Main Menu

2nd Annual Windy River Open

2nd Annual Windy River Open


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 04-Apr to 05-Apr-1998
  • Location: Kennewick, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: David Sporleder
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.121$1,280

Official Results

Open (24)

Marty Cook #5239
Professional
Walla Walla, Washington, United States
Jerry Bailey #10106
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Gibson Holub #10540
Professional
Ashland, Oregon, United States
Darrell Nodland #7225
Professional
Dickinson, North Dakota, United States
Tony Gideon #10110
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Michael Werth #10159
Professional
Auburn, Washington, United States
Jeff Unck #11545
Professional
Redmond, Washington, United States
Karl Schindler #5921
Professional
Bothell, Washington, United States
Torre Stensland #11754
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Erik Drummond #7349
Professional
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Kurt Bayne #6106
Professional
Camano Island, Washington, United States
Rene Loco Espinoza #7595
Professional
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Erik Smith #13587
Professional
Springfield, Oregon, United States
Jason Coke #10276
Professional
Steilacoom, Washington, United States
Kevin Hersman #6796
Professional
Arlington, Washington, United States
Cool Shoes Reynard #11123
Professional
Monroe, Washington, United States
Randall Roberts #13589
Professional
Yelm, Washington, United States
Brian Shanks Cox #10584
Professional
Marysville, Washington, United States
Ron Olivas #12490
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Steve Loyd #11544
Professional
Boise, Idaho, United States
Kevin Petty #6852
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Jeff Willman #10194
Professional
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Turis Corning #10111
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Shawn M. Timberlake #7767
Professional
Roseville, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Marty Cook523973736828242$260
2Jerry Bailey1010677727526250$165
3Gibson Holub1054077747729257$110
4Darrell Nodland722575767734262$70
5Tony Gideon1011080767730263$58
5Michael Werth1015975787733263$58
7Jeff Unck1154578787731264
8Karl Schindler592182797628265$40
9Torre Stensland11754797782238
10Erik Drummond7349817682239
11Kurt Bayne6106797883240
12Rene Espinoza7595818476241
12Erik Smith13587778084241
12Jason Coke10276778579241
15Kevin Hersman6796777889244
16Cool Shoes Reynard11123828283247
17Randall Roberts13589798189249
17Brian Cox10584858579249
19Ron Olivas12490868581252
19Steven Loyd11544878382252
21Kevin Petty6852808291253
22Jeff Willman10194878188256
23Turis Corning10111799595269
24Shawn Timberlake77679110092283

Open Women (1)

Ellen Holub #10541
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Ellen Holub10541909389272$30

Masters (13)

Tom Embree #7689
Professional
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Jerry Mentor Miller #2070
Professional
Portland, Oregon, United States
Darren Nitz #4955
Professional
Tonopah, Arizona, United States
Duane Doppelmayr #11542
Professional
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Bruce Sisson #6380
Professional
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Roland Van Bibber #4843
Professional
Wilsonville, Oregon, United States
Jeff Woods #5898
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Doug Baldwin #15136
Professional
Springfield, Oregon, United States
Dave Melton #2851
Professional
Portland, Oregon, United States
Derek Ford #1929
Amateur
Meridian, Idaho, United States
Darrell Mohl #5385
Professional
Pasco, Washington, United States
Don Bishop #4544
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Daniel Lucachick #3409
Professional
Cottage Grove, Oregon, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Tom Embree768977768029262$210
2Jerry Miller207072798331265$110
3Darren Nitz495579818034274$80
4Duane Doppelmayr1154281787937275$50
5Bruce Sisson6380818378242$40
6Roland Van bibber4843827785244
7Jeff Woods5898788186245
8Doug Baldwin15136808682248
9Dave Melton2851838386252
10Derek Ford1929848588257
11Darrell Mohl5385879185263
12Don Bishop45447983999DNF
12Daniel Lucachick34098084999DNF

Advanced (30)

