Main Menu

Black Friday Flex Hollows North

Black Friday Flex Hollows North


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 27-Nov-2020
  • Location: Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
  • Tournament Director: Norma Bruce
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Bill Bruce
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.80$5527-Nov-2020 18:20:03 EST04-Dec-2020 02:53:49 EST

Unofficial Results

Open (4)

Able Virgile #76811
Amateur
Lexington, Massachusetts, United States
Stephen Scansaroli #85981
Professional
Atkinson, New Hampshire, United States
Elijah Brandt #143853
Professional
Lee, New Hampshire, United States
Benjamin English #97719
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
The Hollows North - Long Tees to Short Baskets; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,501 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Able Virgile76811967-55098850
1Stephen Scansaroli85981897-55098850$55
3Elijah Brandt143853976+35890258
4Benjamin English97719899+86384863

Advanced (14)

Bryant Chamberlin #93779
Amateur
Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
Terry Belmosto #107068
Amateur
Rockland, Massachusetts, United States
Ben Firsick #120786
Amateur
South Windsor, Connecticut, United States
Daniel Coburn #88965
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
John Bilsky #100524
Amateur
Pelham, New Hampshire, United States
John MacDonald #115807
Amateur
Sandown, New Hampshire, United States
Joshua McBride #108230
Amateur
Lee, New Hampshire, United States
James Barron #68319
Amateur
Franklin, Massachusetts, United States
Bill DeMarino #93973
Amateur
Pelham, New Hampshire, United States
Dean Squires Jr #117124
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Kristopher Wiley #110789
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Andrew Leahy #130271
Amateur
Dover, New Hampshire, United States
Gregory Peterson #85063
Amateur
Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Michael Koch #147743
Professional
Colchester, Connecticut, United States
The Hollows North - Short Tees to Short Basket ; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,385 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Bryant Chamberlin93779928-64995649
1Terry Belmosto107068950-64995649
1Ben Firsick120786934-64995649
4Daniel Coburn88965899-55094450
4John Bilsky100524956-55094450
6John MacDonald115807918-45193151
7Joshua McBride108230902-25390653
8James Barron68319910-15489454
8Bill DeMarino93973931-15489454
8Dean Squires Jr117124932-15489454
8Kristopher Wiley110789902-15489454
8Andrew Leahy130271907-15489454
13Gregory Peterson85063926+45983259
14Michael Koch147743896+66180761

Amateur Masters 40+ (4)

Tamara Coburn #88964
Professional
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Stephen Sylvain #119132
Amateur
Nottingham, New Hampshire, United States
James Ogles #144443
Amateur
Candia, New Hampshire, United States
Daniel Poincelot #147297
Amateur
Middletown, Connecticut, United States
The Hollows North - Short Tees to Short Basket ; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,385 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Tamara Coburn88964866E5588155
2Stephen Sylvain119132826+76279462
3James Ogles144443756+86378263
4Daniel Poincelot147297710+126773267

Amateur Masters Women 40+ (1)

Amanda Christie #147299
Amateur
Middletown, Connecticut, United States
The Hollows North - Short Tees to Short Basket ; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,385 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Amanda Christie147299652+258057080

Amateur Masters 50+ (1)

Matt Robinson #152922
Amateur
Amherst, New Hampshire, United States
The Hollows North - Short Tees to Short Basket ; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,385 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Total
1Matt Robinson152922+25785657

Amateur Masters 60+ (1)

Bill Byrne #116205
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
The Hollows North - Short Tees to Short Basket ; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,385 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Bill Byrne116205864+15686956

Intermediate (28)

