Main Menu

9th 3 Rivers Open

9th 3 Rivers Open


Event Info

  • Date: 16-Jul to 17-Jul-1994
  • Location: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: Calvin Todd

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am83$1,572

Open (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Bamba Rico466755545425188$441
2Greg Pinnegar486458555823194$228
2Bob Herbert600358565624194$228
4Kevin Stewart200360545824196$126
5Frank Arroyo747557575825197$100
6Jeff Malton35395857580173$75
7Greg Barnicoat42205861570176$32
7Steve Wisecup14676155600176$32
9Bob Lewis21906157600178
10David Mccormack28736358590180
11Gary Laura57046160610182
12Rob Sparks64736362600185
13Albert T. Dread43516263620187
14Fred Salaz32736760610188
15Andy Bergeron73016566610192
15Brad Schick79926564630192
15Albert Guerrero38166368610192
18Claus Tandrup70036363690195
18Jeff Gromen68006463680195
20Matt Fitzwater59907171590201
21Paul Middleton67517065670202
22Larry Labond690368729990DNF

Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Dan Bayless563064646223213$172
2Ron Brown441161656423213$94
3T.s. Condor314867656423219$46
4Mike Schick749167606628221
5Doug Current68436864680200
6Darrell DJ Jones52667066680204

Advanced (25)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Paul Sherek770860636125209
2David Ludington1022363606423210
3Paul Dumont1009665626126214
3Darren Harper966665656024214
5Howie Baird65756661660193
6John Tinsley71266666650197
7Andy Berger90066961690199
8Chris Musselman6666690201
9Mike Coker79066868670203
9Kevin Bessenbach91847064690203
11Chad Sweet48146968680205
12Doug Chilcote75826767720206
13John Napier71876970700209
14Bob Turner II61677170690210
15Jim Stilgenbauer91866673720211
16Scott Conrad69977268730213
16Todd Jackson7474650213
16Jason Nawrot103047167750213
19Mark Kluesner7276670215
20Shannon Cox7375700218
21David Morrical Jr91267274740220
22Bryan Canen90827276750223
23Andy Bristow8086710237
24Chris Meyer81799990DNF
24Pete Davis543378769990DNF

Advanced Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Rene Vernon7699808000160
2Karen Crosbie9775838800171
3Donna Brown7885858700172
4Trudy Skiendziel7884858900174
5Myra Kluesner969100187
6Ann Jones7149949800192
7Kiki Collier999800197

Advanced Masters (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Toby Lannom7171646900133
2Tom Denton5827686900137
2Terry Roberson7406686900137
4Tim Friz Garrison9142716800139
5Mark Kindlesparker5042677300140
5Juan Roman6576756500140
7Fred Estrup18426717200143
8Roy Banman10228817300154
9Bruce Kapaun7943797700156
9Mike Richardson777900156
11Michael O'conner817600157

Intermediate (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Frank Knoflook7272746700141
2Mike Taylor697600145
2Dan Woods717400145
4Frank J. Coussens10073717500146
5Scott Gage7336777000147
5Larry Wegrecki9498737400147
7Jim Matthews9204806800148
7Glenn Forbes9774737500148
9Jim Davies5212777300150
10Chris Hunger9141777500152
11Peter Sherek7895788100159
12Larry Gard828300165