Main Menu

Disc or Die

Disc or Die


Event Info

  • Date: 06-Jul to 07-Jul-1996
  • Location: Ft. Collins, Colorado, United States
  • Tournament Director: Randy Bristol

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am81$580

Open (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1John Schiller584464851145$130
2Steve Enloe10365484849145$80
2Kirk Young6337474949145$80
4Rod Baca5952455251148$45
5Chauncey Donaldson7172484952149$30
6Tim Anderson7152475152150$30
7Hank Kirwan9059494956154$25
8Wesley Yusim7309525548155$25
9Charles Richard2806475753157
10Marc Grace515255158
10Joel Moore9689515057158
12Keith Saddler4804445560159
13Giorgio Lombardi4670495457160
14Ken Deeds10044515757165
15Joe Hudson11450505661167
16Johnny Botamer7399525269173

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Kaili Young6292515761169$25

Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Geoff Hungerford688495454157$65
2Dave Balkema792525353158$30
3Stevan MacGregor7226525258162$15
4John Bird387525655163
5Peter Shive7240505862170
5Don Berry6721525761170
7Pete Brenner10237576062179

Advanced (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Chris Garrow12124495354156
2Ronald Talbert7263505354157
3Andy Malishenko11263525354159
4Kurt Stauder9020475558160
5Scott Mcmillin7007505558163
5Tom Newman6863525754163
7Rob Kazusko525755164
8Matt Nigro7282565159166
8David Boden7782486058166
10Dave Cheedle12381535757167
10Kevin Pettis10291545657167
12Brian LeBrasseur10813535263168
12Paul Nigro7242515760168
14Jeff Meier7740555461170
15Tom Carrillo12809535861172
16Knute Nelson11135545862174
17Doug Sullivan13970586058176
18Vincent Scherrer11614526065177
19Bradley Smith19170616466191
20John Stegner63999999DNF

Advanced Masters (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Charles Clippenger11329505754161
1Bob Ripp11361495656161
3Adam Dembicki7601545657167
3Steven M. Ross12293525659167
5Pete Kenny6002535659168
6Daniel Barnett11613565958173
7Keith I. Knutson11506555663174
8Kevin Holder9676586061179
9Miles Huhn10242566860184
10Mike Greene586366187
11Daniel Escalante607070200

Intermediate (23)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Pierre Couvillion16244495559163
2Jason Martin12071525361166
2Mark Medina545656166
4Jeremy Baird525762171
5Terrence Pacheco11751575958174
6Doug Bronson16623565963178
6Simon Fredricks566161178
8Jay Rohrer10984596259180
9Pete Cooper616260183
9Robert Hanna615765183
11Nathan Wright566267185
11Brett Winter13420556664185
11Erik Barnaal636062185
14Eric Shenk606662188
15Phillip Quintana656560190
16Fernando Valenciano jr626069191
17Dustin Knutson615972192
18Colin Macgregor596669194
19Matt Calder626370195
20Eric Rosenquist626670198
21Hunter Henderson727174217
22Geoff Valdez5460999DNF
22Nathan Smith12534118999999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Judy Stone13221728390245
2Shauna Otting1088392283

Junior II Boys (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Charlie Knutson11460706771208