Main Menu

Baked Potato Open

Baked Potato Open


Event Info

  • Date: 29-Apr to 30-Apr-2000
  • Location: Boise, Idaho, United States
  • Tournament Director: Walter Bekker

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am88$976

Open (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Tom Embree7689971819588493879972244$358
2Rene loco Espinoza7595955789798493883945245$211
3Ed Doppelmayr12099885839458593184938252$128
4Dan Costello13564888869248493883945253$91
5Daniel Lucachick3409930829528593187918254$73
6Brian Cox10584879188394589904259$55
7Turis Corning10111940918908891181958260
8Darrin Lee13797879189288484938263
8Lennie Butterfield11543880928849189080965263
10Sean bozman Wood13611938779189082952266
10Duane Doppelmayr11542910908979089786924266
12Scott Wagner9913899048692493877268
13Gerry Eismann16249928848990494870275
14Joey Dragna939892283
15Doug Smith14194101822104802110761315

Masters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Bruce Sisson63809498096583945731013236$60
2 Sasquatch4954908989268

Advanced (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Reginald Williams10998898799728692487918252
2Mark Maze16662848783254
3Andrew Meyer15367908978692488911264
3Curt Myrick14811899048891187918264
5Jay Townsend15011868869248891191890265
6Patrick Sullivan15220879189685685931268
7Jackson eagle Freel16852969182269
8Chris Dahmen13591900908979487086924270
9Ryan Toombs14960879189089795863272
10Michael Blumenstein14828938779189089904273
11Brent Curtis949387274
12Trent Mooney16854909493277
12Silas Lampley16851939787277
14Guy Dahmen11592841958639189092884278
15David Sporleder11559968569586388911279
15Billy bob Smith16156908979487095863279
17Chris Fabry9010589284
18George Harrison jr168531039092285
19Chris Warren16703969892286
20Chris Talley168751029797296
21Leo Vera10097103300
22David Adkins1684910010997306
23Brandon Ornelas99104999DNF
23Mike Weems100999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jodie Turmell16535104112109325
2Cheri Sporleder14436114734114734114734342

Advanced Masters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Paul Mize9171918909487088911273
2Allen Noyes13068110761115727105795330

Intermediate (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Chris Smith979288277
2Todd Peterson988894280
3Erik Wilson16846939989281
3Brad Deteau16876919793281
5Jim Foote18518929397282
6Vance Weems16872959297284
7Dustin Sandmeyer1018995285
8Trevor Hanson133859387710182293877287
9Eugene Sifford168771039396292
10Thomas Huebner168929797100294
11Douglas Nell9710593295
12David Conroy9310599297
13Chris Meadows1626710182293877104802298
14Frank Baillarjeon1687810096103299
14Tony Taylor9910298299
14Ryne Jones10810487299
17Rob Hansen1687410010199300
18Samuel Mize160099884310579599836302
19Mike Brown99100107306
20Kevin Poest106101100307
20Randy Rowell102104101307
22Barry Sherman17394103104103310
23Zane Sporleder14437100829100829111754311
24Steven Singleton105106103314
25Richard Robbins17054104109109322
26Joey Owens104101123328
27Derek Mallory18200107115112334
28Silas Clayton121110121352

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Misty Newman107115120342
2Joanne Baker117115117349
3Heidi Rath114116121351
4Christine Valle140147139426

Intermediate Masters (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Gordon Baker108105107320
2Mike Brower111105112328

Recreational (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Toby Barrett9397100290
2Dan Fazzini jr10610298306
3Kevin Fees113109102324
4Willie Hester110110110330
5Mike Power102122122346

Junior II Boys (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Brian Cook12473197
2Eric Rowell12780207
3Keah Sporleder173127300
4Leah Oeder221130351