Main Menu

8th New Mexico Disc Golf Championships

8th New Mexico Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 03-Jun to 04-Jun-1995
  • Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
  • Tournament Director: Don Kirkham
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Sherm Haworth

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am68$1,500

Open (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Chauncey Donaldson717246515048195$245
2Tim Anderson715251505046197$125
3Don Kirkham629551504751199$85
4Jeff Pope1182048534951201$60
5Danny Sandoval729952515346202$40
6Tomas Sandoval1093850495351203
7Jack Mason748951525351207
8Donnie Butler636751544855208
9Rich Broyles982452525253209
9Garry Vincent Bowra1053554505352209
11Peter Sandoval730253495058210
12Brent Baca522056535552216
13John Hahn10095276999999DNF

Open Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Pamela Sandoval58655961243$100
2Sheila Kirkham764659616265247$60
3Christina Butler730664675862251$20

Masters (18)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jeff Homburg102544484546183$300
2Mike Monroe337446514550192$160
3Sherm Haworth145749475047193$115
4Tom Lander103648484950195$80
5Geoff Hungerford68849525546202$65
6Kiko Velasquez501351535351208$45
7Vince Gardner225751515454210
7Pete Fust98853525154210
9Rob Bookwalter718552505851211
10Louis Bernard217358515551215
10Greg Finch184552515458215
12Art Keenom1011954535752216
13Larry Foster778655545455218
14Arnie Knudsen614354545658222
15John Klingensmith718456595756228
16Riley Dewbre726761636056240
17Miles Huhn1024261596162243
18Steve Stout2732616068999DNF

Advanced (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Pete Kenny600251545251208
2Jerald Locke778555525151209
2Johnny Botamer739955525052209
4Daniel Estrada1262852505256210
5Fred Tixier946453515255211
5Peter t. Johnson900953565349211
7Yancey Dearinger1588353605248213
7Joel Moore968951545454213
7Kirk KC Coughran2828155525155213
10Matt Ryan795056555456221
11Tom Newman686355535561224
12Knutt Peterson988554595359225
12Jeremy Lloyd1110855585755225
12Bill McCurdy1391254575757225
15Ken Deeds1004456585954227
16Rich Rogers993659555658228
16Michael Shaw994154605856228
18Danny Kloster59605559233
19Scott C. McMillin700764555660235
20George Morris558451555774237

Intermediate (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Stephen Enloe1036554535552214
2Rob Davis978157575155220
3Bill Marsh967857565457224
4Steve Bivens978261555357226
4Kevin Almaguer1209757575656226
6Ralph Garza59605657232
7Tim Stover58645861241
8Jonathan Davis60606166247
9Mike Dopp66645959248
10Jesse Mcbroom71687076285
11Jim Reilly6864999999DNF
11John Weston68999999999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Sonja Keenom86807984329
2Heidi Stover92878194354