Main Menu

The Games of Texas

The Games of Texas


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am76

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1100.00Joe Herndon232849366096960977120
295.00Orlando Pereida163559435799565934122
390.00Anthony Pugh280589526096963951123
390.00Guy Boyan274429256295261968123
580.00Michael Kotz136019696691759985125
580.00Todd Golden214119406691759985125
770.00John Ledesma327439036493562960126
770.00Brad Granier243379366295264943126
960.00Nathan Herron6364127
1055.00Michael Smith149169406394366926129
1150.00Philip Lamnek288429106790965934132
1245.00Keith Russom297289236790968909135
1340.00Josh Nix176039427286664943136
1435.00JD Baker202799437187467917138
1435.00Shaun Hunter314469136691772875138
1435.00Zach Doggett7266138
1720.00Bigg Shawn Smith287348996989176841145
1815.00Wallace Hall iii292948827484873866147
1815.00Eric Goette260629178476263951147
200.00Randy Moreno2207193962952999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.00Stacey Pereida306088128079673866153
26.00Susan Macaluso194717738575382790167
33.00Laura Hovey249428258178891714172

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
124.00John Hovey249449376493564943128
220.00Mike Harrell197849456493566926130
316.00Mark Mexia6771138
412.00Rodney Millen288199077088369900139
58.00Mike Peyton325238079677833157
64.00Mike Reece8679165

Advanced Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
13.00Albert Lirette281137881482790160

Intermediate (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
184.00Daniel Temple297308846096966926126
280.00Brandon Melton318988896592668909133
376.00Kenneth Barber293208687187464943135
376.00Lynn Wright299558796989166926135
568.00Sean Goggin6868136
568.00Nate Hall7066136
760.00Tom Jaroch330436890069900137
760.00Phillip Haik259358976295275850137
760.00Robert Abel285448987484863951137
1048.00Scott Hougland333416691772875138
1144.00Gordon Maxim-kelley48638977286667917139
1240.00Matt Dumke335556989171883140
1336.00Matt Robidas319646592676841141
1432.00Lou Moreno223148837088372875142
1528.00Fishead Tim McCrory219648517286672875144
1528.00Zach Mallard325898637187473866144
1720.00Clayton Polizzi6976145
1816.00Shawn Pugh280738486790981799148
1912.00Jon Donaldson7477151
200.00Joseph Scanio1989287771874999DNF
200.00Traye Dean2677287173857999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
18.00Brandy Churchwell7477151
26.00Lori Sturrock8489173
34.00Heidi Tesch310077148872794689182
42.00Misty Smith326657058971998655187

Recreational (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
151.00John Gold325318456890068909136
248.00Kyle Stewart7264136
345.00John Brady58998556790972875139
345.00Jon Brantley6871139
539.00George Jackson79496989173866142
636.00Michael Dickenson333807286673866145
733.00Rob Hurley334727088376841146
830.00Breck Grimmer331127385775850148
927.00Geoff Dunn7476150
1024.00Marc Flores333877484879816153
1121.00Billy Gilbert315208177683178824154
1218.00John Gravitt317897881478824156
1218.00Justin Foster8274156
1218.00Whit Pennock7680156
159.00Chris Brandt7883161
166.00James Hayden8584169
170.00Jon Grimm80999DNF

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.00Kristi Alexander101105206

Junior IV Girls (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.50Makayla Lujan4545
21.00Gabriella Lujan5252
30.50Zoe Justice5353