Dan Mason #119834
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Victor Hurtuk #138088
Amateur
Tolland, Connecticut, United States
Jared Bolduc #132619
Amateur
Candia, New Hampshire, United States
Dicky Smart #125834
Amateur
Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
Ian Coburn #129505
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Jesse Simons #139425
Amateur
Somerville, Massachusetts, United States
Dean Squires #112990
Amateur
Derry, New Hampshire, United States
Joel Gomez #112372
Amateur
Lawrence, Massachusetts, United States
Vadim Frishman #149950
Amateur
Newton, Massachusetts, United States
Andrew Montgomery #110467
Amateur
Hampton, New Hampshire, United States
Thomas Robinson #142155
Amateur
Durham, New Hampshire, United States
Ross White #126584
Amateur
Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
Brandon Daugherty #101872
Amateur
Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
Anthony Detris #110422
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Ellis Boettger #144956
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Michael Kelly #133275
Amateur
Candia, New Hampshire, United States
Ryan Williams #134842
Amateur
Hampstead, New Hampshire, United States
Adam Kevlik #139849
Amateur
Kittery, Maine, United States
Tom Travison #146288
Amateur
Arlington, Massachusetts, United States
Brian Nahigian #111393
Amateur
Derry, New Hampshire, United States
Carlos Alvarado #108761
Amateur
Bridgewater, Massachusetts, United States
Randy Jack #144706
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Scott Gookin #153026
Amateur
Goffstown, New Hampshire, United States
Gregory Connor #145317
Amateur
Danvers, Massachusetts, United States
Donald Bruce #57843
Amateur
The Colony, Texas, United States
Kellen Moore #109103
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
The Hollows North - Short Tees to Short Basket ; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,385 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Dan Mason119834862-55094450
2Victor Hurtuk138088863-35291952
2Jared Bolduc132619828-35291952
4Dicky Smart125834847-25390653
4Ian Coburn129505853-25390653
4Jesse Simons139425880-25390653
7Dean Squires112990877-15489454
8Joel Gomez112372880E5588155
8Vadim Frishman149950827E5588155
8Andrew Montgomery110467870E5588155
8Thomas Robinson142155902E5588155
12Ross White126584875+15686956
13Brandon Daugherty101872862+25785657
14Anthony Detris110422896+35884458
14Ellis Boettger144956885+35884458
14Michael Kelly133275830+35884458
14Ryan Williams134842883+35884458
14Adam Kevlik139849865+35884458
14Tom Travison146288+35884458
20Brian Nahigian111393843+45983259
20Carlos Alvarado108761877+45983259
22Randy Jack144706836+56081960
22Scott Gookin153026+56081960
24Gregory Connor145317855+66180761
25Donald Bruce57843859+76279462
25Kellen Moore109103871+76279462
27Corey Allard+136871968
27Kevin Bassett+136871968

Intermediate Women (4)

Charlotte Harding #131193
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Emily Braun #121311
Amateur
Marlborough, Massachusetts, United States
Laura MacDonald #115808
Amateur
Sandown, New Hampshire, United States
Amanda Borgman #135596
Amateur
Millis, Massachusetts, United States
The Hollows North - Short Tees to Short Basket ; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,385 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Charlotte Harding131193748+76279462
2Emily Braun121311747+86378263
3Laura MacDonald115808703+187365773
3Amanda Borgman135596680+187365773

Recreational (21)

Jacob Mattleman #140858
Amateur
Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
Tayler Sylvain #128316
Amateur
Nottingham, New Hampshire, United States
Derek Chambers #121111
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Daniel Dufourny #152925
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Derek Sundstrom #126656
Amateur
Hudson, New Hampshire, United States
Kirk Higham #152052
Amateur
Wakefield, Rhode Island, United States
Steven Brassard #124573
Amateur
Milford, New Hampshire, United States
David Guertin #126927
Amateur
Ctr Barnstead, New Hampshire, United States
Josué Guerra #152034
Amateur
Clinton, Massachusetts, United States
Neil Ruggiero #146043
Amateur
South Hadley, Massachusetts, United States
jacob ruggiero #153118
Amateur
South Hadley, Massachusetts, United States
Anna Blasiak #141093
Amateur
Somerville, Massachusetts, United States
Jimmy Vieu #145745
Amateur
South Hadley, Massachusetts, United States
Cris Shaikh #137673
Amateur
Medford, Massachusetts, United States
Tyler Pendleton #152906
Amateur
Milford, New Hampshire, United States
Jake Parr #148536
Amateur
Candia, New Hampshire, United States
Steve Coburn #129260
Amateur
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Shannon Parr #152672
Amateur
Dunbarton, New Hampshire, United States
The Hollows North - Short Tees to Short Basket ; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,385 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Jacob Mattleman140858832-64995649
2Tayler Sylvain128316791-15489454
3Derek Chambers121111803+15686956
3Daniel Dufourny152925+15686956
5Derek Sundstrom126656759+25785657
5Kirk Higham152052+25785657
7Steven Brassard124573827+35884458
7David Guertin126927755+35884458
7Josué Guerra152034+35884458
10Neil Ruggiero146043887+45983259
11jacob ruggiero153118+66180761
11Anna Blasiak141093796+66180761
13Jimmy Vieu145745810+86378263
13Topher Brown+86378263
15Cris Shaikh137673765+96476964
16Tyler Pendleton152906+106575765
16Justin Normand+106575765
18Jake Parr148536+116674466
18Cooper Williams+116674466
20Steve Coburn129260775+126773267
21Shannon Parr152672+167168271

Recreational Women (2)

Tammy Sylvain #128318
Amateur
Nottingham, New Hampshire, United States
Heather Guertin #153057
Amateur
Center Barnstead, New Hampshire, United States
The Hollows North - Short Tees to Short Basket ; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,385 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Tammy Sylvain128318562+207563275
2Heather Guertin153057+247958379