Main Menu

Fort Steilacoom Spring Classic

Fort Steilacoom Spring Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Apr to 20-Apr-2003
  • Location: Lakewood, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ray Antoon

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am112$1,938

Open (40)

Scott Papa #10099
Olalla, Washington, United States
Turis Corning #10111
Lakewood, Washington, United States
John Willard #20180
Missoula, Montana, United States
Gibson Holub #10540
Ashland, Oregon, United States
Ron Thomas #16517
Spokane Valley, Washington, United States
Glen Oliviero #6905
Delta, British Columbia, Canada
Brett bmob Brown #17611
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Jay Townsend #15011
Portland, Oregon, United States
Kurt Bayne #6106
Camano Island, Washington, United States
Karl Schindler #5921
Bothell, Washington, United States
Mike Werth #10159
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Tony Beckett #15407
Bremerton, Washington, United States
Gordy Kirkpatrick #4346
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Danny Galloway #14787
Auburn, Washington, United States
Scott Wagner #9913
West Richland, Washington, United States
James Wilson #16617
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Ed Doppelmayr #12099
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Jeff Willman #10194
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Randy Bell #18167
Sumner, Washington, United States
Ray Antoon #7558
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Mark Kilmer #10108
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Dave Stumbaugh #16232
Buckley, Washington, United States
Jeff Behrends #12801
Seattle, Washington, United States
Tony Mebus #21939
Seattle, Washington, United States
Lennie Butterfield #11543
Pasco, Washington, United States
Jeremy Art #10899
Franklinton, North Carolina, United States
Eric Edgerton #14138
Seattle, Washington, United States
Jeff Hemmerling #15929
Tigard, Oregon, United States
Dale Palmer #20082
Portland, Oregon, United States
Chris Scott Olien #18832
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Pat Bailey #10105
Tacoma, Washington, United States
David Sebastian #18517
Granite Falls, Washington, United States
Duane Doppelmayr #11542
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Rich Riser #2804
North Bend, Washington, United States
Eric Mesford #18515
Lynnwood, Washington, United States
Jason Denver #17702
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Ryan Ferreira #19916
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Dave Ross #7190
South Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Marty Cook #5239
Walla Walla, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1300.00Scott Papa10099983601012649826597324213$450
2292.50Turis Corning10111971659716010157093224219$270
3285.00John Willard2018094962995689496597326221$170
3285.00Gibson Holub1054098465971659746597326221$170
5270.00Ron Thomas1651793864979669666894826224$125
6262.50Glen Oliviero690597865971689496498128225$95
6262.50Brett bmob Brown1761193967954679586498127225$95
6262.50Jay Townsend1501193067954679586498127225$95
9240.00Kurt Bayne610699763987689496994026226$77
10232.50Karl Schindler592196664979699416696428227$70
11225.00Mike Werth1015999367954679586795627228$62
11225.00Tony Beckett1540793566962689496894826228$62
13210.00Gordy Kirkpatrick434695366962679586894829230$54
14202.50Danny Galloway1478794564979709336994028231$51
15195.00Scott Wagner991392270930669666994030235$48
16187.50James Wilson16617939768806399067956206
16187.50Ed Doppelmayr12099980719216894967956206
16187.50Jeff Willman10194965669627192569940206
16187.50Randy Bell18167937699386696671924206
16187.50Ray Antoon7558955689466795871924206
21150.00Mark Kilmer10108919679547390967956207
22142.50Dave Stumbaugh16232912709306696672915208
23135.00Jeff Behrends12801932699387093370932209
24127.50Tony Mebus21939933739056994168948210
25120.00Lennie Butterfield11543948748976994168948211
26112.50Jeremy Art10899939719217490168948213
27105.00Eric Edgerton14138932719217390970932214
2897.50Jeff Hemmerling15929935699387589271924215
2990.00Dale Palmer20082925699387589272915216
3082.50Chris Scott Olien18832879758887390970932218
3082.50Pat Bailey10105906748977291772915218
3267.50David Sebastian18517898758887490170932219
3267.50Duane Doppelmayr11542931788647093371924219
3452.50Rich Riser2804709307390978866221
3545.00Victor Delaripa727971222
3637.50Eric Mesford18515928748977886875891227
3730.00Jason Denver17702900739057688481842230
3822.50Ryan Ferreira19916921798567589277874231
390.00Dave Ross7190999999999DNF
390.00Marty Cook5239991999999999DNF

Open Women (1)

Leann Traver #15134
Bothell, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
14.50Leann Traver15134867808478382783825246$46

Advanced (30)