Sean Bozman Wood #13611
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Jeff Behrends #12801
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Ray Antoon #7558
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Scott Wagner #9913
Professional
Pasco, Washington, United States
Lennie Butterfield #11543
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
Jamie (chivo loco) Coble #13588
Professional
Snohomish, Washington, United States
Steve Gelhar #13485
Professional
Portland, Oregon, United States
Danny Galloway #14787
Professional
Bonney Lake, Washington, United States
Kurt Myhaver #12802
Professional
Lyman, Maine, United States
Darrin Lee #13797
Professional
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Pedro Ibarra #15137
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
Chris Dahmen #13591
Amateur
Vancouver, Washington, United States
David Durall #13184
Amateur
Poulsbo, Washington, United States
Kevin Pimlott #10200
Amateur
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Edward Munoz #10351
Professional
Richland, Washington, United States
David Adkins #16849
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Pat Bailey #10105
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Todd Q. Smith #12539
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Patrick I. Glover #13584
Amateur
Fife, Washington, United States
Steven Kieffer #12262
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Steve Officer #10058
Amateur
Shoreline, Washington, United States
John Pinney #13847
Amateur
Marysville, Washington, United States
Patrick Harvey #16850
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Matt Miller #12215
Amateur
Cascade, Idaho, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Sean Wood1361177827833270
2Jeff Behrends1280179827836275
3Ray Antoon755881927736286
4Scott Wagner991379888139287
4Lennie Butterfield1154393797837287
6Jayme Coble1358886858235288
7Steve Gelhar1348587799033289
8Danny Galloway1478784858240291
9Kurt Myhaver1280287838537292
10Shane Bullock84828740293
10Darrin Lee1379785898237293
12Pedro Ibarra1513782928238294
13Michael Mcalear849183258
14Mike Greg898486259
14Chris Dahmen13591848590259
16David Durall13184888488260
17Kevin Pimlott10200879282261
18Edward Munoz10351898984262
18Brian Ronich908488262
20David Adkins16849868791264
21Pat Bailey10105948889271
22Todd Smith12539909191272
23Patrick Glover13584938892273
24Steven Kieffer12262909293275
25Steve Officer10058909888276
26Travis Metcalf928898278
26John Pinney13847918998278
26Ken Sutton8988101278
29Patrick Harvey16850929598285
30Matt Miller12215105102112319

Advanced Masters (10)

Robert Guessford #6885
Amateur
Yachats, Oregon, United States
Guy Dahmen #11592
Amateur
Seattle, Washington, United States
Don Richter #10002
Amateur
Monmouth, Oregon, United States
Ed VanCorbach #16536
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Bob Hager #7793
Amateur
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Chuck Marquardt #16855
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
Frank Panunzio #10070
Amateur
Redding, California, United States
Frank Robinson #12291
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Todd Andrews #13590
Amateur
Portland, Oregon, United States
Scott Searles #13586
Amateur
Canby, Oregon, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Robert Guessford688583938432292
2Guy Dahmen1159284908336293
3Don Richter1000285928634297
4Ed Vancorbach1653689899545318
5Bob Hager7793968588269
5Chuck Marquardt16855918791269
5Frank Panunzio10070878993269
8Frank Robinson12291948494272
9Todd Andrews13590899196276
10Scott Searles13586929991282

Intermediate (29)

Chris Kiger #11763
Amateur
Post Falls, Idaho, United States
Steven Fleming #14622
Amateur
Auburn, California, United States
Patrick Shea #15139
Amateur
Sisters, Oregon, United States
Reginald Williams #15131
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Trent Mooney #16854
Professional
Richland, Washington, United States
Ed Doppelmayr #12099
Professional
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Thomas Huebner #16892
Amateur
Richland, Washington, United States
Gregory S. Gordon #11711
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Chris Warren #16703
Professional
Boise, Idaho, United States
Erik Nix #15135
Amateur
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Henry Gonzalez #18241
Professional
Portland, Oregon, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Dave Weber828388253
2Allen Cone878488259
3Tim Gerds868985260
4Chris Kiger11763878788262
5Steven Fleming14622878790264
6Nick Johnson878890265
7Rob Casano878990266
7Neil Bishop829292266
9Patrick Shea15139869389268
10Reginald Williams15131879488269
11Trent Mooney16854849197272
12Ed Doppelmayr12099919389273
13Thomas Huebner16892909493277
13Jesse Unruh889297277
15Zion Unknown959489278
16Chris Hawkins999387279
17David Strope959095280
17Bill Drost8790103280
19Todd Bates959197283
20Fris Bertelson949496284
21Gregory Gordon117119210095287
21Chris Warren167039092105287
23Erik Nix151359395100288
24David Berg989598291
25Tom Marshall9610691293
26Rodney Keat9895101294
27Henry Gonzalez1824110010197298
27Chad Yo yo9797104298
29Mark Warren94103105302

Intermediate Women (5)

Cheri Sporleder #14436
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Jill Wieman104106106316
2Karol Muller117116100333
3Leann Trayor113112119344
4Cheri Sporleder14436117114116347
5Kathy Robinson137119122378

Recreational (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Dave Barsanti899291272
2Rick Entrop104101109314
3Chris Thompson105110101316

Junior II Boys (3)

Brody Miller #5222
Professional
Vancouver, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Brody Miller52225454108
2Jami Willman6666132
3Kyle Shipman8887175

Junior III Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Justine Cox6167128
2Tim Shipman108101209

Junior III Girls (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Stephanie Robinson8879167