Main Menu

Quonset Hut Hall of Chains Classic

Quonset Hut Hall of Chains Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 20-Apr to 21-Apr-1996
  • Location: Canton, Ohio, United States
  • Tournament Director: Todd Felton
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete; waiting for report.145$2,620

Official Results

Open (27)

Ron Russell #9999
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Kevin Stewart #2003
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Sam Von urban #5734
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Darren Harper #9666
Royal Oak, Michigan, United States
Brad Schick #7992
Galena, Ohio, United States
Bob Herbert #6003
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Fred Salaz #3273
Crescent Springs, Kentucky, United States
Mark Holland #3586
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Gordon Holton #6711
Delaware, Ohio, United States
John Tinsley #7126
Holly Springs, North Carolina, United States
Dan Busick #2085
Lewis Center, Ohio, United States
Mike Forton #10124
Warren, Michigan, United States
Rob Bryan #5012
Batavia, New York, United States
Brian Schick #7311
Delaware, Ohio, United States
Doug Opiela #4657
Eden, New York, United States
Ken Grady #6951
Spring Hill, Florida, United States
Claus Tandrup #7003
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Frank Garcia #6475
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Roger Hayslip #6928
Plain City, Ohio, United States
Ray Engel #7925
Lodi, Ohio, United States
Ben Botte #7968
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Pete Caldwell #9903
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Dennis Janney #9985
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Chris Pellegrino #5552
North Canton, Ohio, United States
Brian Swingley #4815
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Mike Stonestreet #10205
Canton, Ohio, United States
Drew Bray #7408
Clinton Township, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Ron Russell999948514951199$540
2Kevin Stewart200352544549200$350
3Sam Von urban573450515150202$250
4Darren Harper966654534849204$175
5Brad Schick799253525151207$125
6Bob Herbert600351545251208$100
7Fred Salaz327352555349209$90
8Mark Holland358655515450210$50
8Gordon Holton671154545052210$50
8John Tinsley712652535154210$50
11Dan Busick208557525153213
12Mike Forton1012456525353214
13Rob Bryan501256545649215
13Brian Schick731157495554215
15Doug Opiela465754575253216
15Ken Grady695153555553216
17Claus Tandrup700355565354218
18Frank Garcia647555555455219
18Roger Hayslip692855585254219
18Ray Engel792557545454219
21Ben Botte796855535656220
21Pete Caldwell990355555555220
23Dennis Janney998553575557222
24Chris Pellegrino555260565354223
25Brian Swingley481560555755227
26Mike Stonestreet1020557575560229
27Drew Bray740867615653237

Open Women (3)

Teresa Mistler #3402
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Karen Crosbie #9775
Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Tammy J. VonUrban #6565
Amelia, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Teresa Mistler340266546061241$120
2Karen Crosbie977567716871277
3Tammy J. VonUrban656582797684321$40

Masters (12)

Red Whittington #1760
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Dave Chapman #2901
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Jim Morris #5052
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
J. gary Dropcho #2734
Wexford, Pennsylvania, United States
Chuck Custer #2424
Canal Wnchstr, Ohio, United States
Scott Erke #3275
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Steve Kohman #1749
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Keith Clark #284
Cranberry Twp, Pennsylvania, United States
Birdie Bob Pollak #6277
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Leroy Jenkins #5085
Hinckley, Ohio, United States
Hershel Jones #10335
Parma Hts, Ohio, United States
Dan Bayless #5630
Florence, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Red Whittington176049495049197$340
2Dave Chapman290151545052207$170
3Jim Morris505253555154213$100
4J. gary Dropcho273453545651214$70
5Chuck Custer242454535355215
6Scott Erke327557565452219
7Steve Kohman174957525359221
8Keith Clark28456565556223
8Birdie Bob Pollak627753565955223
10Leroy Jenkins508563575453227
10Hershel Jones1033555566353227
12Dan Bayless563056615854229

Advanced (42)

