Main Menu

Lumberjack Open

Lumberjack Open


Event Info

  • Date: 20-Sep to 21-Sep-1997
  • Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
  • Tournament Director: Larry LaBond

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am63$1,170

Open (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Jav Kowalski317863626825218$550
2Ken Gill354970627027229$275
3Paul Sherek770866707027233$165
4Drew Bray740864707230236$110
5Mike Renis6715657270207
6John Hamel7443686974211
6Ed Burde9651756373211
8Mike Raley7846726778217
9Larry Labond6903717573219
10Roger Wood10257717580226
10Darren Harper9666846775226
12Rich Henley10698757880233

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Susan Stephens10977918888267$30

Masters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Chas Ford1285090809837305$40

Advanced (18)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Todd Branch1179563686827226
2Tommy Osborne1110971717431247
3Michael Siuda1051378757030253
4Guy Fluharty930970797632257
5Keita Minagawa1223372817432259
6Todd Keyser1156377797535266
7Carl Adkins11661777879234
8Steve Hultquist12195767980235
8Dave Feldberg12626787681235
10Eric Kuusisto12445778180238
10Ken Hall11086778378238
12Eric Farber12244777984240
13Timothy Burrill13331828873243
14Pat Hawks10266838182246
15Julian Lubitz13211858182248
16Scott Hamel9593758886249
17Bob Klomparens21068838684253
18Steve Kramer898689264

Advanced Masters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Roger Vranak7569848575244
2Donald Stephens12889889487269

Intermediate (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Don Swartz788080238
2Tim Wood16547817782240
3John Bentling11787848176241
4Michael Purdon10449818584250
5Michael Johnson12724798886253
6Ben Halvorson12731959390278
7Jeremy Daniels137558277999DNF
7Tim Rix178758780999DNF
7Dale Craft8785999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Manoah Henley1166210097102299
2Nicole Claffey9999104302
3Sarah Hong112114114340
4Candy Smart138140141419

Recreational (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Phil The Basket Perkins13594808076236
2Craig Langer14468877681244
3James Childs897984252
4Ross Northam13757848786257
5Brent Summerville878688261
6R. Fluetsch958484263
7Trent Hines859093268
8Norville Hanson859194270
9Mike Walker889588271
10John Bucksbarg15115899490273
11Bob Newblom879897282
12R. Rotarius9594103292
13Tom Mcallister104101112317
14Ed Boeder109114110333

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Robert Swikoski160229995102296
2Abe Newblom129102104335