Main Menu

Ylläs Ruska Open

Ylläs Ruska Open


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
CPro/Am39$335Event report processed.12-Sep-2018 18:16:08 UTC

Open (9)

Sport Resort Ylläs - Sport Resort Ylläs; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,047 m
Äkäslompolo DiscGolfPark - Äkäslompolo discgolfpark; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,164 m
Sport Resort Ylläs - Sport Resort Ylläs; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,047 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Markus Määttä109509943-16539415497751981158$139
2Anton Komulainen76237941-9539415794855939165$81
3Eetu Parkkisenniemi86537921-6529525794859897168
4Sami Kalliokoski40858935-5519646388955939169
5Janne Ojala86529906-3559196388953960171
6Niko Alava83175916-1559195992859897173
7Antti Paloniemi75758923+4549306289962865178
8Elias Lantto106770914+6588856091862865180
9Tero Rantanen98576895+7588856388960886181

Pro Masters 40+ (7)

Sport Resort Ylläs - Sport Resort Ylläs; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,047 m
Äkäslompolo DiscGolfPark - Äkäslompolo discgolfpark; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,164 m
Sport Resort Ylläs - Sport Resort Ylläs; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,047 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Petri Heinämäki81003935-10578965794850992164$104
2Ilkka Silkamo72850934-9529525794856929165$64
3Jarno Kangas83177886+9608626190962865183
4Teo Jänkälä80297873+14598736686063855188
5Petri Mäntynenä79704905+17628396388966823191
6Sami Ylilehto84789814+27667947082165833201
7Jyrki Konttinen79705851+34677837478267812208

Recreational (21)

Sport Resort Ylläs - Sport Resort Ylläs; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,047 m
Äkäslompolo DiscGolfPark - Äkäslompolo discgolfpark; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,164 m
Sport Resort Ylläs - Sport Resort Ylläs; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,047 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jani Halonen105278899-8559195893853960166
2Juha Marsch98037883-2569075992857918172
3Markus Tauriainen73869895E569076190957918174
4Jarmo Laine82176875+2578966488055939176
5Jari Kujala83557874+6588856686056929180
5Joni Partala107880885+6578966587058907180
7Olli-Pekka Seppälä108347871+7569076488061876181
7Mikael Petrelius96057888+7588856091863855181
9Petteri Nikkinen70524888+8569076785059897182
10Joni Hemmilä79703890+10598736388962865184
11Hannu Kokkonen83535886+11588856289965833185
12Jaakko Taanila84508855+14608626488064844188
13Niko Kähkönen107674845+15608627082159897189
13Tommi Luukinen95911864+15608626884161876189
13Topi Hiltunen81006875+15588856884163855189
16Terhi Tuorilainen84539839+17658056388963855191
17Jussi Niskakoski108541872+18658056289965833192
18Santeri Vekki107918802+20628396587067812194
19Heikki Niskala108040831+28648176983169791202
20Matti Alatalo96020806+29658057478264844203
21Maija Laitinen84600880999999999DNF

Junior ≤18 (2)

Sport Resort Ylläs - Sport Resort Ylläs; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,047 m
Äkäslompolo DiscGolfPark - Äkäslompolo discgolfpark; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,164 m
Sport Resort Ylläs - Sport Resort Ylläs; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,047 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Matias Kalaoja80858887+5598735992861876179
2Vili-Jalmari Törmänen97101798+26618516983170780200