Main Menu

Downriver Open

Downriver Open


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.92$1,719

Official Results

Open (28)

Kurt Bayne #6106
Professional
Camano Island, Washington, United States
Gibson Holub #10540
Professional
Ashland, Oregon, United States
Jeff Willman #10194
Professional
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Jason Coke #10276
Professional
Steilacoom, Washington, United States
Michael Werth #10159
Professional
Auburn, Washington, United States
Ed Doppelmayr #12099
Professional
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Olan Doodle Robison #7955
Professional
Wichita Falls, Texas, United States
Cheyney Steininger #16169
Professional
Sacramento, California, United States
Jon Seliski #5959
Professional
Missoula, Montana, United States
Marty Cook #5239
Professional
Walla Walla, Washington, United States
Turis Corning #10111
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Kevin Laboski #9920
Professional
Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States
John Willard #20180
Professional
Missoula, Montana, United States
Jeff Behrends #12801
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Scott Papa #10099
Professional
Olalla, Washington, United States
Ron Thomas #16517
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Patrick Sullivan #15220
Professional
Bellingham, Washington, United States
Ray Antoon #7558
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Eric Edgerton #14138
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
James Wilson #16617
Professional
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Lennie Butterfield #11543
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
Jeremy Art #10899
Amateur
Franklinton, North Carolina, United States
Steven Hultquist #12195
Professional
Fremont, Michigan, United States
Brad Deteau #16876
Professional
Boise, Idaho, United States
Jason Denver #17702
Amateur
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Michael McAleer #13585
Professional
Sequim, Washington, United States
Mike Gillespie #20816
Professional
Sandy, Oregon, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
156.00Kurt Bayne6106990549805696051101027188$400
254.00Gibson Holub1054098653990549805597026188$245
352.00Jeff Willman10194961521000539905894030193$165
450.00Jason Coke1027697254980539905696032195$125
548.00Mike Werth101599795399051101060920164$90
548.00Ed Doppelmayr12099966549805399057950164$90
744.00Olan doodle Robison7955880559705498056960165$65
842.00 Cheyney16169971549805498059930167$60
940.00Jon Seliski5959957589405696055970169$55
1038.00Marty Cook52391000559705993056960170$50
1136.00Turis Corning10111973579505597059930171
1136.00Kevin Laboski9920947599305597057950171
1332.00John Willard20180945579505993056960172
1430.00Jeff Behrends12801932599305795058940174
1430.00Scott Papa10099988569605993059930174
1430.00Ron Thomas16517937569606290056960174
1724.00Pat Sullivan15220951599305696060920175
1822.00Ray Antoon7558954579506092059930176
1822.00Eric Edgerton14138932609205795059930176
2018.00James Wilson16617935599305993061910179
2018.00Lennie Butterfield11543948619105795061910179
2214.00Jeremy Art10899935599306290059930180
2214.00Steven Hultquist12195934579506191062900180
2410.00Brad Deteau16876914609206092061910181
2410.00Jason Denver17702893678505993055970181
266.00Mike Mcaleer13585975599305993065870183
274.00Brent Curtis665861185
280.00Mike Gillespie20816999999999DNF

Open Women (2)

Jill Coke #13429
Professional
Steilacoom, Washington, United States
Ellen Holub #10541
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
14.00Jill Coke13429879629006587064880191$53
22.00Ellen Holub10541911658707082066860201$30

Masters (7)

Brett B-MOB Brown #17611
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Jay Townsend #15011
Professional
Portland, Oregon, United States
Dave Melton #2851
Professional
Portland, Oregon, United States
Duane Doppelmayr #11542
Professional
Kennewick, Washington, United States
David Sporleder #11559
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Bill Kellogg #5942
Professional
Tenachapi, California, United States
Darrell Mohl #5385
Professional
Pasco, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
114.00Brett Brown17611940569605399061910170$145
212.00Jay Townsend15011920599305993059930177$88
310.00David Melton2851949589406092060920178$58
48.00Duane Doppelmayr11542926609205993060920179
56.00Dave Sporleder11559915619106389059930183
64.00Bill Kellogg5942929678506389065870195
64.00Darrell Mohl5385875638906884064880195

Advanced (20)

