Main Menu

13th New Mexico Championships

13th New Mexico Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 17-Jun to 18-Jun-2000
  • Location: Sipapu, New Mexico, United States
  • Tournament Director: Dennis Borski
  • Phone: 715-341-3008

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am99$2,643

Open (34)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Jeff Pope1182097456565413179$520
2Rod Baca595297859575113180$315
3Jim Klingensmith211896956575615184$220
4Dan Ginnelly359199564565215187$165
5Peter Sandoval730297558595615188$135
6Rory Self101389906255580175$115
7Mike Milne146029406359570179$95
8Henry Pohocsucut142759186160600181$80
8Evan Brummet147639446359590181$80
10Markham c. Reed77619326060620182$61
10John Stewart46936060620182$61
10Jerry Harrison123389516162590182$61
13Jason Martin120719396159630183
14Joe c. Hague iii103759626259630184
15T.j. Bailey136088907158570186
16David Dollar94349765864650187
17Tomas Sandoval109389356459650188
18John l. Parker92819296464610189
19Steve Johnston128739326364630190
20Rick Kapalko96806561650191
20Kevin Almaguer120978846363650191
22Michael Shaw99418906467620193
22John c. Reed144996368620193
22Steven Simpson119209156861640193
22Matt Kirschling105249506762640193
26Al Schwartz72916464680196
26Kyle Norrid148766964630196
28Russel Shelton128479027063640197
29Lance Plummer107599746666660198
30Frank h. Randall iii124129196469670200
31Nat Marshall160296466710201
32Danny Sandoval72999386570680203
33Daniel Estrada126288636969690207
34Jim Coonradt138628197378760227

Open Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Nadine Larkin163538046766780211$150
2Sheila Kirkham76468897368710212$90
3Peggy Berry144458077680790235
4Luci Flores8371820236
5Robyn Barker133687458086800246

Masters (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Bobby dakota Giago58966454580176$225
2Jeff Homburg10259776260600182$135
3Kurt Lampkin14719476662610189$85
4Kiko Velasquez50139196462650191$50
5Dan Barnett116139346861630192
6Greg Brooks58779326565660196
7John Marshall5319156666660198
7Art Keenom101199196765660198
9Russ Brower6976770222

Advanced (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Derek Peavey159279076360610184
2Eugene junior Velasco151329086361600184
3Jason Engleman125709046267630192
3Carey Gallaway146379546959640192
3Emmett Cosgrove163528646563640192
6Kento Rugg6364660193
7Jeremy Pfannenstiel166016763650195
7Ethan Boyd149736075600195
9Jess Palmer149099466469630196
10Dano Kloster6767630197
11Daniel Yazzie163286765660198
12Jason Ratashak148039126463730200
12Bruce Kettle196097064660200
14Matthew Webb109247168650204
14Steve Moll133699266867690204
16Kevin Miller7268650205
17Stuart Anglin147938526771680206
18Carl Butts165626969700208
19Shane Mahoney6972700211
20Kerry Hicks7374650212
20Jason Runfola138439437470680212
22Greg Lujan184047176690216
23Qantu Curio151308507873780229
24Morgan Eisinger76789990DNF

Advanced Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Greg Thompson140126966690204
2Tracie Smart151337270670209
3Mike Fox73057567740216
4Daryl Pike115387271740217
5Storm Weems7474740222
6Bill Leslie140737677700223
7Jeff Chandler156267978780235

Intermediate (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Mike Matlack166776769640200
2Joey Carlile191966370680201
3Devin Martzall6968720209
4Jeff Wallace102487470700214
4Gabe Franklin172386273790214
6Josgua Sinberg dc167027470730217
7Marc Matlack166787573720220
8Mark Martinez165717178780227
9Shaun Cobb7483770234
10Trevor Kerske7381830237

Intermediate Women (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Sarah Staunton146267047068730211
2Carolyn Patterson147347486872750215
3Sue Leslie180767880790237
4Julie Bettis-webb8376860245
5Anne Solis181818476870247
6Joie Stolt8982820253

Recreational (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Steve Hanks5863660187
2Charlie Rogers6465610190
3Danny Burdick6467630194

Junior II Boys (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Brian Hanks1775070639990DNF