Main Menu

20th Annual Iowa Disc Golf Championships

20th Annual Iowa Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 28-Jul-1996
  • Location: Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Thomas Cremer
  • Phone: 641-954-1380

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am91$1,300

Open (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bob Kramer33445662118$320
2Tom Cremer16736263125$144
2Mark Ramsey62096164125$144
4Scotty Inman98036165126$80
5Brad Milder46036166127$64
6Jason Neifert67016365128$48
7Jeff Harper29686267129$25
8Aaron Slezak40765972131
8Ed Bennett61686170131
8Tom Hausmann44186368131
8Christopher Oien62636764131
12Tim Peyton106056072132
13Sean Murphy68626271133
14Ray Rice34726767134
15Mike Clay103136275137
15Tim Ahmad79126770137
17Gib Cloyd45527072142
18Jason Steffen41136677143
18Jeff Mullen93236578143
20Kirk Smith78257175146

Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Albert Nelson35346364127$238
2Scott Innis26356471135$118
3Brian Malone30806673139$71
4Randy Lee49016774141$48
5Dave Byrd113206577142
5Craig Crager Eastin107786874142
7Jim Brennon41947272144
8Dave Cecil75466978147
8Bob Springman102026978147
10Doug Foust109547278150

Advanced (23)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Floyd Campbell117625763120
2Troy Parker107256368131
3Doug Peyton106426470134
4Bill Dowell91026966135
5Troy McElroy121456472136
6Mike Susanin71146275137
6Justin Deronde109236572137
8Rod Barnett108937168139
9Todd Clough71017169140
9David Peyton6773140
11Aaron Olson116496576141
11Mike Kurtz51836675141
13Rodney Ruble52017172143
13Mark Gates65626578143
15Doug Davis121937174145
15Todd Wilhite7075145
17Travis Kerkove112436680146
17Marc Wheaton6779146
17Adam Miller7076146
20Alan Scanlan72847277149
21Brian Gunnink71797774151
22Justin McLuen124687181152
23Gerald J. Barnett, Jr.65057380153

Advanced Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Cheryl Buck119497379152
2Sandra Clark92147878156
3Becky Zallek93887884162
4Shawna Neifert117678086166

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Mike Crazy Hat Wilt127797991170
2Dick Murphy8488172
3Warren Westvold120829397190

Intermediate (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Steve Quittem137367174145
2Justin Phillips7474148
3Richie Murphy7772149
4Chris Roorda125987575150
4Matt Fryguy Frymoyer159717377150
4Rusty Nolan7278150
4Eric Sandegren105267179150
8Jim Sandag7182153
8Tim Buck7974153
10Steph Benschoter243787480154
11Shane Blanchard7483157
12Bryce Wemer7880158
12Eric Methfessol7682158
12Frank Holmes185457484158
15Dean Greathouse132707487161
16Kevin Bogey Man Royer137358185166
17Steve Smith8386169
18Russell Sherman181618691177
19Gene Skinner102103205

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Candi Greathouse132718391174
2Belinda Buck120399599194
3Tami Wilt103114217

Junior I Boys (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Matt Fausch111607478152
2Ryan Owings8076156
2Coy Detert7878156
4Nic Westvold8082162
5Shad Evans8485169
6Adam Loy9098188

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Chris Easton9492186
2Ben Cremer4147154138292

Junior II Girls (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Alison Wiley4146115105220