Main Menu

2nd Annual Windy River Open

2nd Annual Windy River Open


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Apr to 05-Apr-1998
  • Location: Kennewick, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: David Sporleder

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am121$1,280

Open (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Marty Cook523973736828242$260
2Jerry Bailey1010677727526250$165
3Gibson Holub1054077747729257$110
4Darrell Nodland722575767734262$70
5Tony Gideon1011080767730263$58
5Michael Werth1015975787733263$58
7Jeff Unck1154578787731264
8Karl Schindler592182797628265$40
9Torre Stensland11754797782238
10Erik Drummond7349817682239
11Kurt Bayne6106797883240
12Jason Coke10276778579241
12Erik Smith13587778084241
12Rene Espinoza7595818476241
15Kevin Hersman6796777889244
16Cool Shoes Reynard11123828283247
17Randall Roberts13589798189249
17Brian Cox10584858579249
19Steven Loyd11544878382252
19Ron Olivas12490868581252
21Kevin Petty6852808291253
22Jeff Willman10194878188256
23Turis Corning10111799595269
24Shawn Timberlake77679110092283

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Ellen Holub10541909389272$30

Masters (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Tom Embree768977768029262$210
2Jerry Miller207072798331265$110
3Darren Nitz495579818034274$80
4Duane Doppelmayr1154281787937275$50
5Bruce Sisson6380818378242$40
6Roland Van bibber4843827785244
7Jeff Woods5898788186245
8Doug Baldwin15136808682248
9Dave Melton2851838386252
10Derek Ford1929848588257
11Darrell Mohl5385879185263
12Don Bishop45447983999DNF
12Daniel Lucachick34098084999DNF

Advanced (30)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Sean Wood1361177827833270
2Jeff Behrends1280179827836275
3Ray Antoon755881927736286
4Scott Wagner991379888139287
4Lennie Butterfield1154393797837287
6Jayme Coble1358886858235288
7Steve Gelhar1348587799033289
8Danny Galloway1478784858240291
9Kurt Myhaver1280287838537292
10Shane Bullock84828740293
10Darrin Lee1379785898237293
12Pedro Ibarra1513782928238294
13Michael Mcalear849183258
14Mike Greg898486259
14Chris Dahmen13591848590259
16David Durall13184888488260
17Kevin Pimlott10200879282261
18Edward Munoz10351898984262
18Brian Ronich908488262
20David Adkins16849868791264
21Pat Bailey10105948889271
22Todd Smith12539909191272
23Patrick Glover13584938892273
24Steven Kieffer12262909293275
25Steve Officer10058909888276
26Travis Metcalf928898278
26John Pinney13847918998278
26Ken Sutton8988101278
29Patrick Harvey16850929598285
30Matt Miller12215105102112319

Advanced Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Robert Guessford688583938432292
2Guy Dahmen1159284908336293
3Don Richter1000285928634297
4Ed Vancorbach1653689899545318
5Frank Panunzio10070878993269
5Chuck Marquardt16855918791269
5Bob Hager7793968588269
8Frank Robinson12291948494272
9Todd Andrews13590899196276
10Scott Searles13586929991282

Intermediate (29)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Dave Weber828388253
2Allen Cone878488259
3Tim Gerds868985260
4Chris Kiger11763878788262
5Steven Fleming14622878790264
6Nick Johnson878890265
7Neil Bishop829292266
7Rob Casano878990266
9Patrick Shea15139869389268
10Reginald Williams15131879488269
11Trent Mooney16854849197272
12Ed Doppelmayr12099919389273
13Thomas Huebner16892909493277
13Jesse Unruh889297277
15Zion Unknown959489278
16Chris Hawkins999387279
17David Strope959095280
17Bill Drost8790103280
19Todd Bates959197283
20Fris Bertelson949496284
21Gregory Gordon117119210095287
21Chris Warren167039092105287
23Erik Nix151359395100288
24David Berg989598291
25Tom Marshall9610691293
26Rodney Keat9895101294
27Henry Gonzalez1824110010197298
27Chad Yo yo9797104298
29Mark Warren94103105302

Intermediate Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Jill Wieman104106106316
2Karol Muller117116100333
3Leann Trayor113112119344
4Cheri Sporleder14436117114116347
5Kathy Robinson137119122378

Recreational (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Dave Barsanti899291272
2Rick Entrop104101109314
3Chris Thompson105110101316

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Brody Miller52225454108
2Jami Willman6666132
3Kyle Shipman8887175

Junior III Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Justine Cox6167128
2Tim Shipman108101209

Junior III Girls (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Stephanie Robinson8879167