Main Menu

31st Oklahoma Flying Disc State Championships

31st Oklahoma Flying Disc State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am58$666

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
155.0Coda Hatfield236511015451046531001270125$176
250.0Jared Pennington27227986481015511020260125$120
345.0Daniel Stacey16126100150994501029270127$83
440.0Drew Etheredge15553968481015531001300131$55
440.0Larry Gardner2270698344105757964300131$55
630.0Daryl Johnson63049714910045697300105
725.0Cris Hicks154839725495253100100107
820.0Kelly Allen153539835792052101100109
915.0Jason Akbaran23213908608896489800124
100.0Matt Steward147759745594199900DNF
100.0Josh Hickok214589616088999900DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
13.0Jennifer Allen15354887598996489800123$43

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
19.0Jack Wilson1926957529735796400109$134
26.0Mike Barton13232934598995796400116
33.0Joe Tefertiller1974932579206489800121

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
170.0Joseph Stettinger2651494448101554992240126
265.0Mike Mccoy565226134
360.0Jonathan Ashley545729140
455.0Brendan Hickman276899165594157964290141
550.0James p. Williams ii214639125594157964340146
645.0Keith Walker26722916549526093600114
740.0Chrisp Pierce24826946589105796400115
740.0John a. Logan iii24137944618785499200115
930.0Andy Barnett18044914589106093600118
1025.0Stephen Bodnar27788873608896192600121
1120.0Mike Coffman26212956628686291700124
1215.0Jake Christian26723923638586390700126
1310.0James Billings29625638586588900128
145.0Mike Click9656897608896985100129

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
16.0Melissa Stacye27897778678167678500143
23.0Tammy Walsh17586783658377876700143

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
112.0Wayne Forest7167877579206687900123
29.0Steven a. Smith21230878618786489800125
36.0Martin Norris24525842668266985100135
43.0Leland Mason72720144

Intermediate (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
140.0Kody Custard30548559416291700117
236.0Cory Poteet55640119
332.0Bo Hoosier63570120
428.0Chris Schrader65590124
524.0Randy Mcneely27177905598996687900125
620.0Steve Mcdonald29173598996787000126
716.0Michael Moody64650129
812.0Richard Mclaughlin65680133
98.0Ronald Gentry29626668266985100135
100.0Sammy Shumaker639990DNF

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
130.0Jaysin Smith28953648476093600124
227.0Steven Rice62630125
324.0Kaleb Spain66610127
324.0Ethan Brown61660127
518.0Josh Crain59740133
518.0Andrew Bigbie30368658376886100133
712.0Lance Cade67690136
89.0Weston Moody68690137
89.0Jess King25658834648477381400137
103.0Richard Alcorn68740142

Junior II Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
14.5Samuel Schrader62690131
23.0James m. Norris285998327474272000146
31.5Trevor Byers83890172