Main Menu

Acorn Open hosted by Fairway Flyerz

Acorn Open hosted by Fairway Flyerz


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am79$600

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160.00Chris Meyer16250979551003521008107$125
255.00Christian Olson259119645798553997110$85
350.00Mike Gerads231489825996753997112$55
350.00Ben Keist326209665996753997112$55
540.00Kevin Meyer334426293953997115$30
540.00Tim Schreder130369815996756966115$30
730.00Buzz Saathoff205479865996757956116
825.00Hugh Faundeen326309605897659936117
920.00Jordan Sorenson357609466393055977118
1015.00Riley Brenner279889846393058946121
1110.00Brian Brown139949376591161915126
120.00Timmy Gill929398856994999DNF

Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
128.00Terry Parson1065697655100356966111$100
224.00Mike Chatelle140049655897657956115$60
320.00Rich Snyder253359436095757956117$30
320.00Doug Heckenlaible266269545897659936117$30
512.00Tim Kremer137439646095760925120
68.00Chris Porter39919466293963894125
74.00Dan Lang159289576591161915126

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1100.00Allen Bye3919059967521008111
295.00Scott Ryther333459695996753997112
390.00Reggie Schutte383225798559936116
485.00Mike Erickson345979495996758946117
580.00Trevor Boehne304729386095758946118
675.00Jade Oberg323389386194858946119
770.00Tom Hazen283358906194859936120
770.00Anton Horishnyk5862120
960.00Rob Quinlan277809326095761915121
1055.00Jason Getz256329266393059936122
1055.00Chad Embertson6359122
1245.00Jon Tjader232379306789356966123
1340.00Brian Kohout107459106591159936124
1340.00Jeremy Anderson373319256393061915124
1530.00Steve Eyberg362529296393063894126
1530.00Dan Richardson178499236888358946126
1720.00Chad Baringer126259236789362905129
1815.00Kevin Campbell6664130
1910.00Mike Dickey354368867185667853138
200.00Andrew Marks2326992771856999DNF

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
18.00Pete Hazen257708946492059936123
24.00Tony Schumacher351388687086567853137

Intermediate (31)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1124.00Joey Gonzales273828875996757956116
2120.00Nick Letendre378086293957956119
3116.00Marcus Luoma337998656194861915122
4112.00Brian Jeddeloh354608776690258946124
4112.00Steve Erickson314699176492060925124
4112.00Nate Morton249049056293962905124
7100.00Matt Podkopacz388926393063894126
7100.00Steve Kuzenski290279086690260925126
7100.00John Schabert6858126
7100.00Travis Ramsey392746888358946126
1184.00Darin Finley384156789360925127
1184.00Brady Laue328608856492063894127
1376.00Joe Howard6365128
1472.00Jeremy Novalany354808936888362905130
1472.00Mark Schiller6862130
1664.00Mike Cuskey391456789367853134
1760.00Rob Hoven393777086566863136
1856.00Joe Bohman383076987468843137
1952.00Ryan Melichar7365138
2048.00Lane Sowers7664140
2144.00Luke Donovan346068747284769833141
2240.00Bruce Hiveley340248387185672802143
2336.00Joe Kuchinski7668144
2432.00Jacob Walto399087681074781150
2528.00David Comstock399047681075771151
2624.00Doug Mcallister342598048176473791154
2624.00R.L. Molen389288077374781154
2816.00Rob Griesel8378161
2912.00Dave Mackenzie8779166
308.00Dan Hartman9377170
310.00Jeremy St john3939175819999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
18.00Missy Erickson393717284777750149
26.00Clara Schiller8273155
34.00Ilisa Anderson384059959796555195
42.00Julie Langley38929105542100513205

Junior I Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.00Robert Langley8373156

Junior II Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.50Kanon Molen9990189

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.00Collin Wilson8477161