Scott Hamel #9593
Madison Heights, Michigan, United States
Tom Poling #10563
Pompano Beach, Florida, United States
Curtis Spence #7323
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Andy Berger #9006
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Jason Sandford #10770
Rochester, New York, United States
Nelson Bennett #9586
Mirror Lake, New Hampshire, United States
P. Todd Gibson #10261
Gahanna, Ohio, United States
John Hamel #7443
Ray, Michigan, United States
M. Travis McAlexander #10641
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Jaime Ad Rock Desamero #9564
Weston, Florida, United States
Mike Robinson #9896
Dublin, Ohio, United States
Scott Gravius #10224
Uniontown, Ohio, United States
David Morrical #9126
Mason, Ohio, United States
Chris Ritter #10217
Medina, Ohio, United States
Steve Hill #7017
North Canton, Ohio, United States
Mark Lynch #7613
Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina, United States
Joe Schmid #7891
Wadsworth, Ohio, United States
Scott Alex #9257
Wilson, New York, United States
Mike Herzog #9605
Livonia, New York, United States
Glen Forbes #9774
Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Thomas Colby #10088
Canton, Ohio, United States
Calvin Todd #6498
Flowery Branch, Georgia, United States
Bryan Colby #9938
Canton, Ohio, United States
Bill Vaughn #10936
Lorain, Ohio, United States
Paul Smith #7102
Minerva, Ohio, United States
Joe Pavone #7898
Webster, New York, United States
Jim Dodds #10036
White Oak, Pennsylvania, United States
Bruce Bennett #10666
Webster, New York, United States
Kevin O'brien #10005
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Ron Howiler Jr #10166
Wooster, Ohio, United States
George Cobau #10673
Sandwich, Ohio, United States
Archie Wurgler #7093
Seville, Ohio, United States
Steven Sprague #7897
Rochester, New York, United States
Mick Smith #7756
Akron, Ohio, United States
Steve Crowley #10665
Pittsford, New York, United States
Tim O'brien #9181
Marengo, Ohio, United States
Jamie Fagelman #10349
Blacksburg, Virginia, United States
John Vaughn #10878
Lorain, Ohio, United States
Matt Wilkinson #10719
Gahanna, Ohio, United States
Jason Mullins #9129
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Dave Hardman #6867
Dayton, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Scott Hamel959356555456221
2Tom Poling1056359565355223
3Curtis Spence732356595659230
3Andy Berger900654645161230
3Jason Sandford1077056605757230
6Nelson Bennett9586233
6P. Todd Gibson10261233
8John Hamel7443234
9M. Travis McAlexander10641235
10Jaime Ad Rock Desamero9564236
10Mike Robinson9896236
10Scott Gravius10224236
13David Morrical9126238
14Chris Ritter10217239
15Steve Hill7017240
15Mark Lynch7613240
15Joe Schmid7891240
15Scott Alex9257240
19Mike Herzog9605241
19Glen Forbes9774241
19Thomas Colby10088241
22Calvin Todd6498242
22Bryan Colby9938242
22Bill Vaughn10936242
25Paul Smith7102244
25Joe Pavone7898244
25Jim Dodds10036244
25Bruce Bennett10666244
29Kevin O'brien10005245
29Ron Howiler Jr10166245
31George Cobau10673246
32Archie Wurgler7093247
33Mike Nelson250
34Steven Sprague7897251
35Mick Smith7756252
36Steve Crowley10665255
37Tim O'brien9181257
38Jamie Fagelman10349261
39John Vaughn10878267
40Matt Wilkinson10719269
41Jason Mullins9129272
42Dave Hardman6867DNF

Advanced Women (2)

Kathy Fagelman #10348
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Kathy Fagelman1034868697271280
2Nora Hill83888488343

Advanced Masters (11)

Scott Arquette #9420
Toledo, Ohio, United States
Todd Jackson #9195
Buckner, Kentucky, United States
Rick Givens #3537
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Bill Griffith #7917
New Franklin, Ohio, United States
Rich Rossetti #9244
Canton, Ohio, United States
Mark Mcgregor #6866
W Henrietta, New York, United States
Paul Jay #10227
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Preston Orndorff #10663
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Scott Arquette942053575857225
2Todd Jackson919561595457231
3Rick Givens353761606054235
4Rick Schlabaugh61635656236
5Hank Rodrick58605862238
6Bill Griffith7917239
7Rich Rossetti9244240
8Mark Mcgregor6866242
9Paul Jay10227244
10Phil Albert257
11Preston Orndorff10663264

Intermediate (48)

Tom Fuller #10595
Utica, Michigan, United States
Steve Ernst #9694
Cleveland Hts., Ohio, United States
Troy Osowski #14034
Niagara Falls, New York, United States
Erik Zeng #10262
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Dave Chuck Vesch #12721
McKnight, Pennsylvania, United States
Chris Knight #11124
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Carl Vesch #12395
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Jeff Bloczynski #9693
Mayfield Hts., Ohio, United States
Eric Hickman #11910
Lewisville, Ohio, United States
Frank Dodds #10037
White Oak, Pennsylvania, United States
Kevin Whitlock #11657
Massillon, Ohio, United States
Andrew Szczykutowicz #18309
Niagara Falls, New York, United States
Kevin Trachsel #10721
Uhrichville, Ohio, United States
Damian Faris #9696
Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Ken Hill #10720
North Canton, Ohio, United States
Bob Reaume #6557
Beverly Hills, Michigan, United States
Adam Cunningham #10503
Massallon, Ohio, United States
Robert Zehnder #10392
Canton, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Tom Fuller1059561605955235
2Steve Ernst969458625660236
3Troy Osowski1403460615959239
4Erik Zeng1026261626156240
5Dave Chuck Vesch1272161636156241
6Chris Knight11124243
7Carl Vesch12395244
8Mike Berchler245
9Jeff Bloczynski9693246
10Paul Jefferson247
10Mike Benna247
10Eric Hickman11910247
13Todd O'neal248
13Kevin Wright248
13Frank Dodds10037248
16Kevin Whitlock11657249
17Chris Ciagne254
18John Bell255
18Dan Woods255
20Gary Hall257
21Andrew Szczykutowicz18309258
22Kevin Trachsel10721261
23Ed Jordan266
24Randy Lamp267
24Bub Betz267
24Jeff Hopes267
27Ryan Kunz269
28Damian Faris9696271
29Pete Von bernthal272
29Nick Kozlowski272
31Josh Coppinger273
32Ed Picarri274
33Jim Keenan276
34Ken Cobb277
35Ken Hill10720280
36Joe Bookwalter282
37Bob Reaume6557283
38Bill Goulden284
39Brian Bell292
40Brian Ryburczyk302
41Bert Williams305
42Bob Davis315
43Adam Cunningham10503363
44Dave KellarDNF
44Kyle LockerdDNF
44John BartzenDNF
44Dave BuchnerDNF
44Robert Zehnder10392DNF