Main Menu

Mushroom Open

Mushroom Open


Event Info

  • Date: 15-Jun-1997
  • Location: Kennett Square, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Tournament Director: Rich Hughes

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am68$810

Open (18)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Jake Azato12065506030140$200
2Mike Simone3996456236143$120
3Steve Gordon3997466436146$90
4Gary Davis10577476536148$60
5Tom Potts10862506634150$40
6Jason Hughes7000516536152$15
6Joe Lynn1786506339152$15
8Bob Graham6341476838153
9Tom Loveall7135506440154
10Tim Kady26154871119
11Chaz Banning97075367120
12Tony Mastrangelo71295668124
13Roy Wood75865471125
14Chris Hill74345868126
14Steve Maerz45125868126
16Rob Shelinsky75264879127
16Sherman Davis67375275127
18David Talmo72805674130

Open Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Sue Purdunas5668548234170$70
2Angie Martin9664557840173$20
3Joanna Del Grosso10410648843195

Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Ray Rogers4792497132152$100
2George Halterman3526536734154$50
3Iko mike Cochran7519507236158$30
4Steve Winchester3224516939159
5Art Keenom10119537039162
6Bob Trump5488142

Advanced (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Bryan Mcalees97534957106
2Tommy Savercool117404859107
3Pete Jingeleski46065158109
4Mike Bowers105515359112
4Kham Thongvong105505557112
6Joe Corradin99195261113
6Matt Ott117745459113
8Frank Diffenderfer100035460114
9Geoff Falen114005659115
9Jason Antonacci119415461115
11Billy Weldon121105761118
12Nicholas Knapp125275267119
12David B.D. Rhinier100395861119
12Steve Colatriano116445762119
15Jeff Mahler113985862120
15John Powell97725070120

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Hilde Mcclearen100156879147
2Loretta Weldon8090170

Advanced Masters (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Terry Big Dog Shaver153135062112
1Vincent Fox5260112
3Kerry Kegley5658114
4Wam Mcclearen77225760117
5Tom Mancill116815962121
6Jean-paul Saucier5767124
7Brian Lessman6067127
8Anthony Knapp153455673129
9Billy Weldon121106268130
10Scott Bess6568133
11Doug Deibert6670136
12Mike Mcgowan6773140
12Don Cobourn6773140
14Rich Stigala7385158
15Joseph V. Jester125227783160
16Jeff Henderson64999DNF
16Steve Nacoski73999DNF
16Gary 76999DNF
16Brad Armstron76999DNF
16James Koontz80999DNF

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Chad Dugout Shaver153146165126
2Doug Mcclearen100166478142
3Mark Keaany8077157