Main Menu

Ashe Lake Disc Golf Tournament

Ashe Lake Disc Golf Tournament


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am62$725

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130.00John Fowler6520100046101648100494$200
225.00Stephen Heaps198989775195944104895$125
320.00Jason Laughlin183389475195952961103$95
415.00Jose Ossa282689735393653950106
510.00Ransom Jones289548765492558895112
60.00Jamie Massengale56999DNF

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112.00Will Timmons10542969489945197299$150
28.00Michael Kernan143049615195949993100
34.00Darrell Jackson5861119

Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115.00Don Perkins69909475393656917109$155
212.00Steve Timm294089075789062851119
39.00Kevin Boudreaux23399345591365818120
46.00Paul Vogel42809335887964829122
53.00Steve Swiler289859276382266807129

Advanced (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
130.00Kyle Hickman4855103
225.00Jeff Haydel220179505492554939108
320.00Terry Zeringue225828845393656917109
415.00Jk Forrester5655111
510.00Grayson Goodwill5560115
65.00R.J. Soto289559126184558895119

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
120.00Stephen Harrison314379115393656917109
216.00Jeff Martin5162113
312.00Mark Laborde5760117
48.00Danny Heathco5466120
54.00Steve Prieto6659125

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
144.00Tyler Cruthirds5153104
240.00Nageeb Laborde5456110
240.00Charlie Easterling5654110
432.00Chuck Burdine5556111
528.00Beau Seifert356935359112
624.00Chad Roderick290128815856114
720.00Luther Greer6060120
816.00Ian Pye5665121
912.00Matt Carr6161122
108.00Wade Broome6065125
114.00John Hendrix7466140

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
14.00Libby Forrester6470134
22.00Lindsey Broome7371144

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
115.00Justin Quebedeaux5958117
212.00Rick Green6367130
39.00Paul Green6965134
46.00Caleb Peyton7665141
50.00Chuck Gatzman87999DNF

Novice (13)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
126.00Mark Fox49049
224.00John Gauder50050
322.00John Rutherford52052
420.00Doug Stanley55055
420.00Nick Sarrin55055
616.00John Fleming58058
616.00Matt Dreffon58058
812.00Margaret Jones61061
910.00Mechelle Abbene63063
108.00Pamela Abbene64064
116.00Holly Avens66066
124.00Michael Colflaughan71071
132.00Erica Weil83083

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
13.00Dennan Seal52052
21.50Hunter Seal53053

Junior III Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
14.00Brad Hollimon54054
23.00Brendan Jones62062
32.00River Roderick2930663063
41.00Jake Hollimon71071