Haaksma

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am80$678

Open (17)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jav Kowalski31785767124$196
2Michael j. Raley78465869127$102
3Darren Harper96666266128$73
4Jim Weeks40776466130$50
5Ken Gill35496368131$35
5Michael a. Forton101246170131$35
7Gary Price77886171132
7John l. Hamel jr.74436369132
9Lawrence Labond69036271133
9Jay c. Matthes64316271133
11Drew Bray74086371134
12Jeffrey Schwass61486673139
12Martin j. Peters102196772139
12Roger Wood102576475139
15David Bihl127717071141
16Daniel a. Gardner61776677143
17Chad Shepard788266999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kristi Vandenbosch78678392175$32

Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mark Kearns28556471135$100
2Mark Ellis74236374137$55
3Jim Kenner2926574139
4Darrell Jones52666675141
4Ralph Seitter70236774141
6Gunars Nollendorfs32546874142
7Damon d. Evans51927172143

Advanced (32)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Steve Peck58176470134
2David Bourgeois101016969138
2Rich Henley106986672138
4Tom Hazelo90986376139
5Jon c. Vandervelde67046278140
5Tom Postma102216773140
7Richard A. Skattebo, Jr.61636675141
8Scott Hamel95936676142
8Ken Hall110866775142
10Rick Hunt110846776143
11Daymon Pugh122487272144
11David Hill99946876144
11Robert a. Turner ii61676876144
14Robert Black Bart61456976145
15Bill Kennedy110856878146
15Dave Wessel78996977146
17Guy Fluharty93097276148
18Mike Parker52547178149
18Scott Osterfeld7277149
18Thomas Fuller105956683149
21Tom Lewandowski110837476150
22Doug Jones102707477151
22Pat Hawks102667180151
22Tom Christopherson102557180151
25Michael Siuda105137182153
26Ken Downs102187381154
26Rob Loechel91287084154
26Steve Brazel94957579154
29Paul Brown7382155
30Stewart j. Melrose97417284156
31James t. Kennedy100527489163
32Tyler Carp8291173

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Susan Stephens1097787102189
2Tisha Kaniewski648696104200

Advanced Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Thomas e. Strickland44306374137
2Doug Stryker61227181152
2Mike the bag Hagstrom189267280152
4Larry c. Burnett107717680156

Intermediate (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1John Ferry1079400151
2Art Reich III1120700152
3Joe Walker00154
4Timothy G. Weir959400155
4Kevin Rauch00155
6Jeffrey Carlson00156
6Gene Snyder1116500156

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Ellen Burnett11525100107207
2Laura Black103110213

Recreational (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Tracy Richardson1026800152
2Greg Redne00157
3Mark Lindow00159
4Dan Fenstermacher2121000162
4Todd Keyser1156300162
6Douglas E. Warren958800167

Junior III Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Josh Hertler00176
2D.J. Hunt1614400190