Main Menu

The Goodsell Quinn Gold Rush

The Goodsell Quinn Gold Rush


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete; official ratings processed.84$2,625

Official Results

Open (16)

Kyle Pinkman #29248
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Ross Brandt #27480
Bloomington, Minnesota, United States
John Anderson #19996
Lacey, Washington, United States
Tyler Liebman #24981
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Travis Blase #28536
Parker, Colorado, United States
Riley Brenner #27988
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Adam Wilson #26861
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
Rob Kauffman #26836
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
Jesse Selland #26784
Brandon, South Dakota, United States
Mike Pekovich #35699
Billings, Montana, United States
Hugh Faundeen #32630
Edina, Minnesota, United States
Joey Schmit #28351
Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Nathan Hamkens #19050
Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
Brandon Balzer #29749
Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
Gardar Audunsson #31997
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1120.00Kyle Pinkman29248990441033521001461023142$585
2112.50Ross Brandt2748099149975461059481001143$410
3105.00John Anderson19996988461010511011481001145$295
497.50Tyler Liebman24981960479985399250979150$215
590.00Travis Blase285369855293950102051968153$185
682.50Riley Brenner279889844610105696352957154$145
775.00Adam Wilson268619645293956963471012155$115
867.50Rob Kauffman268369584799866867451035158
867.50Jesse Selland26784949549165399251968158
1052.50Mike Pekovich35699931499755993452957160
1145.00Hugh Faundeen32630960539285894450979161
1237.50Tom Jensen456156162
1330.00Joey Schmit28351969559045894451968164
1422.50Nathan Hamkens19050951509636587653946168
1515.00Brandon Balzer29749948539286191556912170
1515.00Gardar Audunsson31997925529396785751968170

Masters (7)

Doug Heckenlaible #26626
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
Pete Kenny #6002
Boulder, Colorado, United States
Wes Yusim #7309
Conifer, Colorado, United States
Scott Caesar #10282
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Kayne Larimer #20631
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Bruce O'Connell #35865
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Rob Liebman #16178
Berthoud, Colorado, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
142.00Doug Heckenlaible26626954489865795349990154$285
236.00Pete Kenny6002939499755795353946159$160
236.00Wes Yusim7309952519515597253946159$160
424.00Scott Caesar10282939529395993456912167
518.00Kayne Larimer20631962559046092454934169
612.00Bruce O'Connell35865932549165993459879172
76.00Rob Liebman16178937549166884860868182

Grandmasters (1)

Mike Hamkens #19049
Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
14.50Mike Hamkens19049890578816686763834186$70

Advanced (33)

Alec Koch #37827
Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Justin Cournoyer #37106
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Nick Loe #27477
Laramie, Wyoming, United States
Dan Jacobs #35374
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Jeffrey Stoller #33138
Laramie, Wyoming, United States
Ben Hertz #33216
Jamestown, North Dakota, United States
Alan Freng #34283
Pierre, South Dakota, United States
Chris Wells #35497
Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
Elliot Koch #37828
Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Nic Brunsting #33778
Andover, Minnesota, United States
Shad Green #33193
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Tim Jackson #30036
Austin, Minnesota, United States
David Wiederich #33502
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
Derren Perleberg #34271
Jamestown, North Dakota, United States
Chris Rector #34369
Clifton, Colorado, United States
Jason Wiedrich #35912
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Charles Sullivan #33597
Jamestown, North Dakota, United States
Charles Flowers #39534
Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Tyler Scovell #39189
Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
Alden Pendleton #39948
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Todd Culver #33313
Silsbee, Texas, United States
Richard Drawdy #39487
Brookings, South Dakota, United States
Jacob Mcclure #36563
Laramie, Wyoming, United States
Chris Waverek #37629
Marienville, Pennsylvania, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1247.50Alec Koch37827549695292553946159
2240.00Justin Cournoyer371069035010085292559879161
3232.50Nick Loe27477895589295292555923165
3232.50Dan Jacobs35374906619004996155923165
5217.50Jeffrey Stoller33138889569495292558890166
6210.00Ben Hertz33216923579395588855923167
6210.00Alan Freng34283883619005391253946167
8195.00Chris Wells35497894599195292558890169
9187.50Elliot Koch37828599195292559879170
9187.50Nic Brunsting33778904668505391251968170
11172.50Shad Green33193929628905885151968171
12165.00Tim Jackson30036881609095588857901172
12165.00Brian Tracy635158172
14150.00David Wiederich33502926658605193757901173
14150.00Derren Perleberg34271905609095490059879173
16135.00Chris Rector34369907619005687658890175
16135.00Nick Swisher635260175
18120.00Jason Wiedrich35912936609095786361857178
19112.50Ryan Hugus655561181
19112.50Stan Mallas665461181
2197.50Charles Sullivan33597857628906181459879182
2197.50Charles Flowers39534619005983962845182
2382.50Tyler Scovell39189648705885161857183
2475.00Alden Pendleton39948708115588859879184
2567.50Todd Culver33313929727915885157901187
2660.00Richard Drawdy39487668505786367790190
2660.00Joshua Roberts646165190
2845.00Jacob Mcclure36563821688305983964823191
2937.50Ethan Plumb755760192
2937.50Chris Waverek37629961678406477861857192
3122.50Justin Hugus736567205
320.00John Wengler6961999DNF
320.00Ryan Pfau6559999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

Samantha Jackson #39957
Austin, Minnesota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
14.50Samantha Jackson39957767517268079656227

Advanced Masters (6)

Jay Blount #28639
Pierre, South Dakota, United States
Kevin Clark #20749
Manhattan, Kansas, United States
John Wheeler #16411
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
Eric Thorstenson #22956
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
136.00Jay Blount28639911619005490059879174
230.00Kevin Clark20749886599195786360868176
230.00Steve Bernard576356176
418.00John Wheeler16411884678405687659879182
512.00Eric Thorstenson22956920688305983961857188
66.00Tony Price676361191

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

Don Altmyer #5606
Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
Mike Parsons #22735
Custer, South Dakota, United States
Lane Prang #20642
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Milton Green #34328
Gillette, Wyoming, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
118.00Don Altmyer5606934509636389657901170
213.50Mike Parsons22735886578815795358890172
39.00Lane Prang20642863568926191560868177
44.50Milton Green34328787618336785766801194

Intermediate (5)

Josie Bure #25521
Austin, Minnesota, United States
Michael Mcentaffer #39817
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
130.00Josie Bure255218875788169838126
224.00Michael Mcentaffer398175788172809129
318.00Mark Gouldner6467131
412.00Russ Price6782149
50.00Lucas Telford65999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

Theresa O'Connell #35866
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
16.00Theresa O'Connell358667507180173667144
20.00Courtney Baker75999DNF

Recreational (7)

Justin Hirchert #35384
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Jim Hirchert #38810
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
131.50Lyle Baxter5965124
227.00Bryan Cowles6362125
322.50Justin Hirchert353848425985767857126
418.00Timothy Morsett6067127
513.50Matt Sorenson6681147
69.00Jim Hirchert388107072879742149
74.50Kevin Couch7281153

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
14.50Michael Morsett6677143
22.30Caleb Larimer7677153