Main Menu

Brandywine Creek Classic

Brandywine Creek Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 21-May to 22-May-1994
  • Location: Wilmington, Delaware, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Winchester

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am119$1,620

Open (44)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Steve Kohman1749464723116$250
2Jim Myers3396504923122$180
3Ken Reynolds2059465427127$140
4Joe Mela2607515225128$100
4Terry Roddy4380515126128$100
6Mike Moser5557515028129$65
6Keith Brace1682535224129$65
8Wayne Zink1288525028130$43
8Art Peters4514505228130$43
8Tim Kady2615505129130$43
8Dwayne Miller6157475429130$43
12Mike Simone3996505329132$30
13Randy Lahm2857545329136
13Angelo Perrone6124525232136
15Dave Wonderlin6747565427137$25
16Bryan Stableford32615253105
17Frank Ellison75525058108
17Glenn Noakes45025355108
17Mark Huron90355454108
20Steve Carlson48305257109
21John Gregory77505457111
21Barry Noakes33295160111
23Doug Tomchuk56515755112
23David Talmo72805755112
23Dan Zukowski70355854112
26Steve Maerz45125954113
26Scott Mcintyre62765360113
28Jim Graham53715856114
28George Ellis94145559114
28Mike Evans65975559114
31Dave Tomaszewski32515560115
32Andy Caris71325462116
32Bob Graham63415759116
32Joel Minton67075858116
32Troy Saville53996056116
36George Halterman35266057117
36George L. McFadden,III48195958117
38Jimbo DaBear McClain51995762119
38Joseph Feeley Jr.92205762119
38Texx Brushwood78215861119
41Brian Meigs29846260122
42Chris S.6063123
43Scott Murray62865965124
44Patrick Parrish94866664130

Open Women (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Beth Tanner6123626231155$90
2Nina Neville7140606531156$40
3Amy Moser7279656531161
4Sue Purdunas56686768135
5Lisa Troutman72376769136
6 Syndi100699189180

Masters (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Jeff Sweetman3412545326133$150
2Red Whittington1760535327133$90
3Glenn Henry2975535527135$60
4Duke Stableford3260555925139$20
4Tom transtrum5410525928139$20
6Dave Kochinsky7208535631140
6Vick Locke5447565826140
8Steve Winchester32245659115
8Jerry Adame46445857115
10Thomas Edwards35295462116
10Joe Proud27735660116
12Spencer Thurman38826160121
13Steven Colatriano116446265127

Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Wes Reutter69686567132$25

Advanced (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Chris Hysell73825554109
2Rob Shelinsky75265556111
3Iko Mike Cochran75195954113
3Will Lewis76745657113
3Richard Gilmore55705558113
6Joe Winnick5955114
6Pete Wade78235658114
8Andrew Farnum99175758115
8Tony Ellis72675857115
8Tony Mastrangelo71295956115
11Chris Hill74346056116
11T. J. Beauchemin76085957116
13Dave Prue93605859117
13Roy Wood75865661117
15Brian Dillow5860118
15Classic Steve5860118
15Dave Busick73795959118
18Hank Foss71626059119
18Jay Weber57935861119
20Philip Ross126666060120
21Jim Wickstrom48665764121
22Stephen Clement, Sr.68045963122
23Dan McLoughlin73526460124
24Jeff Snyder94506365128
24John Richt53936167128
26Scott Lee6268130
27Rodney Raub62946965134
27Kent Middlekauff75616470134

Intermediate (25)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jason Hughes6056116
2Jason Reed100245761118
3Jim Johnson6061121
4Paul Price6261123
4Robert e. Choate76256162123
4Paul Kelly142086063123
7Scott D'amico6065125
7Kelly Connell6560125
7Grant Gaynor6164125
7Kham Thongvong105506461125
11Wayne Perry6265127
12Matt Lucatamon6563128
13Bill Smith113496168129
13Greg Foss223526465129
15Steve Mitchell6664130
15David Queen6664130
17Phil Lindberg7161132
17Paul Frye6468132
19Michael Quarry6469133
20Hal Greene7262134
21Terry Aulgur105886768135
22John Reber78616869137
23Sean Kennedy92177469143
24Jeffrey Breeding79877274146
24Jeff Hall7076146

Intermediate Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Suzanne Queen7888166

Junior III Boys (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Robert Choate259707883161