Main Menu

21st Annual Alabama State Championships

21st Annual Alabama State Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Sep to 03-Sep-1995
  • Location: Huntsville, Alabama, United States
  • Tournament Director: Mike Redman

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am96$1,666

Open (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Ken Climo4297454550140$282
2Rivers Sherrod6206465051147$145
2Jim Akins2498474654147$145
4Dean Tannock4028484953150$81
5Larry Leonard3832455057152$56
5Scott Davis6727504755152$56
7Harold Wegert5191514953153$40
8Steve Landers9973524856156
9Bob Blair4275535551159
9Melvin Gallowy4098505554159
9Gary Wolfe4000545055159
12Jack White3444505358161
13Don Brown3223525357162
14Larry Faust6829585452164
14Steve Belliveau5495555356164
14Joe Gagliardo5740545357164
17Craig Forstner4702565459169
18Paul Zielinski3933565757170
18Kevin Boatwright9550585557170
18Jeff Gromen6800556154170
21James Scum Long7680585962179
22Robert Bean7679585864180

Open Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jennifer Costa3142626265189$110
2Betty Butler646168193
3Cathy Sherrod7536727070212

Masters (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Stan Mcdaniel2938444651141$263
2Bob Vanderboss2619484750145$158
3Robert Herbert6003495051150$94
3Tom Monroe33484854150$94
5Roger Bunting4245515250153$60
6Lavone Wolfe580534952154$45
7A. Lewis Graninger2845535352158$38
8Kevin Woody Woodsinger4358525157160
9Terry Rester4170535652161
9Paul Cothran5910555155161
9Albert Guerrero3816525356161
12Randy Pewitt4534525359164
13Kyle Boatwright2690545259165
13Paul Galloway1643554961165
15Joe Sherrod5768565557168
16Bill Wagnon5174555658169
16Fred Salaz3273545956169
18Arthur Schmidt4811575558170
19Michael Blackburn6725585559172
20Russ Corey3523535664173
21Don Austin2735565761174
22Richard Johnston4642585663177

Advanced (17)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Miles McCrimmon1025450550105
2John Fox54540108
2Tyler Ledbetter972351570108
4Pat Robinson977653560109
5Matt Hull55550110
5Alan Wooten1079351590110
7Paul Dosher481855560111
8Jeff Meier774055570112
9Tommy Fell1027556570113
10Dennis J. Allison1097455590114
10Christian Gibbons1131250640114
12Deon Hargrove54610115
13Rusty Borman61560117
14Dennis Wingo59630122
15Henry Sherrod1056562640126
15John Mullins58680126
17Larry Pettie Jr1077264650129

Advanced Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Steve Sloan904953570110
2Robert Macdonald55570112
3Bill Lowe775356610117
4Dan Mikul1061559590118
4Dennis Packard651959590118

Intermediate (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Larry Lawson57570114
2William Jones2220257590116
2Ryan Collier56600116
2Daniel Hicox54620116
5Mark Ethridge55630118
6J. Jason Dowling745563570120
7Keith Artman1066058630121
8Kenneth Halvorson1148657650122
9Jamie Fagelman1034963670130
9Seth Bond62680130
11Robert Barnes63700133
12Dale Craft66710137
13Paul Goggins1119062780140
14Richard Reed77740151

Intermediate Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Simothie Galloway59650124
2Lee Beth Corey411069750144
3Melinda Umphenour988072740146
4Penny Robinson1071671780149
5Kathy Fagelman1034871790150
6Ginger Tannock1293175830158
7Jill Meier73860159

Junior II Boys (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Dylan Sherrod1228463640127
2Donnie Butler67700137
3Drew McDaniel763975770152
4Bruce Redman80790159

Junior II Girls (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jennifer Mikul79810160
2Mellissa Mikul95910186