Main Menu

Copper Open

Copper Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am63$2,224

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
185.00Mike Randolph613899946103848101849991143$430
280.00Chauncey Donaldson71729895198652977451036148$290
375.00Zak Martin2190997849100752977481002149$225
470.00Tj Lawrence2172997509965297749991151$175
565.00Joe Klosky18154991539655198749991153$113
565.00Scott Jones201299885198656935461025153$113
565.00Gabe Franklin172389345693452977451036153$113
850.00Tom Carrillo128099805594449100850980154$38
850.00Brett Stipetich189839394910075495651969154$38
1040.00Mitch Sonderfan17998994529765396651969156
1135.00Evan Price21129942608935297752958164
1230.00Michael Phenix28042956618825099755925166
1325.00Ron Pannesi272449354910075891560870167
1325.00Sean Todovich20575977599035792551969167
1515.00Shawn Jones18717930569345594659881170
1515.00Logan Price22505917549555891558892170
1515.00Micah Davidson17302906608935693554936170

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13.00Sabrina Donaldson7746820688106980165814202$70

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
128.00Rod Baca59529905099650997481002148$295
224.00Wes Yusim7309951549555594651969160$185
320.00Dan Soderberg15378945559445396653947161$140
416.00Jay Sexton18822929559445495657903166
512.00Jeff Tori14619949608935396655925168
68.00Pete Kenny6002948569345693561858173
74.00Bill Alderman27441891589136386360870181

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
175.00Dash Harrison262169475198651987471013149
270.00Matt Lansang27672937519865792552958160
365.00Tim Heenan26627950569345297753947161
365.00Tommy Stratton555452161
555.00Zach Richer28472924529765594657903164
650.00Jody Kenney30475579245792551969165
745.00Joe Rovere30306559445495657903166
840.00Jeff Woods17363923608935792551969168
935.00Dale Price20710894529765792561858170
1030.00Alex Johnson606156177
1125.00Jayson Ruemelin23341618826485356914181
1220.00Marty Morgan20912885608936188461858182
1315.00Chris Rector596461184
1410.00Rolo Javier20921908618826584359881185
155.00Shawn Vanwinkle747360207

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
19.00Melissa Wheeler726662200
26.00Shannon Rogers21302811697997178164825204
33.00Marsha Fisher26054705787067771981637236

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
112.00Michael Hendler27292913549555594649991158
28.00John McMullen25488881608936089464825184
34.00Mark Sharpe19731876668316485364825194

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
140.00Jeff Haire30412525358163
236.00Shannon Anderson565356165
332.00Eben Godenius29188900585256166
428.00Chad Most545758169
428.00Matt James22198876556153169
620.00Derek Scaletta27583900595757173
716.00Andy Henson615865184
812.00Jeremiah Schwartz665869193
90.00John Buffalo63999999DNF
90.00Toby Rippetoe5864999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
12.00Theresa Martin30696717376220

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
19.00Travis Pruitt30678595956174
26.00James Mullins30260626362187
33.00William Bastian30247657055190

Junior III Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
12.00Luke Stavish898692267
21.00Nate Gangler919795283

Junior III Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
10.00Carina Stavish10593999DNF