Main Menu

Eugene Celebration

Eugene Celebration


Event Info

  • Date: 24-Sep to 25-Sep-1994
  • Location: Eugene, Oregon, United States
  • Tournament Director: Gary Helvig

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am83$468

Open (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Darren Mccracken5821643422120$95
2Rick Hawn9271673127125$45
3Roland Van Bibber4843673825130$35
4Tom Embree7689693731137$23
5Art Keenom101197136107
6Darren Nitz49557335108
6Pat Bailey101057038108
8Mark Kilmer101087737114
9Wayne Harvey64697739116
10Jerry Bailey101068039119
11Tom Osterdahl154618139120

Open Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Lori Humphreys7842120$36
2Danielle Hawn9149140

Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Kurt Bayne6106613495$70
2Dave Melton28516735102$38
3Steven Wright44387338111
3David Swanson92727338111
5Dennis Swanson52967739116
6Phil Bates74157444118

Grandmasters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Bruce Sisson63806935104$73
2Bob Hager77937137108$33
3Mike Ocon31297337110$20
4Ralph Williamson107239111
4Zane Hoffman257057239111
6John J. LaGasse, III49127440114
7Nick Dale7639115

Advanced (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Steven Valkenberg811507338111
2Sam Heilman155617735112
3Michael Dussault7538113
4Gabriel Coke111197641117
4Rob Dean101138037117
6Scott Guida8039119
7Bruce Mitchell75707942121
8Stephen Bauman8146127
9Michael Hartley8743130

Advanced Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Don Richter100027737114
1Paul Mize91717044114
3Bob Guessford68857441115
4Mark Alaniz7838116
4David Vargas45237838116
6Jim Johnson7740117

Intermediate (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Arie Thomasson111
2Michael Flaminio10109116
3Rob Thome7927117
4Charlie Mooney118
5Michael Bacon7486125
6Scott A. Ramage9802128
7John Self133
8George Alexander157
9Daniel McNulty14596160
10David Stone25217161

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Elaina Wallmann45228744131
2Kathrine Harp169929857155

Recreational (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Forrest Mcdowell120
2Dale Deveraux125
3Rafael Garcia127
4James Barrett128
5Gary Williamson129
6Craig Tombleson133
6Bob Stitt133
8James Dreier136
9Marvin Newcombe137
10Scott Knutson138
11Ricky Knutson141
12Ben Cooley142
13Steve Bell29743148
14Charles Bell155
15Kim Morrison157
16Stephen Newcombe166

Junior I Boys (8)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Adrion Poygi45
2Nels Hrass46
3Orion Seaver47
4Ben Dawe48
5Jermiah Hawn50
6Tylor Alaniz58
7Matthew Bratton67
8Bill Mancuso68

Junior I Girls (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Danielle Hawn46

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Caleb Hawn45
2Brody Miller522246
3Zak Garcia63

Junior II Girls (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Valerie Holtz652181
2Jacki Thome97