Main Menu

Willamette Open IV

Willamette Open IV


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.91$787

Official Results

Open (11)

Andrew Rich #14349
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Erik Smith #13587
Springfield, Oregon, United States
Lane Mason #11935
Oregon House, California, United States
Aaron Kirschling #13676
Portland, Oregon, United States
Jeff Hemmerling #15929
Tigard, Oregon, United States
Pat Farrell #16454
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Mike Bachman #15142
Boise, Idaho, United States
Jesse Benbow #16247
Medford, Oregon, United States
Tim Vogan #15825
Portland, Oregon, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
111.00Andrew Rich14349976451033499884999435178$246
210.00Erik Smith13587981509765196548100534183$148
39.00Lane Mason1193595952954529544999437190$93
48.00Aaron Kirschling1367696551965519655296139193$60
57.00Kenny Faase535152156
66.00Jeff Hemmerling15929932539435295454939159
75.00Pat Farrell16454910519655394357907161
84.00Mike Bachman15142947569095394356918165
93.00Jesse Benbow16247970608645394355929168
102.00Phil Ormsby565659171
111.00Tim Vogan15825915608645690958896174

Masters (5)

Bruce Sisson #6380
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Jay Townsend #15011
Portland, Oregon, United States
Dale Palmer #20082
Portland, Oregon, United States
Jim Johnson #10103
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Dave Mason #11934
Creswell, Oregon, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
15.00Bruce Sisson6380962539435196554939158$156
24.00Jay Townsend15011929549315592056918165$84
33.00Dale Palmer20082921608645592052961167
42.00Jim Johnson10103938588875690955929169
51.00Dave Mason11934903549315888768786180

Advanced (24)

Nathan Sexton #18824
Olympia, Washington, United States
Kevin Poest #20081
Portland, Oregon, United States
Tom Rybloom #19728
Newberg, Oregon, United States
Rory Wade #20965
Roseburg, Oregon, United States
Richard Ray #21116
Portland, Oregon, United States
Brandon Hill #19975
Albany, Oregon, United States
Jay Sexton #18822
Philomath, Oregon, United States
David Millican #20024
Coos Bay, Oregon, United States
Stan Herzog #18895
Tigard, Oregon, United States
Chris Dahmen #13591
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Gary LaFreniere #21506
Tucson, Arizona, United States
Aaron Pittser #19737
Portland, Oregon, United States
Jim Dubay #17790
Lebanon, Oregon, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
124.00Nathan Sexton18824920489994998857907154
223.00Michael Brown545053157
322.00Sean Rhine535253158
421.00Andrew Bluhm565351160
520.00John Ollis545060164
520.00Brett Morrissette545456164
718.00Randy Cox565752165
718.00Greg Alpert605055165
916.00Kevin Poest20081920608645690950983166
1015.00Tom Rybloom19728927569095888755929169
1015.00Tim Field585556169
1015.00Rory Wade20965909559205493160874169
1312.00Richard Ray21116913549315987557907170
1411.00Brandon Hill19975887608645690955929171
1510.00Jay Sexton18822912588875888756918172
1510.00David Millican20024860578985592060874172
178.00Stan Herzog18895923578985789862852176
187.00Darris Hurst615957177
187.00Chris Dahmen13591921578986086460874177
205.00Gary LaFreniere21506648196086454939178
214.00Aaron Pittser19737912618535987559885179
223.00Russ Furry615366180
232.00Mark Martin596359181
241.00Jim Dubay17790853638305789865819185

Advanced Women (2)

Jodie Turmell #16535
Portland, Oregon, United States
Teresa Bellinger #18302
Vancouver, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.00Jodie Turmell16535833618535987561863181
21.00Teresa Bellinger18302851667976086466808192

Advanced Masters (10)

Doug Saulter #21126
Portland, Oregon, United States
Greg Johnson #17357
Blodgett, Oregon, United States
Wes Hansen #19428
Portland, Oregon, United States
Bob Guessford #6885
Yachats, Oregon, United States
Scott Searles #13586
Canby, Oregon, United States
Don Richter #10002
Monmouth, Oregon, United States
Guy Dahmen #11592
Seattle, Washington, United States
Todd Andrews #13590
Portland, Oregon, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
110.00Doug Saulter21126918519655394354939158
29.00Greg Johnson17357917549315592058896167
38.00Wes Hansen19428895608645493155929169
47.00Bob Guessford6885892578986086454939171
56.00Scott Searles13586922559205789860874172
65.00Zane Hoffman605658174
74.00Don Richter10002907598755295464830175
83.00Guy Dahmen11592895598755789860874176
83.00John Ross585959176
101.00Todd Andrews13590882598756284258896179

Intermediate (25)

Wayne Hench #21475
Springfield, Oregon, United States
Gawain Stern #18833
Portland, Oregon, United States
Tony D'andrea #21351
Corvallis, Oregon, United States
Dana Scarborough #21328
Eddyville, Oregon, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Kelly Christiansen565460170
2Andy Hackethorn575066173
2Wayne Hench21475598755592059885173
4Matt Robb595959177
5Eben Vitalich575963179
5Nathaniel Kravitz605861179
5Gene Fackler576062179
8Gawain Stern18833856559206383062852180
8Scott Duvaul595863180
10Peter Belizi625862182
10Marx Ramirez606359182
12Ted Machin606064184
13Rhema Nelson586166185
14Adam Bell625965186
14Ed Hudgens626163186
16Alan Bauer616165187
17Colin Sexton626067189
18Brad Price666563194
18Tim Burke626666194
20David Adamson676464195
21Jared Shuttlesworth716661198
22Ron Nicholas676666199
23Travis Peake696467200
24Tony D'andrea21351697637174173732213
25Dana Scarborough21328786627174175710224

Intermediate Women (7)

Toni Hoyman #18823
Philomath, Oregon, United States
Karen Brown #19400
Sheridan, Montana, United States
Cynthia Edgerton #19839
Portland, Oregon, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Toni Hoyman18823717658086481968786197
2Stephanie Wessell686667201
3Barbara Lane706770207
4Laura Bryngelson727779228
5Karen Brown19400591806407668474721230
6Robin Hopkins727485231
7Cynthia Edgerton19839641796518162875710235

Intermediate Masters (1)

Warren Hench #21476
Springfield, Oregon, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Warren Hench21476697636580868786202

Novice (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Jason Irving676462193
2David Quillin676369199
3Jason Gorman6164999DNF

Novice Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1April Hench878993269

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Tommy Fegate656668199
2Tryston Scarbourough121126129376