Main Menu

Oklahoma State Championships

Oklahoma State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am92$1,750

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
197.5Aleksey Bubis2272299549998471024491038250170$523
290.0Coda Hatfield2365110065197646103454991240175$242
290.0Daniel Stacey1612699648100847102455982250175$242
475.0Micah Mchugh203369765098748101355982270180$140
567.5Clint Mcclellan23669934710194810135994400154$128
660.0Matt Steward14775967519765396052101000156
752.5Larry Gardner22706970461030549505796300157
845.0Josh Hickok2145896254944529715697200162
937.5Stephen Russell1413196652965569295598200163
1030.0Robert Odom18041951549444910036192600164
1122.5Billy Moody1103494453954549506093500167
1215.0Devan Owens2516893453954598976192600173
130.0Jason Akbaran23213877519765692999900DNF

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
124.0James Roubidoux jr16053959529655297151101900155$182
218.0W. kyle Power1452293050987529716093500162$98
312.0David Hickok1960790952965559395895400165
46.0Kevin Thurman1650292651976559396093500166

Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19.0Joe Tefertiller197490952965559395895400165$130
24.5Mike Barton1323293658901559396192600174

Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
13.0Otoe Aero114986658901628656390700183$65

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1180.0Jason Lawrance177829565692251981501029240181
2172.5Mike Coffman262129565296552971531001270184
3165.0Billy Lund ii24379941529655297154991280186
4157.5John a. Logan iii24137934529655297154991290187
5150.0Dale Spurlin214209215395449100355982310188
6142.5J.t. Graham1974493752965539605697200161
6142.5Jeremy Ohlheiser722991955933519815598200161
8127.5Dasun Keylor1974693754944529715895400164
8127.5Jack Lawson2397892654944529715895400164
10112.5Kyle Mcclure2123894356922519815895400165
10112.5Don Cook1667093453954549505895400165
10112.5Stephen Benton2297495453954539605994400165
1390.0Mike Conners1844693154944549505994400167
1482.5Kevin Harwell2468493156922559395796300168
1482.5Doug Maxfield2202390254944559395994400168
1482.5Justin Bougher2471291753954539606291600168
1760.0Joseph Stettinger2651493853954589085994400170
1852.5Rusty Glazner2126992456922539606291600171
1852.5Jake Regier1965891956922549506192600171
1852.5Cameron Kaspereit2444492853954589086093500171
2130.0Jade Morris sr2177792355933559396985000179
2222.5Chrisp Pierce2482694355933589086786900180
2315.0Mike Click965689762857589086786900187
240.0Brian Erwin20366876618686682399900DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.5Shelly Marie Smith2334079660879618767381300194

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
136.0Dean Hilbert1812487951976589086192600170
230.0Richard Mitchell1103792753954598976291600174
324.0Kevin Ellis1177886656922559396687900177
418.0Larry New2427787157911618766588800183
512.0Rocky Kelly749989859890628656687900187
66.0Michael Brookshire2416888960879648446489700188

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
113.5Bob Bortscheller994790261868598976390700183
29.0Steven a. Smith2123086259890569297084100185
34.5Wayne Forest716786359890628656985000190

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1120.0Dustin Allen27808509325210155688000158
2114.0Dustin Moore2383685951919609414897700159
2114.0Keith Walker2672290846983619325292800159
4102.0Ronald Tyler2690290049945569785589200160
596.0Jake Christian2672391250932579695490400161
596.0Noel Grewing2802951919609415095200161
784.0Mike Mccoy4961520162
878.0James p. Williams ii2146390848958639135391600164
878.0Marq Lewis2798750932609415490400164
1066.0Andy Barnett1804490551919619325391600165
1160.0Sean henry Overstake2686991349945639135490400166
1254.0Eric Van swisaringon5363510167
1348.0Casey Ritch5756580171
1442.0Toby Baker1977289557842619325688000174
1536.0Orville Wagoner2687988251919728305292800175
1630.0Lloyd Sanderson5564570176
1724.0Stephen Bodnar2778854881708495688000180
1818.0Zach Lund2783164752688676181900193
1912.0Adam Wiley5978610198
200.0Rick comp time Sanborn18890873548816787699900DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
16.0Tammy Walsh1758677966726777846478300207
23.0Erin Tryon7793730243

Recreational (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
149.5Skotty Howell5268560176
245.0Sammy Shumaker5368560177
340.5Brent Carter5665580179
436.0Chris Schrader5765580180
531.5Charles Smith2725486856855728305490400182
627.0Scott Chronister5670590185
722.5Davy Adams6365600188
818.0Bill Sheely6070610191
913.5Jeremiah Tinsley6077560193
109.0Bradley-Alan Von Aschen2802564752718396280700197
114.5Steve Bowman7075750220

Junior II Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.3Keeli New24692618746241005717169800245

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.5Kelly Folsom5771600188
23.0John a. Logan iv6577610203
31.5Andrew Logan7881680227

Junior IV Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
10.8Justin Monckton8288770247