Main Menu

Disc Wars: The Course Awakens

Disc Wars: The Course Awakens


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

StatusTotal Players
Event complete; official ratings processed.31

Official Results

Open (3)

Patrick Robinson #62059
Belmont, Australia
Jarrath Sweetten #8551
Highton / Vic, Australia
Joel Paton #51762
Melbourne, Australia
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
122.50Patrick Robinson620599635894454983112
215.00Jarrath Sweetten85519545498364887118
37.50Joel Paton5176295360925111436171

Advanced (13)

Kaspar Carr-howard #56058
Geelong / Vic, Australia
Campbell Ferguson #68535
Geelong, Victoria, Australia
Ethan Lewis #74769
Geelong, Australia
Mathew Adams #61081
Heathmont / Vic, Australia
Mark Hardy #52328
Kings Park / Victoria, Australia
Racim Radjef #59800
Kew / Vic, Australia
Paul Arden #8520
North Melbourne / Vic, Australia
Jesse Patford #74768
Leopold, Australia
Cameron Ford #71674
Hawthorn East / Vic, Australia
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
197.50Kaspar Carr-howard560589135795460925117
290.00Campbell Ferguson685358956191657954118
382.50Ethan Lewis747698656092560925120
475.00Mathew Adams610819316290662906124
475.00Mark Hardy523289056389661916124
475.00Racim Radjef598008986488760925124
752.50Paul Arden85209126191667858128
845.00Steve Sullivan6267129
845.00Jesse Patford747689216587764887129
1030.00Cameron Ford716748896290669839131
1030.00Tim Agenbroad6368131
1215.00Brendan Kent6872140
137.50Rocky Robinson7079149

Intermediate (2)

Tarron Anderson #73443
Narre Warren / Vic, Australia
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
112.00Tarron Anderson734438396686869839135
26.00Hank Terpstra7075145

Intermediate Women (1)

Cassie Sweetten #34655
Highton / Vic, Australia
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13.00Cassie Sweetten346558336686875781141

Novice (6)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
118.00Luke Feldman6466130
215.00Ben Hines6368131
312.00Chris Eltringham6870138
49.00Kane Lewis7578153
56.00Paul Barbagallo7579154
63.00Will V7482156

Novice Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
13.00Toosje Frequin8788175
21.50Emma Winkworth9099189

Junior II Boys (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
19.00Dylan Feldman6871139
26.80Noah Terpsta7370143
34.50Harcquin Frequin carr-howard8695181
40.00Fletcher Keck84999DNF