Main Menu

High Noon 3

High Noon 3


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am62$460

Open (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
125.00Michael mook Stewart159449645396846101699$105
220.00Chris Mangus164409715495848993102$60
315.00Robert Martinez91139345495855913109$40
410.00Pete Lockamy256759356089655913115
55.00Tony Mastrangelo71299405990760855119

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136.00Kelly Washburn12874992509994998299$105
232.00Glenn Henry29759715396851959104$65
328.00Trevor Willey216069435495851959105$50
424.00Todd Brogan232509495594851959106$35
520.00Chris Hysell73829285792750970107
520.00John Lockamy253209165495853936107
712.00Rick Tortone273159355594854924109
88.00Paul Kardash288869235792755913112
94.00Kenny kpj Johnson209199036386654924117

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
170.00Scott Roberts266549415297853936105
265.00Joseph Haywood326628555792754924111
265.00Carl Jones308669085594856901111
455.00Walter Winnington298709435891754924112
455.00John Shenk303189166287650970112
645.00John Tripp104129135990755913114
645.00Ian Staples256719106287652947114
645.00Martin Ferenc322978795990755913114
930.00Gardar Audunsson319979226089656901116
930.00Mike Mclemore336296089656901116
930.00Jeffrey Hubbard273069315891758878116
1215.00Tyler Smith282788856287655913117
1310.00David Hodges266498926089659867119
145.00Robert Lindstrom300178846782557890124

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Rhonda Ritter123998127178471729142
23.00Sylvia Edwards268707067772274695151

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
128.00Tim Dempsey273889185396854924107
224.00Shane Irwin214058865594856901111
320.00John Roy159259225594858878113
416.00George Burbanck234678735792757890114
512.00Wes Ward269688605990758878117
512.00Steve Steele333386485553936117
74.00Dwight Walsh290188935891762833120

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.00Chris Roberts186728846089659867119
26.00Roy Ballard271948016881559867127
33.00Bob Bisker211337927277467775139

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
168.00David Mcdowell5954113
264.00Fred Geist312458395792761844118
264.00Drew Woolery274848155990759867118
456.00Michael Dempsey273898426089660855120
552.00Mick Dempsey311868726287660855122
552.00Ben Brown271518166584557890122
744.00Toby Murray307858106584558878123
840.00Joey Scarlett332916287662833124
840.00Barry Randall6361124
1032.00Michael Rolph6863131
1032.00Stan Kee6566131
1224.00Diego Wheeler333327574368764143
1320.00Chris Wheeler333347970266787145
1320.00Travis Bushore585427772268764145
1512.00Paul Mahoney7473147
168.00Don Clark335828168171729152
174.00Gary Tilghman7578153

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
14.00Mary Bowman337188366173706156
22.00Penny Steele9582177

Junior II Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
14.50Tj Osborne7672148
23.00John Ballard308026417970271729150
31.50Wilson Ballard275356988366172718155