Main Menu

Oklahoma State Championships

Oklahoma State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am92$1,750

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
197.50Aleksey Bubis2272299549998471024491038250170$523
290.00Coda Hatfield2365110065197646103454991240175$242
290.00Daniel Stacey1612699648100847102455982250175$242
475.00Micah Mchugh203369765098748101355982270180$140
567.50Clint Mcclellan23669934710194810135994400154$128
660.00Matt Steward14775967519765396052101000156
752.50Larry Gardner22706970461030549505796300157
845.00Josh Hickok2145896254944529715697200162
937.50Stephen Russell1413196652965569295598200163
1030.00Robert Odom18041951549444910036192600164
1122.50Billy Moody1103494453954549506093500167
1215.00Devan Owens2516893453954598976192600173
130.00Jason Akbaran23213877519765692999900DNF

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
124.00James Roubidoux jr16053959529655297151101900155$182
218.00W. kyle Power1452293050987529716093500162$98
312.00David Hickok1960790952965559395895400165
46.00Kevin Thurman1650292651976559396093500166

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19.00Joe Tefertiller197490952965559395895400165$130
24.50Mike Barton1323293658901559396192600174

Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
13.00Otoe Aero114986658901628656390700183$65

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1180.00Jason Lawrance177829565692251981501029240181
2172.50Mike Coffman262129565296552971531001270184
3165.00Billy Lund ii24379941529655297154991280186
4157.50John a. Logan iii24137934529655297154991290187
5150.00Dale Spurlin214209215395449100355982310188
6142.50J.t. Graham1974493752965539605697200161
6142.50Jeremy Ohlheiser722991955933519815598200161
8127.50Dasun Keylor1974693754944529715895400164
8127.50Jack Lawson2397892654944529715895400164
10112.50Kyle Mcclure2123894356922519815895400165
10112.50Don Cook1667093453954549505895400165
10112.50Stephen Benton2297495453954539605994400165
1390.00Mike Conners1844693154944549505994400167
1482.50Kevin Harwell2468493156922559395796300168
1482.50Doug Maxfield2202390254944559395994400168
1482.50Justin Bougher2471291753954539606291600168
1760.00Joseph Stettinger2651493853954589085994400170
1852.50Rusty Glazner2126992456922539606291600171
1852.50Jake Regier1965891956922549506192600171
1852.50Cameron Kaspereit2444492853954589086093500171
2130.00Jade Morris sr2177792355933559396985000179
2222.50Chrisp Pierce2482694355933589086786900180
2315.00Mike Click965689762857589086786900187
240.00Brian Erwin20366876618686682399900DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.50Shelly Marie Smith2334079660879618767381300194

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
136.00Dean Hilbert1812487951976589086192600170
230.00Richard Mitchell1103792753954598976291600174
324.00Kevin Ellis1177886656922559396687900177
418.00Larry New2427787157911618766588800183
512.00Rocky Kelly749989859890628656687900187
66.00Michael Brookshire2416888960879648446489700188

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
113.50Bob Bortscheller994790261868598976390700183
29.00Steven a. Smith2123086259890569297084100185
34.50Wayne Forest716786359890628656985000190

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1120.00Dustin Allen27808509325210155688000158
2114.00Dustin Moore2383685951919609414897700159
2114.00Keith Walker2672290846983619325292800159
4102.00Ronald Tyler2690290049945569785589200160
596.00Jake Christian2672391250932579695490400161
596.00Noel Grewing2802951919609415095200161
784.00Mike Mccoy4961520162
878.00James p. Williams ii2146390848958639135391600164
878.00Marq Lewis2798750932609415490400164
1066.00Andy Barnett1804490551919619325391600165
1160.00Sean henry Overstake2686991349945639135490400166
1254.00Eric Van swisaringon5363510167
1348.00Casey Ritch5756580171
1442.00Toby Baker1977289557842619325688000174
1536.00Orville Wagoner2687988251919728305292800175
1630.00Lloyd Sanderson5564570176
1724.00Stephen Bodnar2778854881708495688000180
1818.00Zach Lund2783164752688676181900193
1912.00Adam Wiley5978610198
200.00Rick comp time Sanborn18890873548816787699900DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
16.00Tammy Walsh1758677966726777846478300207
23.00Erin Tryon7793730243

Recreational (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
149.50Skotty Howell5268560176
245.00Sammy Shumaker5368560177
340.50Brent Carter5665580179
436.00Chris Schrader5765580180
531.50Charles Smith2725486856855728305490400182
627.00Scott Chronister5670590185
722.50Davy Adams6365600188
818.00Bill Sheely6070610191
913.50Jeremiah Tinsley6077560193
109.00Bradley-Alan Von Aschen2802564752718396280700197
114.50Steve Bowman7075750220

Junior II Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.30Keeli New24692618746241005717169800245

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.50Kelly Folsom5771600188
23.00John a. Logan iv6577610203
31.50Andrew Logan7881680227

Junior IV Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
10.80Justin Monckton8288770247