Main Menu

Duck Golf

Duck Golf


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Jun to 19-Jun-1994
  • Location: Fairfax Station, Virginia, United States
  • Tournament Director: Dave Steger

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
APro/Am129$5,655

Open (42)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Brad Hammock591267677252258$750
2Mike Moser555769687151259$550
3Joe Mela260767727150260$450
4Carlton Howard230070697654269$300
5Matt Lacourte4218766773216$250
6Dwayne Miller6157757072217$230
7Steve Kohman1749717177219$210
8John Gregory7750717775223$190
9Glenn Henry2975746981224$170
10Keith Brace1682797275226$150
11Duval Goley4850736985227$120
11Dave Hesselberth2830767576227$120
13George L. McFadden,III4819777279228$80
14Mark Huron9035758074229
14David Gibson7137727879229
14Robert Grike6589758074229$60
14Daryl Funk4055787279229
18Terry Roddy4380807575230
19Kurt Blackwell6358807379232
19Joe Vetre767779232
21Mike Small7428767683235
21Rob Evans6400787483235
23Steve Gordon3997768080236
24Brian Miller7145797583237
24Glenn Noakes4502787485237
26Mike Evans6597788080238
27James Tad Cromwell Jr5895837483240
28Jim Poole5662797884241
29Jim Hopkins4336817883242
30John Turner6132787887243
30Bud Hearne5986857682243
32Bryan Stableford3261797689244
33Mike Simone3996757991245
34Mark Arensdorf41558807789246
35James Waltrip5847797992250
35Joel Minton6707808684250
37Mark Susi7002818686253
38John Munn4919877494255
39Scott Murray6286838193257
40Henry Miller6220858393261
41Andy Caris71328585999DNF
41Mike Carrier407178110999DNF

Open Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Beth Tanner6123777793247$200
2Sue Purdunas5668899092271$100
3Nina Neville7140929099281
4 Syndi10069120112128360

Masters (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Red Whittington176072767252272$520
2Dave Griffin141471767860285$370
2Jim Myers339674767555280$370
4Perry Hardison346474717962286$220
5Vick Locke5447747678228$120
6A. Lewis Graninger2845767281229$60
7Jeff Sweetman3412737782232
8Tom Transtrum5410757881234
8Stewart Hubbs2420767583234
10Bill Yerd4306718282235
11Duke Stableford3260797484237
12Will Lewis7674817582238
13Bobby Severe4387788381242
13Tom Garber6758777689242
15Jerry Adame4644817886245
16Tim Beron3956788088246
17Jack Russell43828383999DNF
17Spencer Thurman38828476999DNF
17James Sokolowski103838487999DNF

Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Ragnar Overby5661929193276$65

Advanced (25)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Todd Markov9042757680231
1Walter Haney6001767679231
3Chris Hysell7382747587236
4Anthony Ellis7367768083239
5Chris Redmond7173857981245
5Jens Svenson6338827687245
7Rob Novack4883848481249
8John Richt5393828089251
8KevinSilverWolf Johnson7417828287251
10Mark Barrett6389769185252
10Barry Sealey7967818091252
12Wytee Martin10922848486254
13Brett Evans848190255
14Chris Hill7434868090256
14Carl Jochen6553798394256
16Iko Mike Cochran7519828194257
16John Manzione14926839183257
18Jim Wickstrom4866878289258
19Kenny Tucker6730819088259
19Will Rhodes7633878884259
21Rick Lasocki888093261
22Robert Shelinsky7526908292264
23Richard Bissonnette9563918789267
24Gary Schultz73628888101277
25Chuck Mullins67288589999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Shelia L. Jackson90819290101283
2Jennifer Griffin10095101296
3Dee Orndorff76419596108299
4Merrie Newlond68289597116308

Intermediate (30)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Moe Lester12146788080238
2Ronnie Turner9030778687250
3Kevin Lawler9888818588254
3Eric Forgaard878384254
5Wayman Huron878392262
6Craig Tucker898193263
7Mike Meade858595265
8Scott Reid9570848795266
9Chris Behring7527879192270
10Kevin Pettis10291878599271
10Jeb Terrien939088271
12Bryan Steffen879293272
13Jason Burch888996273
14Bert Kirby91889183102276
15Ted Harbaugh968399278
15David Mcnally958697278
17Tom Lane7984969097283
18J. Ted Zadareky III90199095100285
19Rocco Chilelli3486929995286
19Scott Smith9010096286
21Peter Guss9392103288
22Jason Kellum979598290
22Jerry Kline9293105290
24Buddy Rogers1009498292
25Charles Mitchell746110092104296
25Jake Mccampbell9689111296
27William Penn9599112306
28Matt Bidgood9412798319
29Gavin Sacks7597106106999DNF
29Pete Popeck918792999999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Kimberly Gordon99111102312

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Luke Itnyra100102106308
2Jon Kraut101100110311
3Dave Brady109112999DNF