Trent Mooney #16854
Professional
Richland, Washington, United States
Chris Dahmen #13591
Amateur
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Mattieo Condoluci #20297
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
James Ledyard #14135
Professional
Missoula, Montana, United States
Jeremy Yoduh Thornton #20504
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Kevin Locke #20310
Professional
Post Falls, Idaho, United States
Ernie Davis #18834
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Ryan Scott #18735
Amateur
Spanaway, Washington, United States
Jacob Hankamer #15285
Amateur
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Eddie Wren Jr #18889
Professional
Sedro Woolley, Washington, United States
Curtis Stanhope #15832
Amateur
Bonney Lake, Washington, United States
John Witt #20091
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Victor Dellaripa #20502
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Jon Kline #16803
Amateur
Olalla, Washington, United States
Thomas Huebner #16892
Amateur
Richland, Washington, United States
Pedro Ibarra #15137
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
Tony DeLapena #17818
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
140.00Trent Mooney16854910569606092054980170
238.00Chris Dahmen13591911579505894058940173
336.00Mattieo Condoluci20297939569606092061910177
434.00James Ledyard14135941599306191058940178
532.00Jeremy Thornton20504885599306389058940180
532.00Kevin Locke20310619106290057950180
728.00Ernie Davis18834922658706092056960181
826.00Aaron Moser626063185
826.00Ryan Scott18735890599306587061910185
1022.00Jacob Hankamer15285892589406389065870186
1022.00Eddie Wren18889861579506488065870186
1218.00Curt Stanhope15832903638905993065870187
1218.00John Witt20091897648806290061910187
1414.00Nick Jordan636166190
1414.00Victor Dellaripa20502910619106983060920190
1610.00Jon Kline16803877609206686065870191
178.00Thom Huebner16892884688406488062900194
186.00Pedro Ibarra15137904708206884064880202
194.00Tony De La Pena17818856638907181069830203
200.00Dave Miller999999999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

Jaymie Crafts #21005
Professional
Nine Mile Fls, Washington, United States
Cheri Sporleder #14436
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.00Jaymie Crafts21005770757708171181711237
22.00Cheri Sporleder14436750846818270180721246

Advanced Masters (5)

Steve Simmons #19234
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Guy Dahmen #11592
Amateur
Seattle, Washington, United States
Frank Robinson #12291
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Gordon Crafts #21004
Professional
Nine Mile Fls, Washington, United States
Shawn Jub Hadley #15439
Amateur
Everett, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
110.00Steve Simmons19234859629006290063890187
28.00Guy Dahmen11592885609206488064880188
36.00Frank Robinson12291870619106785065870193
44.00Gordon Crafts21004698306587066860200
52.00Shawn Hadley15439822688406785066860201

Intermediate (22)

Aaron Anderson #18940
Amateur
Westport, Washington, United States
Tim T-Pad Fehrenbach #19735
Amateur
Spanaway, Washington, United States
Dario Ré #20838
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Frank Banes #20025
Amateur
Bonney Lake, Washington, United States
Jerry Weatherhogg #20726
Professional
Port Angeles, Washington, United States
Ron Olson #19915
Amateur
Everett, Washington, United States
Chris Wigen #20023
Amateur
Bellingham, Washington, United States
Jonathan Streeter #20665
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Michael J. Rhoads #16017
Amateur
Algona, Washington, United States
Mark Winchester #19976
Amateur
Bellingham, Washington, United States
Glenn Cornwall #19202
Amateur
Auburn, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Aaron Anderson18940599305894067850184
2Eric Brown686257187
3Tim Fehrenbach19735804638906488061910188
4Dario Roehl-simmons20838658706785058940190
5Troy Krumenacker606368191
6Kevin Kelley706163194
7Frank Banes20025841688406587063890196
8Jerry Weatherhogg20726698306785062900198
9Rob Hagerman686666200
10Thomas Hayse666471201
10Ron Olson19915838678506785067850201
12Dave Puaokalani686372203
12Mike Melkers676967203
14Chris Wigen20023731718107280066860209
15Jon Streeter20665830688406884074780210
16Tony King697666211
17Steve Babbitt737368214
17Michael Rhoads16017830747807082070820214
19Mark Winchester19976806718107082076760217
20Jeremy Hornbeck687279219
21Glen Cornwall19202814787417379070820221
22Trevor Curtis717378222

Intermediate Women (2)

Catherine Laboski #20199
Amateur
Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Courtney Witt798181241
2Cathy Stone20199688797318765183691249

Novice (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Daniel Burns867474234
2Daniel Turina798684249

Novice Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Margaret Chin9996106301

Junior I Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Brian Cook727379224