Main Menu

3 Rivers Open

3 Rivers Open


Event Info

  • Date: 13-Jul-1997
  • Location: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: T.S. Condor

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am69$1,510

Open (16)

Richard See #6463
Denver, Indiana, United States
Kevin Stewart #2003
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Ben Botte #7968
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Brian Schick #7311
Delaware, Ohio, United States
Ken Mahala #10209
Highland, Indiana, United States
Jim Trueblood #6574
Beech Grove, Indiana, United States
Mark Hezlep #7099
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Doug Chilcote #7582
Missouri City, Texas, United States
Brad Schick #7992
Galena, Ohio, United States
Patrick Pierie #7800
Munster, Indiana, United States
Gordon Holton #6711
Delaware, Ohio, United States
Patrick Vitale #10100
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Albert T. Dread #4351
Adrian, Michigan, United States
Dan Pastore #4320
Dekalb, Illinois, United States
Ted Kalogris #4858
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Richard See6463484244134$250
2Kevin Stewart2003464346135$180
3Ben Botte7968454447136$130
4Brian Schick7311454648139$90
5Ken Mahala10209484745140$60
6Jim Trueblood6574484450142$50
7Mark Hezlep7099484749144
7Doug Chilcote7582514845144
7Brad Schick7992514647144
10Patrick Pierie7800484751146
11Gordon Holton6711495149149
11Patrick Vitale10100544946149
13Albert T. Dread4351534552150
14Dan Pastore4320564749152
15Mark Preston555050155
16Ted Kalogris4858545254160

Open Women (2)

Paula See #6732
Denver, Indiana, United States
Lisa Warner #9519
Columbus, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Paula See6732665861185$90
2Lisa Warner9519616262185

Masters (11)

Chuck Custer #2424
Canal Wnchstr, Ohio, United States
Dan Nagle #9636
Normal, Illinois, United States
Ken Brown #4549
Mexico, Indiana, United States
Mark Oller #2860
Clawson, Michigan, United States
T.s. Condor #3148
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Ron Brown #4411
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Mike Mavrick #3038
Denver, Indiana, United States
Doug Current #6843
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Patrick Sullivan #4136
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Norm Hezlep #7138
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Gil Burciaga #5426
Adrian, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Chuck Custer2424434849140$200
2Dan Nagle9636484949146$150
3Ken Brown4549494850147$110
4Mark Oller2860485051149$70
5T.s. Condor3148514950150
6Ron Brown4411525049151
7Mike Mavrick3038505151152
8Doug Current6843525155158
9Patrick Sullivan4136495655160
10Norm Hezlep7138555556166
11Gil Burciaga5426575656169

Grandmasters (3)

Daymon Evans #4344
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Frank j. Coussens #10073
Elkhart, Indiana, United States
David Irvin, Sr. #7677
Peru, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Daymon Evans4344555453162$130
2Frank j. Coussens10073525756165
3David Irvin, Sr.7677595658173

Advanced (13)

J.t. Rosenthal #10885
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Sloan Spears #10756
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Chad Sweet #4814
Adrian, Michigan, United States
Matt Wilkinson #10719
Gahanna, Ohio, United States
Jon Perkins #13725
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
William Alich #15191
Hamilton, Ohio, United States
Frank Coussens iii #10139
Tempe, Arizona, United States
Tim White jr. #12652
Mishiwaka, Indiana, United States
Dan Cuson #12509
Blacklick, Ohio, United States
Andrew Mills #15051
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Jay Svitko #7307
Crown Point, Indiana, United States
Mark Snyder #10006
Ft. Wayne, Indiana, United States
Larry Wegrecki #9498
Elkhart, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1J.t. Rosenthal10885484647141
2Sloan Spears10756485047145
3Chad Sweet4814495151151
4Matt Wilkinson10719515348152
5Jon Perkins13725525252156
6William Alich15191475358158
6Frank Coussens iii10139525254158
8Tim White jr.12652535452159
9Dan Cuson12509505358161
9Andrew Mills15051535652161
11Jay Svitko7307515754162
12Mark Snyder10006505956165
13Larry Wegrecki9498585361172

Advanced Masters (4)

Larry Harman #12426
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Juan Roman #6576
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Jeffrey Kinzie #13963
South Bend, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Larry Harman12426465096
2Juan Roman65765452106
3Michael O'conner5762119
4Jeffrey Kinzie139636165126

Intermediate (14)

Brian Miller #28132
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Josh Pola #12612
Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Matthew Owen #36876
Lagrange, Indiana, United States
Jess Rousu #12882
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Rick Jacobs #13506
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Ryen Nagle #13555
Normal, Illinois, United States
Matt Oller #11906
Madison Heights, Michigan, United States
Michael Walsh #10569
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Scott Galbraith #40487
New Whiteland, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Scott Mcpherson5353106
2Brian Shrakenberg5653109
2Brian Miller281325455109
2Josh Pola126125455109
5Ronnie Pitcock5655111
6Matthew Owen368765458112
6Tadd Dewitte5755112
8Jess Rousu128825855113
9Rick Jacobs135065757114
9Ryen Nagle135555658114
9Matt Oller119065658114
12Michael Walsh105695065115
13Scott Galbraith404875467121
14Stuart Mccann66999DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

McKensie Meyers #12171
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Traci Brown #7615
Peru, Indiana, United States
Donna Pastore #18873
Ingleside, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1McKensie Meyers121715861119
2Traci Brown76156462126
3Sheila Gisbrecht6769136
4Sylvia Mcgee7167138
5Donna Pastore188737367140
6Jonine Dewitte7983162