Main Menu

Buck Creek Open

Buck Creek Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am60$601

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150.00Ben Singer2518096662101456942118$216
245.00Scott Schmidt360039586797153972120$147
340.00Cyrus Fuhrman306559426995452982121$89
340.00Gary Costa102989616499757932121$89
530.00Zac Biberstine338769637094653972123$60
625.00Jason Anderson136269527193853972124
625.00Brent Gerbig141549607292952982124
815.00Andrew Back153659777392153972126
910.00Scot Myers345129477292956942128
105.00Josh Kettlehake7557132

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
155.00Jon Allen310659526698055952121
250.00Jim Fellows238179436995453972122
345.00Damien Brown413767193852982123
345.00Chris Shegitz326339256598858922123
535.00Dan Mowka313579267292959912131
535.00Brian Gerhardstein270029227491257932131
535.00Mike Taylor319689437590456942131
535.00Josh Hatfield254439237987052982131
915.00Shaun Fair400449447590457932132
1010.00Ryan Bohardt348129527788756942133
1010.00John Buck252249047590458922133

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13.00Jessica Sorg325788098978572781161

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
136.00Jm Blakely304239397094656942126
232.00Steve Orlando27539596797163871130
328.00Carl kily Chiles115479107292959912131
424.00Ed Nienaber349848598086161891141
520.00Jerry Perry8458142
520.00Terry Miller240928857987063871142
712.00Bill Struhar401018284473771155
88.00Jeff Melton249987458978577730166
90.00Mike Franklin1543890973921999DNF

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
156.00Derek Bricker339919076896355952123
252.00Nate Horn414857094659912129
348.00Brad Anderson298488977491256942130
444.00Lance Fair7358131
540.00Matt Nienaber341639137590457932132
540.00Don Alexander299749277392159912132
732.00Ryan Shope330738987491259912133
828.00Abner Allphin344058557193864861135
924.00Rodney VanHorn333559017590461891136
924.00Beau Bricker398129037491262881136
1116.00Ian Vance286529158383657932140
1116.00Zac Doepel415278185359912140
1116.00Chris Bowers212848677887862881140
144.00Nate Rosser395158748086164861144

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Melinda Dyke322947629275979710171
24.00Tammy Melton2727473810168379710180
32.00Cheryl Hoblit32311536106641109408215

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
130.00Eric Ashton347198217491260902134
227.00Robert Lamp333778787788758922135
227.00Chris Shirring7956135
421.00Shawn Spencer409348482756942140
518.00Steve Spencer409338581961891146
615.00Kevin Rook386568208482765851149
712.00Troy Ison8569154
712.00Tony Mason388448038581969811154
96.00William Payne9166157
100.00John Cox75999DNF

Junior III Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12.00Mike Mason388457179672585650181
21.00Harley Payne11584199