Main Menu

City of Mobile Disc Golf Championships

City of Mobile Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Mar to 03-Mar-1996
  • Location: Mobile, Alabama, United States
  • Tournament Director: Joe Sherrod

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am88$1,705

Open (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Ken Climo42974643474720203$300
2Rivers Sherrod62064147445321206$200
3Brad Hammock59124443455819209$150
4Buddy Pacatte59964853485218219$100
5Mike Young7808514750550203$80
6Mike Brown7387524653540205$60
7Jack C. White3444544948550206$40
8Nick Sartori4917525451520209
9Darryl Daugherty7388484950630210
10Robbie Autery11700555451610221
11Jon G. Fox10692575051640222
12Will Timmons10542545751650227
13Kevin Nuckley9311585553620228
14Keith Bodin7134605455600229

Open Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Jennifer Costa3142645953590235$100
2Betty Butler616152630237$50
3Katrina Rena Autery10435656255600242$25
4Dalphne Patrick7581596356660244
5Cathy Sherrod7536717962730285

Masters (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Terry Rester41704649465921221$200
2Cecil McGuire74704945485822222$120
3Joe Sherrod57684946545723229$80
4Carlo Piff57205346555426234$60
5A. Lewis Graninger2845515650580215$45
5Eddie Ferenczi5925495354590215$45
7Robert E. Morgan10662516057570225$20
8Ronald W. Cook7485545753630227
9Russ Corey3523565952620229
10Jim Blansett5653535958600230
11Jim Orum4733535357600223$30
11Tim Jackson4255565657630232
13Wally Free1430575657650235
14Donald D. Perkins Jr6990575360670237
15Kyle Boatwright2690625953640238

Advanced (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Henry Sherrod105655453525920238
2Keith Wells103815355545821241
3Cliff Patrick77485557535821244
4Vernon Clark97335654536125249
5Chris Fox4212555156640226
6Rusty Dennis555657590227
7Steve Lawrence5916576154570229
8Joe Lambeth525955650231
9Alan Wooten10793595552670233
10Jeffrey Free595857630237
11Wes Thomas586659610244
12Tommy Fell10275605962670248
13Matthew German746256639999990DNF

Advanced Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Roy Cook sr.544950570210
2Clayton Walker585047590214
3Tim Stevens11245575952570225
3Ric Davidson10568555653610225
5Mark A. Mann5019615553590228
6David Meleski, Jr.6979636150550229
7Gary Hare566153610231
8Stan Branton576153660237
9Michael D. Preston Sr15547645854620238
10Doug Martin5066645652680240
11E.j. Wright646552620243
12Steve Mcphail726159650257

Intermediate (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Tommy Norman26785595648560219
2Tony Woods605349600222
2Andrew Lauve595150620222
4Corky Mccorqudale605748580223
5Wild Bill Tyler11779625845600225
6B. Wilson566153560226
7James Brannon575654630230
7Kelly Stringer12283595951610230
7Ryan Clark11095586249610230
10James Hawkes616652580237
11Zeke Snodgrass636052660241
11Dylan Sherrod12284586455640241
11Terrel Rascoe655755640241
14James Banks676650630246
15S. Jones646754670252
16J. Roques65649999990DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Bridgett Saucer767062700278
2Sarah Turner827858720290
3Tammy Free898971880337

Recreational (7)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Lane Hare706855700263
2K. Blackerby706563710269
3Tarver Shelton796962730283
4J. Patrick776963750284
4R. Strickland706966790284
6V. Martin938975910348
7R. Daugherty111108911120422

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Phillip Draper615852710242
2Dennis Roy Cook, Jr.11812686554670254
3Cory Clark786656730273