Main Menu

11th Chu-Shikoku Open

11th Chu-Shikoku Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am59$108

Open (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
167.50Yoshiyasu Kajiyama81419694799950963224898725192$63
260.00Manabu Kajiyama8139101152940519522344103427197$18
352.50Hiroki Takahashi80129375590547999245195229206
445.00Hiroshi Yokota36149325985851952234997529211
537.50Yoshiki Sakai801689751952529402654916183
630.00Jon Taylor2354091955905568932652940189
722.50Kenta Nagaoka817792653928549162756893190
815.00Mayu Nonaka820990059858559052856893198
90.00Tatsuya Muramatsu6058999999DNF

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
124.00Koji Takayama81639415096348987234997525195$27
218.00Randy Strohan46199095689353928295788131226
312.00Manabu Shibuya5960336133246
46.00Hidenori Yanagisawa6457306432247

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1105.00Kazuji Takeuchi8038875539302578
297.50Shoichi Chiba532780
390.00Ikuo Masuda542781
482.50Koji Yoshida572683
575.00Shuichi Takano553085
667.50Masahiro Kubo602787
760.00Yoshiyo Yagi573188
760.00Norihito Nishii612788
945.00Masayoshi Mishima623294
1037.50Yuuji Kuroko633396
1130.00Tetsuya Oka6536101
1222.50Takashi Yamashiro7537112
1315.00Tadashi Nakamichi7440114
147.50Tatehito Nishii6863131

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
118.00Tomoko Uchida663197
213.50Keiko Ito6635101
39.00Jyunko Hosokawa7134105
44.50Tara Arairasu9048138

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
130.00Sadayoshi Ito573087
224.00Masami Ooishi582987
318.00Kazutaka Shinozaki643397
318.00Yorihisa Fujii653297
56.00Noboru Akasawa7738115

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
127.00Yoshitaka Kamiyama522981
222.50Seiki Matsui603292
318.00Hiroyuki Fujimoto633194
413.50Yasuhiro Yamada613596
59.00Takashi Kawamura80257816677834100
64.50Yuuji Sato6438102

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
118.00Mamoru Kowari553287
215.00Nobuo Hayashi633295
312.00Masayoshi Shibata653398
49.00Seizo Hikita6733100
56.00Yoshitaka Nose6635101
63.00Yoshiro Ukita7238110

Advanced Senior Grandmasters Women (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
10.00Akemi Nose8442126
20.00Emiko Nose8641127
30.00Miyoko Takeuchi8840128

Advanced Legends (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
10.00Hiroshi Inaoka643296
20.00Munehisa Honjyo643397
30.00Yukiei Hiroishi683199
40.00Yoriyoshi Fujimoto7033103
50.00Katsumi Uemura7137108

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
14.50Yutaro Sakai592988
23.00Kanyuu Sakai7235107
31.50Tomohiro Kawanishi8341124