Main Menu

KRPS Marshall County Open Disc Golf Tournament - AT&T Bluegrass Disc Golf Series

KRPS Marshall County Open Disc Golf Tournament - AT&T Bluegrass Disc Golf Series


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am57$160

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19.00Hb Clark553953479904799094$110
26.00Jeff Soule33109435194251942102$50
33.00Dan Thompson350039245391857869110

Advanced (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
130.00Clayton Drake474794
225.00John Gorrell34788903499665095499
320.00Troy Parker107259275194249966100
415.00Aaron Walther393169455293050954102
510.00Kirk Brasher368929275786948978105
65.00Monte Clark326259315688157869113

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
18.00Steve Newton40408875490555893109
24.00Jack Rudibaugh383748825490555893109

Intermediate (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
112.00Tom Willoughby5753110
28.00Orlando Rodriguez6057117
30.00Jeff Rogozinsku52999DNF

Recreational (37)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1111.00Bill Sutton5253105
2108.00Riley Turner365808965589351942106
3105.00Tyler Dunigan5951110
3105.00Kyle Turner5357110
599.00Josh Dunigan5457111
599.00Ben Decker393378465490557869111
793.00Kyle Newton5854112
890.00Chuck Holt5955114
987.00Mitch Hall6055115
987.00Gregory Ritchey419905589360833115
1181.00Duncan Bare249128935786960833117
1278.00Thom Clark323938445984559845118
1278.00Harold Smith408456083358857118
1472.00Ben Hunt6059119
1569.00Todd Faugno411416083360833120
1666.00Ben Bohl405235984562809121
1763.00Kevin Farley5864122
1763.00Joshua Layhew288078296379759845122
1957.00Clint Williams6064124
2054.00Jared Morgan6363126
2054.00Red Browning6066126
2248.00Luke Phillips6365128
2248.00Jarod Williams6662128
2442.00Jeremy Fulton6465129
2442.00Neil Dawes426006182168736129
2636.00Byron Hendrickson6268130
2733.00Jonathan Short6566131
2830.00Jason Jones6964133
2927.00Cindy Layhew379877097170064785135
3024.00Greg Mcatee393057347170067748138
3121.00Chris Rawls7070140
3218.00Ben Harman7170141
330.00Aaron Lyles58999DNF
330.00Larry Farmer61999DNF
330.00Seth Myers65999DNF
330.00Keenan Riley3248774359845999DNF
330.00Mike Tierney96999DNF

Recreational Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
14.50Angie Bohannon6360123
23.00Sherry Rudibaugh393317216478563797127
31.50Chastity Mcatee8790177

Junior II Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
11.50Jace Faugno411427367666760139

Junior III Girls (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.00Emma Willoughby10582187
21.00Caitlyn Kirkendel113112225