Main Menu

8th Annual Edgewood Labor Day Classic

8th Annual Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 31-Aug to 01-Sep-1996
  • Location: Madrid, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am89$606

Open (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jeff Harper2968384241121$208
2Sean Murphy6862454142128$88
2Mike Clay10313434144128$88
4Jason Neifert6701424245129
5Mark Martin2532444543132
5Scotty Inman9803414546132
7Jason Steffen4113454544134
8Tom Chapman5891494649144

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Juliana Korver7438504751148$40

Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jeff Homburg1025404137118$92
2Rick Robertson3370464243131$55
3Scott Innis2635454545135$12
3Albert Nelson3534454446135$12
3Jeff Manasmith5889434547135$12
3Rick Wemer4119434349135
7Tom Cremer1673444449137

Advanced (21)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Troy Parker10725444045129
1Everett Kruger12204434442129
3Justin Deronde10923454248135
4Ed Powell5528454447136
4John Kruger10046404650136
6Jim Goude9868504246138
7Mike Kuzi Susanin7114464449139
8Doug Davis12193484746141
8Lee Cronkhite10726434652141
10Jeff Meyer484946143
11Vic Clark9649484650144
11Chris Claring9931514548144
13Mark Nordman494947145
13Ray Fitzgerald4246494848145
15Justin McLuen12468435251146
16Randy Bower9579455151147
16Mark Heid465150147
18Gerald J. Barnett, Jr.6505495151151
19Wade Caramazza564949154
20Joe Unruh485255155
21Andy Doty635960182

Advanced Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Cheryl Buck11949515449154
2Sandra Clark9214525254158
3Shawna Neifert11767515557163
4Becky Zallek9388625758177

Advanced Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Mike Kurtz5183454846139
2Jack Gilmore9587515248151
3Doug Foust10954525051153
3Bret George10968525249153
5Dick Kallemyn10372525552159

Intermediate (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Richie Murphy464187
2Nate Johnson10405494796
3Jason Kruger355245051101
4Joe Shields5450104
5Gregory Schulze153475253105
6Eric Methfessel5353106
7Mark Reinking5552107
8Eric Bushman5653109
8Terry Blakesley5455109
8Michael Gales141785158109

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kris O'malley96006558123
2Barb Paske119706770137
3Deb Davis6870138

Intermediate Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Mike O'malley5971474491
2Rich Hindman4828484896
3Perry Pasch55865352105
4Lance Coles62365650106
5Chris Brunt5653109
6John Wade7075145

Junior II Boys (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Matt Johnson110304343
2Thad Brandt4343
2Jon Diederich303914343
4Evan Hamel4444
5Scott Eaton138614545
6George Erwin4646
7Matt Jones304474848
8Jon Perry4949
9Mike Drahaus5050
10Anthony Barkey5151
11Tim Miller5757
11Matt Munford5757

Junior III Boys (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Grant Erwin2929
2Brad Nerem3131
3Brandon Schaffer3333
4Chris Frey3535
5Brice Pasch3737

Junior IV Boys (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Tyrone Jordan4141
2Kelvin Adams4242
2Adam Foust138224242
4Dustin Jordan4545
4Derrek Adams4545
6Luke Teronde4949
6Frankie Sain4949