Main Menu

2nd Annual Nuclear Meltdown

2nd Annual Nuclear Meltdown


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 27-Jun to 28-Jun-1998
  • Location: Kennewick, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Lennie Butterfield
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.48$599

Official Results

Open (11)

Jerry Bailey #10106
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Michael Werth #10159
Professional
Auburn, Washington, United States
Jeff Woods #5898
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Ron Olivas #12490
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Duane Doppelmayr #11542
Professional
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Randall Roberts #13589
Professional
Yelm, Washington, United States
Rene Loco Espinoza #7595
Professional
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Cool Shoes Reynard #11123
Professional
Monroe, Washington, United States
Turis Corning #10111
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Brian Shanks Cox #10584
Professional
Marysville, Washington, United States
Jeff Willman #10194
Professional
Puyallup, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Jerry Bailey10106757331179$239
2Michael Werth10159767432182$119
2Jeff Woods5898787331182$119
4Ron Olivas12490777335185$61
5Duane Doppelmayr115428173154
5Randall Roberts135898173154
7Rene Espinoza75958373156
8Cool Shoes Reynard111237981160
8Turis Corning101118179160
10Brian Cox105847982161
11Jeff Willman101948181162

Masters (2)

Don Bishop #4544
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Darrell Mohl #5385
Professional
Pasco, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Don Bishop4544858533203$61
2Darrell Mohl5385908138209

Advanced (8)

Ray Antoon #7558
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Sean Bozman Wood #13611
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Dave C. Webber #14415
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Ed Doppelmayr #12099
Professional
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Pedro Ibarra #15137
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
David Adkins #16849
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Kevin Pimlott #10200
Amateur
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Darrin Lee #13797
Professional
Kennewick, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Ray Antoon7558777634187
2Sean Wood13611807936195
2Dave Webber14415788334195
4Ed Doppelmayr12099847738199
5Pedro Ibarra151378581166
6David Adkins168498586171
7Kevin Pimlott102008587172
8Darrin Lee137978786173

Advanced Masters (3)

Frank Robinson #12291
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Ed VanCorbach #16536
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Frank Robinson122918889177
2Frank Pununzio9095185
2Ed Vancorbach165369590185

Intermediate (12)

Trent Mooney #16854
Professional
Richland, Washington, United States
Reginald Williams #15131
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Thomas Huebner #16892
Amateur
Richland, Washington, United States
David Sporleder #11559
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Trent Mooney168548283165
2Niel Bishop8387170
2Matt Bentz8288170
4Dave Barsonn8688174
4Reginald Williams151318391174
6Dave Strope9186177
7Thomas Huebner168929090180
8Aril Vokojance9292184
9Christopher Martinez9298190
10Chris Kraus9498192
11Anthony Martinez9896194
12David Sporleder11559107105212

Intermediate Women (1)

Cheri Sporleder #14436
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Cheri Sporleder14436116108224

Recreational (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Chris Thompson6565130
2Mark Misset7972151
3Vince Hall8283165
4Alex Mcdonald12672198

Junior II Boys (4)

Zane Sporleder #14437
Amateur
Bellevue, Washington, United States
Willie Woods #12776
Amateur
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jami Willman6360123
2Zane Sporleder144376459123
3Willie Woods127766761128
4Ryne Van horn6071131

Junior III Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Derek Giesey6870138
2Tim Shipman7680156
3Kyle Shipman8276158