Main Menu

Maple City Open

Maple City Open


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.44$745

Official Results

Open (12)

Ed Burde #9651
Professional
Woodbury, Tennessee, United States
Chris Heeren #18464
Professional
Janesville, Wisconsin, United States
Todd Ebens #14610
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Jeff Clark #9008
Professional
Hampton, Illinois, United States
Chris Sprague #16425
Professional
Rock Island, Illinois, United States
Shawn Harmon #5956
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Kristopher Hutter #18874
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Rob Strasser #4672
Professional
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Todd Kulupka #19559
Professional
Spring Valley, Illinois, United States
John Knudson #12203
Professional
Downers Grove, Illinois, United States
Ryan Gremillion #15521
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Chris DeHaan #13911
Professional
Hanover Pk, Illinois, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
124.00Ed Burde965110034796546104046100133172$280
222.00Chris Heeren18464100246978509994897732176$160
320.00Todd Ebens14610965441004559474897731178$100
418.00Jeff Clark900895348952539684897732181$60
516.00Chris Sprague16425999499395396848977150
516.00Shawn Harmon5956987459915594750953150
712.00Kristopher Hutter18874979499395495848977151
712.00Rob Strasser4672989479655792747989151
98.00Todd Kulupka19559936509265594750953155
106.00John Knudson12203961509265495852929156
114.00Ryan Gremillion15521955538875495852929159
122.00Chris DeHaan13911928489526188657868166

Masters (4)

Doug Peyton #10642
Professional
Marion, Iowa, United States
Roy Carey #1448
Professional
Darien, Illinois, United States
Robert Btchn Phelps #13381
Amateur
Hiawatha, Iowa, United States
Thomas Barnum #5259
Professional
Rockfalls, Illinois, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
18.00Doug Peyton10642960469784810194798931172$100
26.00Roy Carey144895750926539684996530182$45
34.00Robert BTCH'N Phelps1338187157835618865688039213
40.00Thomas Barnum52599544599158917999DNF

Advanced (16)

Jason McKinney #17714
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Bill Gagnon #18218
Amateur
Hanover Park, Illinois, United States
Jay Greenwood #17921
Amateur
Waukee, Iowa, United States
Chase Roberts #20460
Professional
Moline, Illinois, United States
Spencer Edwards #18344
Professional
Kingsport, Tennessee, United States
Daniel Sahagian #21327
Amateur
New Berlin, Wisconsin, United States
Scott Harmon #15862
Professional
Muscatine, Iowa, United States
Shaun Rodriguez #14842
Amateur
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
Luke Langdon #18148
Amateur
East Moline, Illinois, United States
Shane Stewart #19759
Professional
Grimes, Iowa, United States
Scott Murphy #16194
Professional
Blue Springs, Missouri, United States
Matthew Oaks #18532
Amateur
Round Rock, Texas, United States
Aren Dow #19484
Professional
Springfield, Illinois, United States
Daniel Michler #17103
Amateur
Round Lake, Illinois, United States
Chad Eng #14343
Professional
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Timothy Miller #15936
Amateur
Cedar Falls, Iowa, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
132.00Jason Mckinney17714958489525792746100131182
230.00Bill Gagnon1821891950926529785095334186
328.00Jay Greenwood1792190149939599065095332190
426.00Chase Roberts2046088751913589175095332191
524.00Spencer Edwards1834495154874579274996532192
524.00Daniel Sahagian2132752900559475194134192
720.00Scott Harmon1586292052900519885786834194
818.00Shaun Rodriguez1484293050926599065194138198
916.00Luke Langdon18148919529005594755892162
1014.00Shane Stewart19759913489525990656880163
1112.00Scott Murphy16194912499395990657868165
1210.00Matt Oaks18532870558615891753917166
138.00Aren Dow19484851588226089651941169
140.00Dan Michler171039235487464855999DNF
140.00Chad Eng143439335191359906999DNF
140.00Tim Miller159369095290056937999DNF

Advanced Masters (3)

Brad Dow #17139
Amateur
Springfield, Illinois, United States
Charlie Cushman #20677
Amateur
Moline, Illinois, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
16.00Brad Dow1713988650926549585688038198
24.00Charlie Cushman2067779756848688146083240224
32.00Johnny Simpson64665944233

Intermediate (7)

Brent Ferry #20957
Amateur
Moline, Illinois, United States
Damon Short #17348
Amateur
chicago, Illinois, United States
Steve Spencer #13415
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Brent Ferry20957565153887160
2Damon Short17348911534961783163
3Nick Rapp545362169
4Zach Sullivan575756170
5Brian Waggoner585660174
6Steve Spencer13415815565564744175
7Joe Nicol595565179

Novice (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Thom Beauchup545259165
2Erich Vonthun555859172