Main Menu

Fling IX

Fling IX


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
DPro/Am64

Open (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
135.00Wally Moore257729644696143103289
230.00Chris Horn76859804310024699589
325.00Pat Sweeney164469824310024897091
420.00Kyle Crabtree255961000479484897095
515.00Jonathan Gwiazda465298
610.00Kevin Miller179329045189352920103
75.00Jeff Layland176829824893456871104

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
112.00Paul Mihalec414889
28.00Jon Freedman5636929489345094598
34.00Birdie Bob McNally164559295682549958105

Masters Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Beth Verish29768814794855883102
24.00Michelle Wade45118214893457858105
32.00Emina Weaver217398394992157858106

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Cliff Towne5450937469614897094
23.00Bob Verish1948915090752920102

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
145.00Gabriel Cota2541694443100244102087
240.00Steven Hines23876928469614798293
335.00Paul Hoyt21994910469614897094
430.00Israel Mariscal23777904489344798295
525.00Ron Brawley15958938479485094597
525.00Lawrence Halili19261918489344995897
715.00Jesse Chambless219899264794855883102
810.00Mike Homan174919325386651933104
95.00Steve Ritenour5754111

Advanced Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
118.00Megan Stroh159188165781259834116
215.00Erin White220568115682565759121
312.00Kathyren Downing204848295978563784122
49.00Tracey Thorpe253527945879865759123
56.00Laurie Stroh197177455583969710124
63.00Sandy Houston219935957655381561157

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
128.00John Babin262509085386647982100
224.00Rhett Stroh145409284696155883101
320.00David Karney5648104
416.00Dean james Civille5253105
512.00Robert Estrella5056106
68.00Stu Shulman220468734992159834108
74.00Chris Ginnaven145458665288058846110

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
115.00David Hadder10207903459755489699
212.00Alan Fridge9778954992154896103
39.00Mike Baldwin97398315682555883111
46.00Virgil Phillips122888005879868722126
53.00Dan Wiseman5970129

Intermediate (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
132.00Robert Arzate244688854992153908102
228.00Cory Dzbinski263988664992154896103
324.00Justin Bruner5352105
324.00Mike Ulawski261878774992156871105
324.00Manuel Castro264188695090755883105
612.00Robert Zion263068775189356871107
78.00David Waud241078795485354896108
84.00Steve Stratton271355978561809120

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
136.00Oscar Vasquez5050100
233.00Noah Shephardson5553108
330.00Howard Tan262098555288057858109
427.00Frank Feliz219848405288058846110
524.00Ray Neria5656112
524.00Jeff Phillips191668535189361809112
718.00Ramon Trevino5657113
718.00Robin Holmes6053113
912.00Neal Fallon261368115978555883114
109.00Michael Mcnamara262557855485367735121
116.00Jakub Kostrzewa7161132
120.00Michael Eiseman59999DNF

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.00Brandin Babin6670136

Junior IV Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
10.50Hunter Fallon jr.6771138