Main Menu

10th Fort Fall 54

10th Fort Fall 54


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 25-Sep-1993
  • Location: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ron Brown
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.70$585

Official Results

Open (14)

Robert Ryan #2609
Professional
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Phil Arthur #7289
Professional
Woodstock, Georgia, United States
Robert Herbert #6003
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Kevin Stewart #2003
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Scott Erke #3275
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Jim Trueblood #6574
Professional
Beech Grove, Indiana, United States
Jerry Suiter #4270
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Ted Kalogris #4858
Amateur
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Richard See #6463
Professional
Denver, Indiana, United States
Dave Buster Witten #4825
Professional
Lake Bluff, Illinois, United States
Lennie Bottorff #6846
Professional
Evans, Colorado, United States
Alex Bingman #4803
Professional
Round Lk Bch, Illinois, United States
William Fansler #4855
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
John Langhirt #5525
Amateur
Hilliard, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Robert Ryan2609454893$150
2Phil Arthur7289474996$75
3Robert Herbert6003484997$45
3Kevin ras Stewart2003475097$45
5Scott Erke3275465399$30
6Jim Trueblood65745051101
7Jerry Suiter42705052102
8Ted Kalogris48585251103
9Richard See64635452106
10Dave buster Witten48254760107
10Lennie Bottorff68465255107
12Alex Bingman48034861109
12Bill Fansler48555356109
14John Langhirt55255755112

Open Women (2)

Paula J. See #6732
Professional
Denver, Indiana, United States
Ginny Erke #3987
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Paula j. See67326869137$50
2Ginny Erke39876871139

Masters (8)

Dan Bayless #5630
Professional
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Ron Patterson #5286
Professional
Logansport, Indiana, United States
T.S. Condor #3148
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Sonny Arwood #4294
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
Bruce Cunningham #2661
Professional
Ft Wayne, Indiana, United States
Daymon Evans #4344
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Mike Mavrick #3038
Professional
Denver, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Dan Bayless56305052102$100
2Ron Patterson52864854102$60
3T.s. Condor31485255107$30
4Sonny Arwood42945355108
5Bruce Cunningham26615158109
6Daymon Evans43445556111
7Mike Mavrick30385558113
8Greg Sheline6370133

Grandmasters (2)

Archie Archuleta #4195
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Archie Archuleta41955960119
2Terry Long7064134

Advanced (25)

Calvin Todd #6498
Amateur
Flowery Branch, Georgia, United States
Bill Bean #7400
Professional
Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Paul Dumont #10096
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Howie Baird #6575
Professional
Brownsville, Kentucky, United States
Robert Sparks #6473
Professional
Louisville, Mississippi, United States
Scott Bartlet #11040
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Phil Kyle #6531
Amateur
Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
John E. Napier #7187
Amateur
Beech Grove, Indiana, United States
Clint P. Ferneau #6793
Amateur
Ft. Wayne, Indiana, United States
Andrew Bergeron #7301
Professional
Dayton, Ohio, United States
David Irvin, Sr. #7677
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
Douglas Current #6843
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Kevin Hooten #10640
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Michael Whitt #9905
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Ken Marshall #6827
Professional
Granger, Indiana, United States
Norm Hezlep #7138
Professional
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Craig Enright #7652
Amateur
Edwardsburg, Michigan, United States
Neil A. Grubb, Jr. #9024
Professional
Ft Wayne, Indiana, United States
Gary Rogers #6385
Professional
Greenfield, Indiana, United States
William Hommema #4436
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Calvin Todd64984854102
2Bill Bean74005551106
2Paul Dumont100964858106
4Howie Baird65755651107
4Robert Sparks64735354107
6Scott Bartlet110405058108
6Phil Kyle65315355108
6John e. Napier71875454108
9Clint p. Ferneau67935257109
10Andrew Bergeron73015357110
11Lee Ambrose5061111
12David Irvin, sr.76775656112
12Douglas Current68435656112
14Kerry townsend5955114
15Kevin Hooten106405560115
15Michael Whitt99055758115
15Jim Judy5857115
18Ken Marshall68275561116
18Bryce Wetzel5462116
18Norm Hezlep71385462116
18Craig Enright76525264116
18Neil a. Grubb, jr.90245066116
23Mark Kramer5860118
24Gary Rogers63856258120
25William Hommema44366263125

Advanced Masters (7)

Toby J. Lannom #7171
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Terry Roberson #7406
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Billy Bob Vigil #7310
Professional
Springfield, Virginia, United States
David Brown #5803
Professional
Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States
Mark Kindlesparker #5042
Amateur
Zionsville, Indiana, United States
Kenny Bergle #2506
Professional
Ft. Wayne, Indiana, United States
Bruce Kapaun #7943
Professional
South Bend, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Toby j. Lannom71715456110
2Terry Roberson74065462116
3Billy bob Vigil73105761118
4David Brown58035961120
5Mark Kindlesparker50426063123
6Kenny Bergle25066367130
7Bruce Kapaun79436970139

Intermediate (9)

Douglas Chilcote #7582
Professional
Missouri City, Texas, United States
Joe Vetne #9508
Professional
samui, Thailand
Todd Wetzel #4857
Professional
Ft. Wayne, IN
Jim Davies #5212
Amateur
Elkhart, Indiana, United States
Bryan Canen #9082
Amateur
Goshen, Indiana, United States
Shawn Flaherty #7857
Amateur
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Mark E. Reed #11294
Amateur
S. Bend, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Douglas Chilcote75825561116
2Joe Vetne95085661117
3Todd Wetzel48575761118
4Michael Crothers5961120
5Tom Walker5962121
6Jim Davies52126064124
7Bryan Canen90826362125
8Shawn Flaherty78576266128
9Mark e. Reed112946666132

Junior II Boys (3)

Dustin Sheline #11347
Amateur
Kokomo, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Dustin Sheline113475160111
2Mike Long5459113
3Matt Santmen6264126