Main Menu

National Deaf Disc Golf Championships

National Deaf Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 11-Jul to 14-Jul-2007
  • Location: Estacada, Oregon, United States
  • Tournament Director: Dustin Warren

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am57$1,528

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1100.00Ricky Cornish2285391961984539686098833207$580
295.00Robert Huizar2285192963968549586297133212
390.00Kent Schafer2266293767935559486396332217
485.00Justin Ashton2308793862976549586693938220$270
580.00Robin Johnson22716913659515594866939186
675.00Tim Monigan29656952669435396868922187$198
770.00Alan Buchan665374193
770.00Dustin Warren18001919669435495873881193
960.00David Smothermon715667194
960.00Chris Preston20596916659515792872890194
1150.00Levi Anderson23602893699196089767931196
1245.00Chad Leonard22007902709115891771898199
1245.00Michael Gay25530847719035891770906199
1435.00Jeff Roberts22854883748795693870906200
1530.00Jonathan Gleicher24392893709116089776857206
1530.00Paul Thompson766070206
1530.00Fletch Kuehne746072206
1815.00Steve Hopkinson756770212
1910.00Corey Driscoll20668835768636485673881213
200.00David Tomlinson218239756793558917999DNF

Open Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
118.00Brandie Aguado78728138269$315
215.00Carrie Driscoll2624670882808698057884640269
312.00Katie Sauer83787435270
49.00Hal Anderson85748538282
56.00Tracey Tasselli937685254
63.00Julie Reis867793256

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
140.00James Wilson67606334224
236.00Thomas Howard79627531247
332.00Randall Bye73687437252
428.00Steve Pfieffer69717639255
524.00Scott Martin25014874728907178474879217
620.00Lawrence Adams24162736768576980574879219
716.00Mike Harbenson867289247
812.00John Murphy928188261
98.00Kenneth Litherford8678101265
100.00Todd Hicks246298157983263866999DNF

Masters Women (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
16.00Nicola Landry957988262$165
24.00Mary Magee958889272
32.00Deb Wallace109112140361

Advanced (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
125.00Nathan Boyes675570192
220.00Forrest Kinley735872203
315.00Scott Pfaff726073205
410.00Jason Schmidt716471206
55.00Chas Andrus746174209

Intermediate (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
132.00Eric Kosbau656167193
228.00Dan Pineda736171205
324.00Gentry Shortes806374217
420.00David Updike837075228
516.00Jeff Greer767479229
612.00Jason Maurer257719371889601102653284
70.00Todd Aleshire9997879DNF
70.00Rico Barlow9997794DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.00Tiffany West1018896285

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
13.00Tiger Pineda6668134
22.00Kyle Harbenson8188169
31.00Justin Pfeiffer8390173

Junior III Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
11.00Ashley Studor122120117359