Main Menu

Minnesota Fall Championship

Minnesota Fall Championship


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 03-Oct-1999
  • Location: St. Cloud, Minnesota, United States
  • Tournament Director: Thomas Walker
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Shawn Habiger
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.54$312

Official Results

Open (8)

James C. Smith #13553
Professional
Golden Valley, Minnesota, United States
Timmy Gill #9293
Professional
Edina, Minnesota, United States
Jack Smith #13554
Professional
Golden Valley, Minnesota, United States
Travis Mick #13845
Professional
Waite Park, Minnesota, United States
Tim Schreder #13036
Professional
Big Lake, Minnesota, United States
Mike Misakian #7287
Professional
Fridley, Minnesota, United States
Greg Miller #12370
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Thomas Walker #13770
Amateur
Morris Chapel, Tennessee, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1James Smith1355396773973571035130$88
2Timmy Gill92939917099561998131$52
3Jack Smith135549837099562989132$35
4Travis Mick1384596074966601007134
5Tim Schreder1303698068100969924137
6Mike Misakian72879847893867942145
7Greg Miller123709668092469924149
8Thomas Walker137709148390276859159

Masters (10)

Kevin Stender #7632
Professional
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Ben Super #6912
Professional
Coon Rapids, Minnesota, United States
Chuck Kennedy #4949
Professional
Inver Grove, Minnesota, United States
Michael Wemlinger #13320
Professional
Hudson, Wisconsin, United States
Rick Rentz #12876
Professional
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Bruce Novak #2867
Professional
Crystal, Minnesota, United States
Jim Johnson #10103
Professional
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Chris Porter #3991
Professional
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Dan Johnson #12406
Professional
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Mike Ferschweiler #21965
Professional
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kevin Stender76329627198862989133$62
2Ben Super69129637298162989134$37
3Chuck Kennedy49499437397363979136$23
4Michael Wemlinger1332091569100268933137$15
5Rick Rentz128769457298169924141
6Bruce Novak28679707695267942143
7James Johnson101039427595969924144
8Chris Porter39919257893869924147
9Dan Johnson124069497993169924148
10Mike Ferschweiler219658575160

Advanced (11)

Randy Faragher #10235
Amateur
St. Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Cameron Rauenhorst #13664
Professional
Springfield, Oregon, United States
Will Murphy #14658
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Mike Chatelle #14004
Professional
Saint Louis Park, Minnesota, United States
Shawn Habiger #9799
Amateur
Aldrich, Minnesota, United States
Thomas Tereau #13010
Professional
Little Canada, Minnesota, United States
Devin Brown #18795
Professional
Kula, Hawaii, United States
Tony Discmonkey McGibbon #14768
Amateur
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Brian Dalbec #13995
Amateur
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Mike Layne #15236
Amateur
South Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Adam Gorres #15016
Professional
Rockville, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Randy Faragher102359327198864970135
2Cameron Rauenhorst136649507496665961139
3Will Murphy146589257893867942145
3Mike Chatelle140049457695269924145
5Shawn Habiger97998767993169924148
6Thomas Tereau130109608290969924151
7Devin Brown187958171152
8Tony Mcgibbon147689198290973887155
8Brian Dalbec139958471155
10Mike Layne152368549085269924159
11Adam Gorres150169038191682803163

Advanced Women (3)

Mary Lee Nicolai #15440
Amateur
Bloomington, Minnesota, United States
Denise Oehrlein #12627
Amateur
Sartell, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Mary lee Nicolai154407829283881812173
2Denise Oehrlein126277449681085775181
3Michelle Ferschweiler10393196

Advanced Masters (5)

Johnny Botamer #7399
Professional
Harlem, Georgia, United States
Jeff Richards #12032
Amateur
Mills River, North Carolina, United States
Jay Larsen #12043
Professional
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Ken Wiggins #13037
Professional
Sartell, Minnesota, United States
Rick Aguilar #12543
Amateur
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Johnny Botamer73997794571905148
2Jeff Richards120328698290966952148
2Jay Larsen120439158390265961148
4Ken Wiggins130378191672896153
5Rick Aguilar125438998787469924156

Intermediate (12)

Chris Critter Meyer #16250
Professional
Inver Grove, Minnesota, United States
Paul Gans #15973
Amateur
St Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Jeremy Schlough #20009
Amateur
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Randy Holles #16732
Professional
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Mitchell J. Harste #15579
Amateur
St Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Matthew B. Nelson #16400
Amateur
Mound, Minnesota, United States
Andrew Oksa #16081
Amateur
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Joel Biermeier #15838
Amateur
St Paul, Minnesota, United States
Todd Grundhoefer #15337
Amateur
Sartell, Minnesota, United States
Paul Neumann #15462
Amateur
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Chris Meyer162507567142
2Paul Gans159737876154
3Jeremy Schlough200098374157
4Randy Holles167328871159
4Mitchell Harste155798376159
6Jim Kupuer8575160
6Matthew Nelson164008179160
8Jason Thelen8875163
9Andrew Oksa160818383166
10Joel Biermeier158388939475169
11Todd Grundhoefer153379181172
12Paul Neumann1546282184999DNF

Intermediate Masters (3)

Anton Tomonovich #17149
Professional
Embarrass, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Dave Copa9273165
2Rick Petzoldt8781168
3Anton Tomonovich171499386179

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Dan Petzoldt10682188
2Nick Petzoldt10598203