Main Menu

Quonset Hut Hall of Chains Classic

Quonset Hut Hall of Chains Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 20-Apr to 21-Apr-1996
  • Location: Canton, Ohio, United States
  • Tournament Director: Todd Felton

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am145$2,620

Open (27)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Ron Russell999948514951199$540
2Kevin Stewart200352544549200$350
3Sam Von urban573450515150202$250
4Darren Harper966654534849204$175
5Brad Schick799253525151207$125
6Bob Herbert600351545251208$100
7Fred Salaz327352555349209$90
8Mark Holland358655515450210$50
8Gordon Holton671154545052210$50
8John Tinsley712652535154210$50
11Dan Busick208557525153213
12Mike Forton1012456525353214
13Brian Schick731157495554215
13Rob Bryan501256545649215
15Doug Opiela465754575253216
15Ken Grady695153555553216
17Claus Tandrup700355565354218
18Roger Hayslip692855585254219
18Ray Engel792557545454219
18Frank Garcia647555555455219
21Ben Botte796855535656220
21Pete Caldwell990355555555220
23Dennis Janney998553575557222
24Chris Pellegrino555260565354223
25Brian Swingley481560555755227
26Mike Stonestreet1020557575560229
27Drew Bray740867615653237

Open Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Teresa Mistler340266546061241$120
2Karen Crosbie977567716871277
3Tammy J. VonUrban656582797684321$40

Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Red Whittington176049495049197$340
2Dave Chapman290151545052207$170
3Jim Morris505253555154213$100
4J. gary Dropcho273453545651214$70
5Chuck Custer242454535355215
6Scott Erke327557565452219
7Steve Kohman174957525359221
8Birdie Bob Pollak627753565955223
8Keith Clark28456565556223
10Leroy Jenkins508563575453227
10Hershel Jones1033555566353227
12Dan Bayless563056615854229

Advanced (42)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Scott Hamel959356555456221
2Tom Poling1056359565355223
3Jason Sandford1077056605757230
3Curtis Spence732356595659230
3Andy Berger900654645161230
6Nelson Bennett95860000233
6P. Todd Gibson102610000233
8John Hamel74430000234
9M. Travis McAlexander106410000235
10Jaime Ad Rock Desamero95640000236
10Mike Robinson98960000236
10Scott Gravius102240000236
13David Morrical91260000238
14Chris Ritter102170000239
15Scott Alex92570000240
15Steve Hill70170000240
15Joe Schmid78910000240
15Mark Lynch76130000240
19Mike Herzog96050000241
19Glen Forbes97740000241
19Thomas Colby100880000241
22Bryan Colby99380000242
22Calvin Todd64980000242
22Bill Vaughn109360000242
25Paul Smith71020000244
25Joe Pavone78980000244
25Jim Dodds100360000244
25Bruce Bennett106660000244
29Ron Howiler Jr101660000245
29Kevin O'brien100050000245
31George Cobau106730000246
32Archie Wurgler70930000247
33Mike Nelson0000250
34Steven Sprague78970000251
35Mick Smith77560000252
36Steve Crowley106650000255
37Tim O'brien91810000257
38Jamie Fagelman103490000261
39John Vaughn108780000267
40Matt Wilkinson107190000269
41Jason Mullins91290000272
42Dave Hardman68670000DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Kathy Fagelman1034868697271280
2Nora Hill83888488343

Advanced Masters (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Scott Arquette942053575857225
2Todd Jackson919561595457231
3Rick Givens353761606054235
4Rick Schlabaugh61635656236
5Hank Rodrick58605862238
6Bill Griffith79170000239
7Rich Rossetti92440000240
8Mark Mcgregor68660000242
9Paul Jay102270000244
10Phil Albert0000257
11Preston Orndorff106630000264

Intermediate (48)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Tom Fuller1059561605955235
2Steve Ernst969458625660236
3Troy Osowski1403460615959239
4Erik Zeng1026261626156240
5Dave Chuck Vesch1272161636156241
6Chris Knight111240000243
7Carl Vesch123950000244
8Mike Berchler0000245
9Jeff Bloczynski96930000246
10Paul Jefferson0000247
10Eric Hickman119100000247
10Mike Benna0000247
13Frank Dodds100370000248
13Kevin Wright0000248
13Todd O'neal0000248
16Kevin Whitlock116570000249
17Chris Ciagne0000254
18John Bell0000255
18Dan Woods0000255
20Gary Hall0000257
21Andrew Szczykutowicz183090000258
22Kevin Trachsel107210000261
23Ed Jordan0000266
24Jeff Hopes0000267
24Bub Betz0000267
24Randy Lamp0000267
27Ryan Kunz0000269
28Damian Faris96960000271
29Pete Von bernthal0000272
29Nick Kozlowski0000272
31Josh Coppinger0000273
32Ed Picarri0000274
33Jim Keenan0000276
34Ken Cobb0000277
35Ken Hill107200000280
36Joe Bookwalter0000282
37Bob Reaume65570000283
38Bill Goulden0000284
39Brian Bell0000292
40Brian Ryburczyk0000302
41Bert Williams0000305
42Bob Davis0000315
43Adam Cunningham105030000363
44Dave Kellar0000DNF
44Kyle Lockerd0000DNF
44Robert Zehnder103920000DNF
44John Bartzen0000DNF
44Dave Buchner0000DNF