Doug Saulter #21126
Portland, Oregon, United States
Eddie Wren #18889
Isleton, California, United States
Brody Miller #5222
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Daniel Lilley #22415
Spanaway, Washington, United States
Terry Surratt #20234
Olympia, Washington, United States
Chad Charf #18516
Seattle, Washington, United States
Ernie Davis #18834
Seattle, Washington, United States
Pedro Ibarra #15137
Pasco, Washington, United States
Jeff Gregoire #22306
Bellingham, Washington, United States
Jeremy Thornton #20504
Spokane, Washington, United States
Kevin Poest #20081
Portland, Oregon, United States
Cory Davis #22521
Spokane, Washington, United States
Eric Wilson #16846
Gresham, Oregon, United States
Jon Kline #16803
Olalla, Washington, United States
John Streeter #20665
Spokane, Washington, United States
Frank Banes #20025
Bonney Lake, Washington, United States
Tim Fehrenbach #19735
Spanaway, Washington, United States
Chris Talley #16875
Bellingham, Washington, United States
Morgan McDowell #20475
Haishu Ningbo Zhejiang Sheng, China
Jeremy John #18244
Federal Way, Washington, United States
Kyle Art #22549
Portland, Oregon, United States
Gawain Stern #18833
Portland, Oregon, United States
Mark Winchester #19976
Bellingham, Washington, United States
Mike Stadelman #22655
Bremerton, Washington, United States
Ian Hunsaker #22650
Kennewick, Washington, United States
John Witt #20091
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Luke Stevens #22231
Tacoma, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1225.00Doug Saulter2112693465971709336597327227
2217.50Eddie Wren1888990469938669666696428229
3210.00Brody Miller522292071921689496597327231
4202.50Ryan Hippie68696926232
5195.00Daniel Lilley2241570930679587093226233
5195.00Terry Surratt2023492268946669667192428233
7180.00Chad Charf1851690969938729176894827236
8172.50Ernie Davis1883493269938729177291528241
9165.00Chris Fabry78667128243
9165.00Pedro Ibarra1513790572913768846994026243
11150.00Jeff Gregoire2230673905719257291529245
12142.50Jeremy Thornton2050491373905758927192427246
13135.00Kevin Poest2008192473905699417291533247
14127.50Cory Davis2252172913758927390729249
15120.00Eric Wilson1684690075888749017291530251
16112.50Jon Kline16803904729137787673907222
17105.00John Streeter20665829748977688475891225
1897.50Craig Woolsey737877228
1990.00Frank Banes20025879778727688476883229
2082.50Tim Fehrenbach19735880768807490180850230
2082.50Chris Talley16875892818397490175891230
2082.50Morgan McDowell20475846778727688477874230
2360.00Jeremy John18244868838237986071924233
2452.50Kyle Art22549798567986076883234
2545.00Gawain Stern18833862768807490188785238
2637.50Mark Winchester19976803808478283581842243
2730.00Mike Stadelman22655838237986084817246
2822.50Ian Hunsaker22650788648481992752254
290.00John Witt200919208183978868999DNF
290.00Luke Stevens222318183978868999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

Laurie Hunsaker #22649
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Kara Sartoris #20148
Seattle, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
19.00Laurie Hunsaker22649927498977891760272
24.50Kara Sartoris20148712907659374691760274

Advanced Masters (9)

Steve Stimpi Simmons #19234
Spokane, Washington, United States
Guy Dahmen #11592
Seattle, Washington, United States
Dave Puaokalani #22144
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Shawn Hadley #15439
Everett, Washington, United States
Chaz Marquardt #16855
Pasco, Washington, United States
Paul Larson #11182
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Rick Buttle #11029
Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
Ron Stevens #18932
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Jim Anderson #22609
Everett, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
154.00Steve Stimpi Simmons1923487971921758927688330252
248.00Guy Dahmen1159289376880768847985832263
248.00Dave Puaokalani2214474897768848085033263
436.00Shawn Hadley1543984880847818438481730275
530.00Chaz Marquardt1685586483823828357985832276
624.00Paul Larson11182861848148085286801250
718.00Rick Buttle11029842838238382786801252
812.00Ron Stevens18932836867988680381842253
96.00Jim Anderson22609887829077089776267

Intermediate (23)

Dario Re #20838
Spokane, Washington, United States
Rob Mortin #6350
Galiano Island, British Columbia, Canada
Chris Schlatter #22815
University Place, Washington, United States
Marshall Sablan #21386
Tacoma, Washington, United States
John Murrie #22520
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Jerry Weatherhogg #20726
Everett, Washington, United States
Steve Babbitt #22171
Sumner, Washington, United States
Daniel Pereyo #21654
Portland, Oregon, United States
Robb Jones-Gunn #19825
Seattle, Washington, United States
Ed Mahoney #21537
Portland, Oregon, United States
Kye Doerr #20149
Seattle, Washington, United States
Sam Huff #22010
Port Orchard, Washington, United States
Mark Lindemann #22312
Park City, Utah, United States
William Enderich #21895
Canby, Oregon, United States
Tyler Bartholomay #22816
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Matt Tucker #21659
Graham, Washington, United States
Paul Stevens #22426
University Place, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1138.00Dario Re20838870719217093373907214
2132.00Kevin Holland737272217
3126.00Rob Mortin6350729137390975891220
4120.00Chris Schlatter22815739057886872915223
5114.00Marshall Sablan21386771768807589277874228
6108.00John Murrie22520808477490175891229
6108.00Jerry Weatherhogg20726861798567291778866229
896.00Steve Babbitt22171778727291781842230
990.00Daniel Pereyo21654788647886877874233
990.00Jamie Garces767879233
1178.00Robb Jones-Gunn19825859808477886876883234
1272.00Ed Mahoney21537808477787678866235
1366.00Kye Doerr20149778778728085280850237
1460.00Sam Huff22010808477589283825238
1554.00Mark Lindemann22312788648283580850240
1648.00Joe Bass778084241
1742.00William Enderich21895877907688479858242
1836.00Tyler Bartholomay22816848148779576883247
1930.00Si Clayton878180248
2024.00Jason Hanford798486249
2118.00Dave Asbury898688263
2212.00Matt Tucker21659907659374687793270
230.00Paul Stevens224268283179860999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

Leslie Younger #21662
Spokane, Washington, United States
Jaymie Crafts #21005
Nine Mile Falls, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
115.00Michelle Wilson868786259
212.00Leslie Younger21662828318878696719266
39.00Donna Peterson919186268
46.00Jaymie Crafts21005742947328977889776272
53.00Tara Re'918993273

Junior III Girls (1)

Laura Willis #22817
Graham, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
11.50Laura Willis228176098158

Junior IV Boys (1)

Dylan Holland #22640
Roy, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
10.80Dylan Holland226405076884126