Main Menu

2nd Annual Edgewood Labor Day Classic

2nd Annual Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Sep to 03-Sep-1989
  • Location: Madrid, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am66$325

Open (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Jeff Harper2968444838130$118
2Duane Steiner2883434545133$61
3Bob Kramer3344464445135$40
4Aaron Slezak4076484445137$27
5Mike Kindschi3989464748141$21
6Thomas Hausmann4418504646142
6Tom Cremer1673445147142
8Dave Williams4199455048143
8Mark Martin2532465245143
10Doug Iseminger2784485046144
10Scott Innis2635464949144
10Jason Steffen4113474849144
13Ray Rice3472464752145
14Jeff Weideman465347146
15Tom Knight21024759999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Kelli Hughes460154560110
2Sandra Simmons80800160

Masters (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Kim Steele1652475053150$38
2Kevin Nelson2946535150154$10
2Brian Malone3080505450154$10
4Albert Nelson3534575049156

Advanced (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Herbert DeMello6720495118118
2Everett Kruger12204475319119
2Tom Chapman5891514820119
4Eric Danielson4182524920121
4Mike Kurtz5183505219121
4John Sebring4833534820121
7Ray Fitzgerald4246505617123
8Jeff Manasmith5889545219125
8Dennis L. Charlson7751565316125
10Craig Westfall5890565221129
11Edward Powell5528575922138
12Craig Genkinger555826139

Intermediate (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Clayton Mayer515320124
2Mike Donnelly4831545218124
3David Hanson555319127
3Jeff Adams4700525421127
5Sean I. Murphy6862535620129
5Randy Lee4901545421129
7Jerry Barnett535621130
8John Kruger10046535622131
9Jimmer Silvertsen53570110
10Rich Hindman482857560113
10Doug Ziminski55580113
10Tom Fitzpatrick56570113
13Darren Hodder56600116
14Pete Lawlor62580120
14Marty Snider55650120
14Tobin Barnes61590120
17Mike Couerdale61610122
17Jeff Nelson58640122
17Matt Hartman450160620122
20Randall Matthews67590126
21John Anderson64650129
21John Hurdel65640129
21Denny Skildum62670129
24Steve Jones65770142

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jeremy Ansevino3531066
2Clint Snider3535070
3David Bruster4345088

Junior III Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jarrod Mastran3836074
2Ben Ejelland3841079
3Chris Van scoy3944083

Junior IV Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Scott Snider3641077
2Lance Burke4247089
3Derek Moore54510105