Main Menu

Ontario Provinicial Disc Golf Championships

Ontario Provinicial Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 07-Oct to 08-Oct-1995
  • Location: St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
  • Tournament Director: Jim Pay

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am96$2,390

Open (12)

Greg Pinnegar #4864
Rodney, Ontario, Canada
Michael Sullivan #3028
Thornhill, Ontario, Canada
Kevin Stewart #2003
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Jeff Malton #3539
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Blair Zinn #4859
St.Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Brian Hoeniger #4022
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Michael Raley #7846
Rcho Sta Marg, California, United States
Chad Shepard #7882
Grand Haven, Michigan, United States
Alex Hughes #5923
Magnolia, Texas, United States
Steve Porter #5496
Mono, Ontario, Canada
Paul Burak #4777
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Darren Harper #9666
Royal Oak, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Greg Pinnegar48645549505126231$480
2Michael Sullivan30285152564626231$240
3Kevin Stewart20035356535027239$150
4Jeff Malton35395452545327240$100
5Blair Zinn485953545454215
6Brian Hoeniger402260515253216
7Michael Raley784657565450217
8Chad Shepard788260525654222
9Alex Hughes592355565756224
10Steve Porter549666605548229
11Paul Burak477759676453243
12Darren Harper96665658999999DNF

Open Women (3)

Kristi Vandenbosch #7867
Santa Monica, California, United States
Karen Crosbie #9775
Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Cheryll Zinn #9161
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Kristi Vandenbosch786763676763260$150
2Karen Crosbie977572686661267$50
3Cheryll Zinn916164686968269

Masters (14)

Red Whittington #1760
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Dave Chapman #2901
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Bob Herbert #6003
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Chuck Custer #2424
Canal Wnchstr, Ohio, United States
Fred Salaz #3273
Crescent Springs, Kentucky, United States
Doug Corea #304
East Rochester, New York, United States
Bob Vanderboss #2619
Goodlettsvlle, Tennessee, United States
Bob Harris #2552
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Alex Petrocco #2929
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Richard Howard #6853
Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
Kerry Macdonald #2666
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Mark Ellis #7423
Brighton, Michigan, United States
Wallace Kenny #3352
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Rob Laurie #3827
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Red Whittington176049515049199$500
2Dave Chapman290152485248200$250
3Bob Herbert600353575247209$160
4Chuck Custer242453545354214$110
5Fred Salaz327354555254215$75
6Doug Corea30457555254218
7Bob Vanderboss261958585748221
8Bob Harris255256565853223
9Alex Petrocco292958575656227
10Richard Howard685357586258235
11Kerry Macdonald266661616160243
12Mark Ellis742362616358244
13Wallace Kenny335259675960245
14Rob Laurie38275659999999DNF

Grandmasters (2)

Royce Racinowski #2089
Rochester, New York, United States
Jim Kenner #292
Davisburg, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Royce Racinowski208961575852228$100
2Jim Kenner29263616057241$25

Advanced (20)

David Northrup #9448
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Drew Bray #7408
Clinton Township, Michigan, United States
Steve Proud #12463
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
John Hamel #7443
Ray, Michigan, United States
Steve Card #9162
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Joseph Schmidlin #9250
Rochester, New York, United States
Chris Alden #9160
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Scott Hamel #9593
Madison Heights, Michigan, United States
Scott Alex #9257
Wilson, New York, United States
Tom Kanellis #10041
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Thomas Hazelo #9098
Lansing, Michigan, United States
Doug Campbell #9026
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Mike Herzog #9605
Livonia, New York, United States
Michael Carey #10263
Dexter, Michigan, United States
Brian Congdon #5849
Chatham, Ontario, Canada
Ryan Jones #29951
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Paul Stephens #2432
Grand Island, New York, United States
Frank Knoflook #7272
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1David Northrup944853525854217
2Drew Bray740854585555222
3Steve Proud1246355556158229
4John Hamel744361575856232
4Steve Card916257596056232
6Joseph Schmidlin925059595957234
7Chris Alden916061565762236
7Scott Hamel959357655460236
9Scott Alex925763605958240
10Tom Kanellis1004165636156245
11Thomas Hazelo909861596165246
11Chris Card62636061246
13Doug Campbell902661636558247
13Cliff Beckon61646458247
15Mike Herzog960562656359249
16Michael Carey1026359626663250
17Brian Congdon584965636564257
18Ryan Jones2995169646758258
19Paul Stephens2432586257999DNF
19Frank Knoflook7272656666999DNF

Advanced Masters (21)

Rob Chamberlain #10169
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Dale Wurtz #3088
Hamlin, New York, United States
Rob Loechel #9128
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Dennis Hartford #39559
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Dan Smith #11972
Talbotville, Ontario, Canada
Reg Horne #12581
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Erwin Vanden Broecke #9449
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Don Hartford #14940
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Roy Banman #10228
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Dan Walker #11321
Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Rob Chamberlain1016958575953227
2Mike Moodie59576157234
3Russell Earhart60626556243
4Dale Wurtz308859686258247
5Rob Loechel912868616158248
6Dennis Hartford3955967616259249
7David Andrews66636360252
8Dan Smith1197266676261256
8Mike Lebeau66646759256
8Terry Toll65676658256
11Reg Horne1258167646562258
12Mel Williams74666561266
13Erwin Vanden Broecke944974667256268
14Mark St. martin68716863270
14Don Hartford1494067736763270
16Michael Richardson67647565271
17Wayne Dodge68697364274
18Roy Banman1022876706962277
19Jack Tromp72756966282
20Rick Pardey7673999999DNF
20Dan Walker113216668999999DNF

Intermediate (19)

Steven Soucie #12477
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Scott Schonewille #10045
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Paul Jefferson #41091
Woodstock, Ontario, Canada
Duane Young #12499
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Leo Michel #13782
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Glenn Forbes #9774
Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Paul Michel #12497
Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Stephen Ryan #13250
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Jamie Northrup61596956245
2Steven Soucie1247764635959245
3Scott Schonewille1004561636656246
4Paul Jefferson4109166626158247
5Jeff Hancock65616557248
5Duane Young1249964626656248
7Leo Michel1378267636455249
7Glenn Forbes977461696158249
9Mike Cowlard66646357250
10Dan Woods62656857252
11Terry Vanatter66637158258
12Kevin Wright65656962261
13Paul Michel1249768676266263
13Stephen Dobson71637158263
15Calvin Clarke70677061268
16Mike Dunn75838178317
17Stephen Ryan1325088869080344
18Dan Macgillivary687770999DNF
18Kelly Haight676767999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

Colleen Slota #7251
St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Cathy Adams #9632
Livonia, New York, United States
Trudy Skiendziel #7884
Southwold, Ontario, Canada
Ann Jones #7149
Eaton Rapids, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Colleen Slota725169657369276
2Cathy Adams963282808067309
3Trudy Skiendziel788481798078318
4Ann Jones714983808177321
5Glenda Hewitt107102999999DNF