Main Menu

13th Annual Western Canadian Flying Disc Championships

13th Annual Western Canadian Flying Disc Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 26-May to 27-May-1990
  • Location: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Tournament Director: James Anderson
StatusTotal Players
Event complete; waiting for report.80

Official Results

Open (25)

Glen Whitlock #3513
Gibsons, British Columbia, Canada
Randy Silvey #1004
Snohomisk, Washington, United States
Jim Oates #3351
Fair Oaks, California, United States
Peter Sontag #3389
Castro Valley, California, United States
Lowell Shields #687
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
Roland Van bibber #4843
Wilsonville, Oregon, United States
Marty Cook #5239
Walla Walla, Washington, United States
Jerry Miller #2070
Portland, Oregon, United States
Gary Myers #5238
University Place, Washington, United States
Phil Loyd #747
Shoreline, Washington, United States
James Brown #3241
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Brad Henderson #3932
Mission, British Columbia, Canada
Tom Lander #1036
Hillsboro, New Mexico, United States
Jeff Cox #4950
Sandy, Oregon, United States
Eric Clark #7047
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Darrell Prunty #2659
Auburn, Washington, United States
Jeff Witt #3362
Vancouver, Washington, United States
John Dougherty #5243
Tacoma, WA
Lance Redfern #4715
Gresham, Oregon, United States
Darren Nitz #4955
Tonopah, Arizona, United States
Gordy Kirkpatrick #4346
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Jeff Kruger #5469
Yakima, WA
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Glen Whitlock351348465228174
2Randy Silvey100448515230181
3Jim Oates335148545129182
4Peter Sontag338950515230183
5Lowell Shields687495355157
6Roland Van bibber4843495257158
7Marty Cook5239505356159
7Jerry Miller2070525354159
9Mark Reed525256160
10Gary Myers5238535553161
10Phil Loyd747505853161
12James Brown3241525555162
12Brad Henderson3932525555162
14Tom Lander1036595649164
15Jeff Cox4950545457165
16Brian Silvey535759169
17Eric Clark7047575954170
17Darrell Prunty2659535859170
19Jeff Witt3362576253172
20John Dougherty5243556159175
21Lance Redfern4715605759176
21Darrel Bodner566258176
21Darren Nitz4955576356176
21Gordy Kirkpatrick4346576356176
25Jeff Kruger5469576063180

Masters (9)

Daniel Lucachick #3409
Cottage Grove, Oregon, United States
Keith Baber #3972
Brentwood, California, United States
Jerry Schneider #2186
Portland, Oregon, United States
Dennis Swanson #5296
Salem, Oregon, United States
Gary Gregory #2378
Nehalem, OR
Ralph Williamson #10
Seattle, Washington, United States
Alan Townsend #2668
Portland, Oregon, United States
John J. LaGasse, III #4912
Seattle, WA
John Sheibley #6920
Santa Cruz, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Daniel Lucachick3409555156162
2Keith Baber3972566159176
2Jerry Schneider2186576158176
4Dennis Swanson5296626059181
5Gary Gregory2378626163186
6Ralph Williamson10606366189
7Alan Townsend2668686766201
8John J. LaGasse, III4912627174207
9John Sheibley69205768999DNF

Advanced (13)

Adam Berson #5738
Vancouver, B.C., Canada
Rick Howard #6853
Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
Sasquatch #4954
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Brent Volk #5044
Vancouver, B.C., Canada
Dave Knudsen #4953
Vancouver, B.C., Canada
Mike Graff #37295
Courtenay, British Columbia, Canada
Scott Lewis #4283
Vancouver, B.C., Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Joe Hunt585658172
1Adam Berson5738565660172
3Rick Howard6853546459177
4 Sasquatch4954546464182
5Brent Volk5044586164183
6Dave Knudsen4953606066186
7Bill Caley596565189
8Mike Graff37295626366191
9Scott Lewis4283607069199
10John Nilan616874203
11Mike Flack686970207
12Dale Hoffman6565999DNF
12Chris Wilson5969999DNF

Advanced Women (5)

Lori Daniels #4123
Portland, Oregon, United States
Barb Hanington #5244
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Cindy Kruger #5468
Yakima, WA
April Shields #5436
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
Sheryl Newland #76
Bellevue, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Lori Daniels4123626971202
2Barb Hanington5244726969210
3Cindy Kruger5468717273216
4April Shields5436677972218
5Sheryl Newland76707673219

Intermediate (26)

Rick Schmautz #10274
Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
Mark Campbell #4997
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
Tim Rockwell #5532
Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Roger Colling #5542
??Seattle, Washington, United States
Jeremy Barker #5437
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
Dave Lizotte #15688
Bremen, Germany
Peter Hamilton #6994
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
James Hedefine #5644
Qudra Island, British Columbia, Canada
Glen Oliviero #6905
Delta, British Columbia, Canada
Charlie Patton #6871
Surrey, B.C., Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Rick Schmautz10274575857172
2Mark Campbell4997576262181
3David Pemberton636260185
4Tim Rockwell5532626463189
4Grant Lowndes586665189
6Josh Berson616565191
7Chris Bodner626268192
8John Tyler657061196
9Jared Brown686465197
10Roger Colling5542596871198
11Jeremy Barker5437667459199
12Chad Lee696665200
13Doug Freeborn647265201
13Roger Whitney647067201
13Dave Lizotte15688686271201
16Nimunther Jehan646573202
17Peter Hamilton6994666773206
18James Hedefine5644687366207
19Larry Fremes657576216
20Rod Gavin737671220
20Andrew Bakensztos727474220
22Howard Hoffer706983222
23Joe o. Davis777280229
24James Lyng718080231
25Glen Oliviero69055876999DNF
25Charlie Patton68717575999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Heather Kent698080229
2Jan Letts788185244