Main Menu

Northern Waters Series #3

Northern Waters Series #3


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am53$410

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130.00Zachary Vaughn249469645998563951122$160
225.00Damian Redman226479636097662960122$85
320.00Jeff Kuehle253309716196763951124
320.00Bree Saunders6163124
510.00Andrew Mccallum7361134
65.00Joe Zimmerman7666142

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116.00Rick Hunt1108495555102163951118$165
212.00Bill Fuller218059216295864942126
38.00Scott Lammers269949356692164942130
44.00Michael Wildner121329536494068906132

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
165.00Andre Schnapp300379566295859987121
260.00Joe Harr227299506494058996122
355.00Jerry Chilson209719375998565933124
450.00David Gross222449286494063951127
545.00Trevor Thorp268999156692162960128
545.00Todd Urman297469376692162960128
735.00Erik Kinzinger272259156494065933129
830.00Andy Brudzewski226769376692167915133
925.00Jonathan Kemp251439187088569897139
1020.00Matt Lobb266038947385869897142
1115.00Ben Tschudy313219477187675843146
1210.00Ross Nesbit7176147
135.00Chad Jones7577152

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Kimberley Scott268988257683178816154
23.00Jennifer Kuehle257758277881277825155

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
116.00Tom Schluber6566131
212.00Jim Brady6569134
38.00Dave Fuller205129126989468906137
44.00Todd Lewis223888857286772870144

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
160.00Thomas R. Pluister II179778996097665933125
256.00Matt Powers275679016593163951128
352.00Dan Brooks6369132
448.00Art Kinney133378866890366924134
544.00Tom Krycinski6870138
640.00Preston Wnuk330587088569897139
640.00Adam Sleder7069139
832.00Paul Donald159768846989471879140
928.00Joe Houser7569144
1024.00Marc Hamlin265968647484971879145
1120.00David Sprouse244918687286774852146
1216.00Jason Nelson7871149
1312.00Tom Talaga257088628079471879151
148.00Andrew Wazney7776153
148.00Jimmy Gross7875153

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
115.00Omar Khaled7273145
212.00Randy Gapske272718517484973861147
39.00Chris Marrow7474148
46.00Ryan Krause8170151
53.00Matt Marsh8177158

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
11.00Jennie Wildner265527088971390708179

Junior I Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
16.00Matt Thomas7070140
24.00Ryan Kasper8372155
32.00Avery Bennett8671157