Main Menu

Sherando Fall Foliage

Sherando Fall Foliage


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am77$960

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140.00Vince Whorley143611002511020511054102$130
235.00Jeremy Locke9255968521010571001109$80
330.00Tom Kim117229765399958993111$60
425.00Pat Pitts1040999851102061966112$45
520.00Adam Vanderslice2103394858948571001115
615.00Ian Liddell2797752101066922118
710.00Tommy Donelson184149516092861966121
85.00Daryl Snyder212219156290763949125

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16.00Kelly Boyce213448825894870887128$70
23.00Lindsay Merce205738436884669896137

Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148.00Chris Hysell738296952101059984111$170
244.00Ray Thompson5064114$83
244.00Dean Pfeifer169389735399961966114$83
436.00Joe Pelchat261519466191858993119$45
532.00Dave Huff161999266092861966121$40
628.00G.A. Hawk Corrick220139075894864940122
628.00Carl Jochen65539246092862958122
820.00Clark Putman29079395993865931124
916.00Rich Myers196149215894868905126
1012.00Kirk Stell189488935894870887128
1012.00Jeff Kraemer117218665795871878128
1012.00Jimmy Stanley217908915993869896128

Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115.00Tom Garber67589495498959984113$65
212.00Mark Sherwood142799345795861966118$40
39.00Landon Furlong141599255894865931123$25
46.00Scott Bobbin112649105993867914126
53.00Billy bob Vigil73109066587768905133

Grandmasters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11.50Linda Fowler102136847874487738165$25

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
195.00Frank Gonzalez2042096153999561010109
290.00Brandon Bailey118649375597960975115
385.00Steve Jewell142059355696960975116
385.00Ryan Jones264979365498962958116
575.00Ed Foster140629495894859984117
670.00Naved Hasnain262429436092858993118
670.00Ty Ange209189355894860975118
670.00Robert Callender263919405795861966118
670.00Erik Smith259879345696962958118
1050.00Steve Miller15268975795863949120
1145.00Chase Rivera5963122
1240.00Aaron Saft169589256092863949123
1335.00Dan Hoffman250249006191863949124
1430.00Dan Eubank255988676092866922126
1525.00Eric Keim148538786092869896129
1620.00Chris Faunce164139626290769896131
1715.00Bart Leeuwenburg152508826389770887133
1810.00Dick Gogin6470134
195.00Mike Sihler266728596290776835138

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
115.00Carol Silverthorn157388556290777826139
212.00Sara Stokes267077526884675843143
39.00Kimberly Ebbert274977667379581791154
46.00Rhonda Ritter123997997676483773159
46.00Donna Raines214697727775482782159

Intermediate (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
188.00David Mack271308926488761966125
284.00Austin Sult6068128
380.00Nathen Aikens274988576488765931129
476.00Bob Havle262215993871878130
572.00Mark Osterman276936290770887132
668.00David Bobbin133718296686667914133
668.00Jeff Davison260658476686667914133
860.00Milo Farineau6272134
956.00Chandler Christian276976686671878137
1052.00Hans Miller6872140
1148.00Tejas Singh6874142
1244.00Steve Thomas210638686686678817144
1340.00Stephen Badger268977757181575843146
1340.00David Perkins243298246884678817146
1340.00Clark Carrington285476884678817146
1628.00Zach Peters7276148
1724.00Chris Albright7675151
1820.00Robert Averella114147082682782152
1916.00Dan Hetzel7677153
2012.00Greg Lescalleet280897478581791155
218.00Glen Miller7683159
224.00Tim Lescalleet7785162

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.00Corine Gogin8088168

Junior II Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.50Mitch Stevens9495189

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.00Josh Jewell8078158